Results

   TmPl    Pts  Team                 Pts  Name                Pace     Time
Boys
    1     40 River Hill
                                     1 Keane, Nicholas     5:37  17:25.21
                                     2 Zubko, Sergiy       5:37  17:27.86
                                     7 Seelaus, Andrew     5:47  17:56.45
                                    12 Loyco, Daniel       5:53  18:15.32
                                    18 Stief, Felix        5:59  18:35.04
                                    19 Sullivan, Kyle      6:00  18:39.40
                                    21 Fichman, Matt       6:02  18:44.06
    2     50 Centennial
                                     3 Harvey, Brian       5:38  17:29.81
                                     6 Rohwer, Jesse       5:46  17:55.20
                                     8 Alexander, Bret     5:47  17:58.64
                                    16 McCrory, Ryan       5:58  18:30.39
                                    17 Burke, Jeremy       5:58  18:32.58
                                    25 Simon, Dave         6:11  19:12.75
                                    26 Cascio, Mike        6:11  19:13.41
    3     57 Mt. Hebron
                                     9 Eulitt, Patrick     5:50  18:06.36
                                    10 Ulrich, Reed        5:52  18:12.24
                                    11 Corbliss, Collin    5:52  18:12.87
                                    13 Alban, Mike         5:54  18:19.78
                                    14 Higgs, Ronnie       5:55  18:21.69
                                    15 Lambert, Kevin      5:56  18:25.65
                                    24 Myers, Bennett      6:11  19:11.29
    4     80 Wilde Lake
                                     4 Gayer, Scott        5:44  17:48.65
                                     5 Bensarghin, Mehdi   5:46  17:54.94
                                    20 Adams, Josh         6:01  18:40.78
                                    22 Christon, John      6:05  18:54.81
                                    29 Rothwell, Matt      6:17  19:29.01
                                    31 Layman, Brad        6:29  20:08.19
                                    32 Levin, Scott        6:31  20:14.68
    5    165 Long Reach
                                    27 Hoffman, Matt       6:15  19:23.78
                                    28 Hancock, Dennis     6:16  19:27.34
                                    34 Tinney, Brad        6:33  20:21.45
                                    36 Brosius, Tim        6:53  21:22.41
                                    40 Chin, Eric          7:02  21:50.69
                                    45 O'Neill, Drew       7:15  22:29.14
                                    46 Cunningham, Gavin   7:15  22:31.46
    6    193 Frederick Douglas
                                    23 McKenzie, Justin    6:07  18:59.85
                                    37 Flemons, Gregory    6:59  21:41.44
                                    42 Liburd, Dion        7:10  22:13.61
                                    43 Harris, Nick        7:10  22:14.35
                                    48 Henson, Donte       7:28  23:11.43
                                    49 Allen, David        7:35  23:32.22
                                    51 Rodrigues, Edward   7:36  23:34.62
    7    217 Crossland
                                    35 Potter, Major       6:53  21:21.23
                                    38 Miner, Ronged       7:00  21:43.05
                                    39 Vernon, Harrison    7:01  21:48.15
                                    52 Streeter, Marcus    7:40  23:49.50
                                    53 Foster, William     7:43  23:57.37
                                    57 Hall, Peter         8:20  25:53.59
                                    59 Jackson, Terrell    8:48  27:19.55
    8    228 Bladensburg
                                    33 Layne, Sean         6:33  20:20.98
                                    44 Fogg, Chad          7:14  22:28.16
                                    47 Linthicum, Andre    7:20  22:46.54
                                    50 Gherense, Ermias    7:35  23:33.81
                                    54 Powell, Gerald      7:44  24:01.72
                                    55 Artis, Franklin     7:59  24:45.97
                                    56 Kelly, Adam         8:19  25:48.39
    9    250 Gwynn Park
                                    30 Davidson, James     6:25  19:56.79
                                    41 Jackson, Kelvin     7:09  22:11.09
                                    58 Pugh, Camal         8:34  26:35.72
                                    60 Pugn, Cameron       9:45  30:14.31
                                    61 Jackson, Bryan      9:47  30:20.25
Girls
    1     30 Mt. Hebron
