Magruder Invitational 2009 vs Magruder Invite 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -523 392 915
Overall Average -1:23.95 21:32.06 22:56.02
1st-10th Place +16.94 16:27.43 16:10.49
1st-25th Place +19.72 16:56.46 16:36.74
1st-50th Place +16.08 17:19.56 17:03.48
1st-100th Place +18.46 17:56.47 17:38.01
Common Athletes -- -- 143
Ran Faster -79 32 111
Ran Season Best -- 143 143
Average Time +39.73 21:24.23 20:44.50
Median Time +52.00 20:45.00 19:53.00
Middle 80% Times +39.11 21:08.47 20:29.36
Top 10% Times +46.85 17:12.84 16:25.99
Top 25% Times +46.20 17:47.21 17:01.01
Top 50% Times +53.87 18:44.94 17:51.07
Bottom 50% Times +25.04 23:45.69 23:20.65
Bottom 25% Times +22.82 25:58.55 25:35.73
Bottom 10% Times +36.80 28:14.37 27:37.57
Average Difference +39.73 -- --
Median Difference +1:35.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +38.90 -- --
Top 10% Difference +39.12 -- --
Top 50% Difference +50.41 -- --
Top 25% Difference +39.11 -- --
Top 50% Difference +50.41 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +29.82 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +21.36 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +47.69 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Collin Leibold Gonzaga College High School +44.50 16:28.70 15:44.20
Jackson Reams Sherwood High School +1.30 16:06.80 16:05.50
Kyle Tockman Sherwood High School +2:13.10 18:19.10 16:06.00
Zachary Weinstein Winston Churchill High School +57.80 17:07.30 16:09.50
Jack Riely Our Lady Of Good Counsel +39.90 16:49.50 16:09.60
Mike Crozier Gonzaga College High School +1:24.60 17:40.10 16:15.50
Conor Spaulding Quince Orchard High School +1:14.10 17:30.20 16:16.10
Evan Laratta Quince Orchard High School +1:16.00 17:35.00 16:19.00
Michael Fitzgerald Our Lady Of Good Counsel +34.90 17:06.90 16:32.00
Kevin Pitts Gonzaga College High School +48.80 17:24.80 16:36.00
Justin Rheingold Winston Churchill High School +21.60 17:01.10 16:39.50
Allen Meringolo Our Lady Of Good Counsel +1:19.50 18:10.90 16:51.40
Dagmawi Abebe Col. Zadok Magruder High School +1:19.70 18:11.90 16:52.20
Andrew Ceruzzi Albert Einstein High School +2:24.40 19:19.20 16:54.80
Alex Popeck Sherwood High School +1:20.00 18:18.50 16:58.50
Shane Stepek Gaithersburg High School +46.00 17:46.50 17:00.50
Will Conway Winston Churchill High School +20.50 17:22.40 17:01.90
Tyler Blake Leonardtown High School +1:16.10 18:18.90 17:02.80
Ryan Ponse Leonardtown High School +47.90 17:55.30 17:07.40
Luke Shannon Winston Churchill High School +21.00 17:29.70 17:08.70
Nathan Brockett Our Lady Of Good Counsel +37.30 17:54.40 17:17.10
Jimmy Kazunas Our Lady Of Good Counsel +1:00.60 18:17.80 17:17.20
Tim Carey Leonardtown High School +1:24.10 18:41.80 17:17.70
Kenneth Wohl Thomas S. Wootton High School +1:16.60 18:34.90 17:18.30
Trever Reed Gaithersburg High School +2:29.00 19:49.00 17:20.00
Eliot Gerson Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School -31.20 17:20.20 17:51.40
Fran Lewis Gonzaga College High School +6.30 17:31.10 17:24.80
Avery Wentworth Broadneck Senior High School +21.90 17:47.90 17:26.00
Willy Wise Springbrook High School +9.50 17:38.80 17:29.30
Russ Daley Clarksburg High School +38.50 18:10.10 17:31.60
Jamie Ryan Quince Orchard High School +1:27.60 19:05.50 17:37.90
Alexander Kim Winston Churchill High School +38.70 18:20.40 17:41.70
James Henriksen Our Lady Of Good Counsel -46.60 17:43.60 18:30.20
Philip Catterall Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School +41.70 18:26.00 17:44.30
Daniel Abdool Col. Zadok Magruder High School +54.50 18:39.40 17:44.90
Michael Pasti Col. Zadok Magruder High School +1:07.70 18:57.00 17:49.30
