MPSSAA 3A West Region Championships 2021 vs MPSSAA 3A West XC Regional 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +13 152 139
Overall Average -35.02 21:27.21 22:02.23
1st-10th Place -18.89 17:19.93 17:38.82
1st-25th Place -22.86 17:49.85 18:12.72
1st-50th Place -32.15 18:19.09 18:51.25
1st-100th Place -52.52 19:31.59 20:24.11
Common Athletes -- -- 32
Ran Faster 18 25 7
Ran Season Best 5 11 6
Average Time -51.49 20:57.05 21:48.54
Median Time -59.42 20:27.00 21:26.42
Middle 80% Times -52.35 20:47.50 21:39.85
Top 10% Times -1:07.58 17:20.23 18:27.82
Top 25% Times -59.47 17:41.86 18:41.33
Top 50% Times -1:06.44 18:18.47 19:24.91
Bottom 50% Times -36.53 23:35.63 24:12.16
Bottom 25% Times -37.54 25:41.91 26:19.45
Bottom 10% Times -41.13 27:44.65 28:25.78
Average Difference -51.49 -- --
Median Difference -2:12.82 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -46.49 -- --
Top 10% Difference -51.25 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:01.86 -- --
Top 25% Difference -56.70 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:01.86 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -41.12 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -55.73 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -37.32 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jack Sears Linganore High School -1:40.48 16:36.40 18:16.88
Alex Duncan North Hagerstown High School -1:55.66 17:16.71 19:12.37
Joshua Lopez Col. Zadok Magruder High School -1:15.65 17:40.64 18:56.29
Finn McGreevy North Hagerstown High School -44.82 17:47.19 18:32.01
Kamsi Obuekwe Tuscarora High School (MD) -36.09 17:56.78 18:32.87
Marty Ratchford Linganore High School -1:07.57 17:59.27 19:06.84
Josiah Lim Damascus High School -23.61 18:07.40 18:31.01
Devin Bora Gov. Thomas Johnson High School -1:20.92 18:10.51 19:31.43
Christion Hunt Gov. Thomas Johnson High School -1:10.23 18:17.24 19:27.47
Matt Stine North Hagerstown High School +10.26 18:41.63 18:31.37
Tristan Kruse Gov. Thomas Johnson High School -54.60 18:39.08 19:33.68
Jacob O'Neil North Hagerstown High School -1:47.41 18:45.46 20:32.87
Lorenzo Decastro South Hagerstown High School -2:18.66 18:56.42 21:15.08
Samuel Young Rockville High School +32.57 19:35.93 19:03.36
Peter Seam Col. Zadok Magruder High School -1:27.15 19:11.25 20:38.40
Caroline Perrone Linganore High School -2:12.82 19:13.60 21:26.42
Jacob Stoner South Hagerstown High School -29.69 20:27.00 20:56.69
Aylene Hernandez Tuscarora High School (MD) -1:17.12 20:35.66 21:52.78
Elijah Lehman South Hagerstown High School -22.16 21:06.47 21:28.63
Camila Cornejo Damascus High School -1:10.34 21:16.79 22:27.13
Riku Yoshida Col. Zadok Magruder High School -2.20 21:38.05 21:40.25
Scott Crawford South Hagerstown High School -2:12.43 21:53.73 24:06.16
Alexandra Cumber Gov. Thomas Johnson High School +53.84 23:00.44 22:06.60
Brooke Jones Col. Zadok Magruder High School +1:26.08 23:43.54 22:17.46
Kendel Wickline Frederick High School -2:01.60 22:24.69 24:26.29
Rachel Carr Damascus High School -47.33 22:32.45 23:19.78
Briley Sanford Tuscarora High School (MD) -1:01.10 23:16.91 24:18.01
Catarina Papaioannou Tuscarora High School (MD) +1:37.93 25:48.97 24:11.04
Jillian Carlisle Gov. Thomas Johnson High School +18.54 24:35.78 24:17.24
Victoria Daza Rockville High School -5:50.19 24:39.91 30:30.10
Lucy Adkins Gov. Thomas Johnson High School +1:56.26 30:27.21 28:30.95
Paige Lehman South Hagerstown High School -13.27 30:02.51 30:15.78