Milo Johnson Albert Einstein High School -2.70 17:51.60 17:54.30
John Brewer DeMatha Catholic High School +1:15.40 19:09.00 17:53.60
Michael Janowitz Thomas S. Wootton High School +1:43.00 19:37.10 17:54.10
Michael Borten Quince Orchard High School +1:21.20 19:15.90 17:54.70
Will Severynse Thomas S. Wootton High School -17.10 17:54.80 18:11.90
Jalen Robinson-Mccoy DeMatha Catholic High School +34.70 18:41.20 18:06.50
Neil Macfarland Broadneck Senior High School +21.20 18:28.40 18:07.20
Daniel Morgan Rivers Wheaton High School +2:20.80 20:33.70 18:12.90
Nathaniel Rogers Our Lady Of Good Counsel +50.90 19:04.50 18:13.60
Ryan Ligon Leonardtown High School +1:35.10 19:50.40 18:15.30
Peter Giblin Albert Einstein High School +2:18.50 20:35.00 18:16.50
Sebastian Arrazola Col. Zadok Magruder High School +1:04.10 19:21.50 18:17.40
Chris Padgett Leonardtown High School +56.30 19:13.70 18:17.40
Kaifa Boyce Gaithersburg High School +2:16.60 20:35.90 18:19.30
Patrick Frampus Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School +1:19.90 19:40.10 18:20.20
Onyx Johnson DeMatha Catholic High School +37.00 18:58.00 18:21.00
Evan Uthus Broadneck Senior High School +1:03.80 19:26.20 18:22.40
Handson Wu Thomas S. Wootton High School -3.30 18:26.40 18:29.70
Scott Sullivan Northwood High School -37.70 18:30.00 19:07.70
Jeremy Ardanuy Montgomery Blair High School +41.50 19:15.40 18:33.90
Lucas Morrison Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School +51.40 19:30.30 18:38.90
Austin Moore Northwood High School +1:21.00 20:07.90 18:46.90
Sonny Hicks Bishop McNamara High School +1:48.70 20:40.80 18:52.10
Ziv Dreyfuss Albert Einstein High School +1:42.00 20:36.50 18:54.50
Greg Kehne Montgomery Blair High School +1:54.50 20:52.10 18:57.60
Timothy Cheng Springbrook High School +1:09.10 20:07.50 18:58.40
Sorre Asfaw Springbrook High School +2:16.70 21:16.50 18:59.80
Bradley Hyde Seneca Valley High School +17.80 19:24.10 19:06.30
Ramiz Ahmad Gaithersburg High School +1:35.10 20:45.00 19:09.90
Julien Dorsey Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School +6.30 19:25.20 19:18.90
Brian O'connor Clarksburg High School -3.30 19:19.90 19:23.20
Gabe Pollack Montgomery Blair High School +14.60 19:36.50 19:21.90
Abbey Daley Clarksburg High School +26.47 19:53.87 19:27.40
Wesley Gordon Bishop McNamara High School +2:10.30 21:39.10 19:28.80
Nicholas Hall Northwood High School +2:38.10 22:15.10 19:37.00
Matthew Feather Bishop McNamara High School +11.90 20:04.90 19:53.00
Thomas Broussard Rockville High School -43.70 19:57.80 20:41.50
Mohit Bisht Clarksburg High School +18.90 20:18.10 19:59.20
Ava Farrell Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School +7.80 20:09.10 20:01.30
Madeline Rico Thomas S. Wootton High School +1:36.00 22:03.30 20:27.30
Zecheria Weaver Leonardtown High School -1.60 20:29.00 20:30.60
Anthony Curcio-rudy Montgomery Blair High School +20.90 20:55.30 20:34.40
Diana Pressel Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +44.00 21:24.00 20:40.00
Nicole Puffett Elizabeth Seton High School +0.50 20:47.80 20:47.30
Betseat Getachew DeMatha Catholic High School -1:41.90 20:54.60 22:36.50
Ellie Smith Broadneck Senior High School +2:15.50 23:14.70 20:59.20
Kate Finkelston Leonardtown High School -28.20 21:02.60 21:30.80
Neil Sauter Northwood High School +1:10.00 22:15.10 21:05.10
Shannon Wagner Quince Orchard High School +17.20 21:39.70 21:22.50
Karen Cohen Thomas S. Wootton High School +26.40 21:49.70 21:23.30
Stephen Briner Watkins Mill High School +48.60 22:15.10 21:26.50
Claire Cohen Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School +26.10 21:52.70 21:26.60
Darren Tong Springbrook High School -1:08.80 21:30.50 22:39.30
Katie Nagiel Rockville High School -2:09.20 21:32.40 23:41.60
Jacob Gubas Watkins Mill High School +33.40 22:07.60 21:34.20
Hannah Bucher Montgomery Blair High School +2:54.80 24:29.60 21:34.80
Teresa Russell Sherwood High School +1:12.20 22:47.40 21:35.20
Abigail Iacangelo Sherwood High School -43.50 21:41.30 22:24.80
Garrett Jaso Northwood High School -10.60 21:52.20 22:02.80
Sam Zarzaca Leonardtown High School +1:06.10 23:06.20 22:00.10
Morgan Kershner Northwood High School +1:49.80 23:50.80 22:01.00
Susannah Derr Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School +1:08.20 23:11.70 22:03.50
Jade Lebrock Quince Orchard High School +32.50 22:45.60 22:13.10
Albert Walderhaug Northwood High School -1.50 22:15.10 22:16.60
Adam Hussain Springbrook High School -1:52.50 22:15.10 24:07.60
Tyler Williams Watkins Mill High School -2:09.10 22:15.10 24:24.20
Sydney Cogswell Sidwell Friends School +1:24.10 23:47.90 22:23.80
Theresa Regan Montgomery Blair High School +32.20 22:59.60 22:27.40
Zoey Rowley Northwood High School +1:43.60 24:12.60 22:29.00
Mollie Shedlick St. John's Catholic Prep +2:22.40 24:57.90 22:35.50
Jaime Branaman Leonardtown High School -0.20 22:36.90 22:37.10
Shannon Oleynik Col. Zadok Magruder High School -1:20.60 22:43.40 24:04.00
Gaby Arrazola Col. Zadok Magruder High School +1:39.40 24:31.40 22:52.00
Sarah Marcum Broadneck Senior High School +1:02.40 23:56.40 22:54.00
Gaby Keane Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +43.50 23:47.50 23:04.00
Chelsea Vanderweele Northwood High School +1:44.00 24:53.80 23:09.80
Jeanette Perthel Winston Churchill High School +17.30 23:27.60 23:10.30
Julia Abramova Col. Zadok Magruder High School +18.80 23:30.50 23:11.70
Stacey Stinner Broadneck Senior High School +2.00 23:16.10 23:14.10
Laura Sprague Col. Zadok Magruder High School +1:10.40 24:27.00 23:16.60
Tyler Barnard Sherwood High School +52.20 24:10.60 23:18.40
Mary Creel Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +3:09.60 26:29.90 23:20.30
Chloe Nickens Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart -1:51.20 23:29.90 25:21.10
Erin Scanlan Winston Churchill High School -2:36.70 23:45.30 26:22.00
Georgia Howard Springbrook High School -54.20 23:51.40 24:45.60
Jenny Ha Gaithersburg High School +35.90 24:27.80 23:51.90
Alison Horvat Rockville High School +48.40 24:44.60 23:56.20
Susan Harper Thomas S. Wootton High School -1:49.10 24:02.00 25:51.10
Brianna Darling Academy of the Holy Cross -1:08.20 24:08.10 25:16.30
Leia Conrad Bishop McNamara High School -51.00 24:28.10 25:19.10
Abigail Ostriker Montgomery Blair High School +40.60 25:15.50 24:34.90
Katie Burke Sidwell Friends School +1:34.20 26:16.00 24:41.80
Meghan Pfeifer Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart +1:52.90 26:42.10 24:49.20
Charlotte Taylor Rockville High School -39.90 24:51.80 25:31.70
Emma Hankins Rockville High School -1:35.70 24:52.20 26:27.90
Katrina Benett Leonardtown High School +3:03.50 28:31.60 25:28.10
Sydney Almeida Springbrook High School +2:10.00 27:44.40 25:34.40
Jamiira Nakku Springbrook High School +2:12.20 27:55.70 25:43.50
Stephanie Allen Sidwell Friends School -1:48.30 26:01.00 27:49.30
Meghan Thatcher Seneca Valley High School +16.50 26:30.10 26:13.60
Ciarra Walters Elizabeth Seton High School -52.10 26:24.20 27:16.30
Nancy Vo Northwood High School +3:31.00 30:42.30 27:11.30
Margaret Groutian Rockville High School -27.20 28:45.10 29:12.30
Anna Hemingway Rockville High School +3.00 29:29.50 29:26.50
Jersie Mbu Gaithersburg High School -1:49.10 29:36.40 31:25.50
Elisabeth Abbott Watkins Mill High School +1:36.20 31:22.90 29:46.70
Marcella Stranieri Seneca Valley High School +32.90 31:04.30 30:31.40