                                     1 McCarter, Liz       6:38  20:35.80
                                     3 Lindenmeyer, Elise  6:54  21:25.09
                                     5 Fakory, Darya       6:57  21:33.03
                                    10 Denapoli, Sarah     7:08  22:07.17
                                    11 Collins, Becca      7:09  22:10.68
                                    17 Galindo, Jessica    7:29  23:13.66
                                    23 McAninch, Erin      7:38  23:41.32
    2     45 River Hill
                                     2 Yew, Calinda        6:53  21:22.13
                                     4 Cunningham, Anne    6:54  21:26.57
                                     8 Seelaus, Bess       7:01  21:46.39
                                     9 Vollmer, Emily      7:03  21:54.36
                                    22 Finnigan, Charla    7:37  23:37.45
                                    24 Sullivan, Lindsay   7:45  24:03.45
                                    25 Farhang, Suzie      7:56  24:37.14
    3     71 Centennial
                                     6 Lancos, Sarah       6:58  21:38.62
                                    12 White, Tricia       7:12  22:22.82
                                    16 Sivaraman, Angeli   7:29  23:13.30
                                    18 Stampfli, Melanie   7:29  23:14.05
                                    19 Faulkner, Janna     7:30  23:15.87
                                    20 Switzer, Becca      7:33  23:27.83
                                    26 Douglas, Stephanie  8:01  24:53.84
    4     99 Wilde Lake
                                    13 Williams, Katie     7:14  22:27.76
                                    14 Brophy, Maura       7:24  22:57.54
                                    15 Frassica, Anne Marie7:28  23:10.54
                                    28 Walker, Jennifer    8:04  25:02.24
                                    29 Beale, Nicole       8:06  25:09.87
                                    30 Schuster, Tori      8:13  25:29.48
                                    31 Bentsen, Kate       8:30  26:22.57
    5    128 Long Reach
                                     7 Mero, Sarah         6:59  21:40.71
                                    21 Esposito, Johnna    7:36  23:34.88
                                    32 Baranson, Danielle  8:35  26:38.25
                                    33 Hammond, Rebecca    8:57  27:46.26
                                    35 Conley, Melissa     9:11  28:30.51
                                    37 Mehrnoush, Ida      9:19  28:55.28
    6    174 Frederick Douglas
                                    27 Flood, Starema      8:03  24:59.65
                                    34 Dusey, Antoinette   9:05  28:12.20
                                    36 Apugo, Sandy        9:11  28:31.47
                                    38 Collins, Nicole     9:21  29:01.96
                                    39 Norris, Jasmyn      9:29  29:25.99
                                    40 Cole, Brittaney     9:31  29:31.75
                                    41 Webb, Tiffany       9:45  30:16.35

Pl Pts  Name                 Gr  RaceTeamName       Pace     Time
 Boys
     1   1 Keane, Nicholas       11 River Hill         5:37  17:25.21
     2   2 Zubko, Sergiy         10 River Hill         5:37  17:27.86
     3   3 Harvey, Brian         11 Centennial         5:38  17:29.81
     4   4 Gayer, Scott          11 Wilde Lake         5:44  17:48.65
     5   5 Bensarghin, Mehdi     12 Wilde Lake         5:46  17:54.94
     6   6 Rohwer, Jesse         11 Centennial         5:46  17:55.20
     7   7 Seelaus, Andrew       11 River Hill         5:47  17:56.45
     8   8 Alexander, Bret       12 Centennial         5:47  17:58.64
     9   9 Eulitt, Patrick       12 Mt. Hebron         5:50  18:06.36
    10  10 Ulrich, Reed          11 Mt. Hebron         5:52  18:12.24
    11  11 Corbliss, Collin      10 Mt. Hebron         5:52  18:12.87
    12  12 Loyco, Daniel         12 River Hill         5:53  18:15.32
    13  13 Alban, Mike           12 Mt. Hebron         5:54  18:19.78
    14  14 Higgs, Ronnie         10 Mt. Hebron         5:55  18:21.69
    15  15 Lambert, Kevin        12 Mt. Hebron         5:56  18:25.65
    16  16 McCrory, Ryan         11 Centennial         5:58  18:30.39
    17  17 Burke, Jeremy         11 Centennial         5:58  18:32.58
    18  18 Stief, Felix          11 River Hill         5:59  18:35.04
    19  19 Sullivan, Kyle        12 River Hill         6:00  18:39.40
    20  20 Adams, Josh           11 Wilde Lake         6:01  18:40.78
    21  21 Fichman, Matt         11 River Hill         6:02  18:44.06
    22  22 Christon, John        11 Wilde Lake         6:05  18:54.81
    23  23 McKenzie, Justin      12 Frederick Douglas  6:07  18:59.85
    24  24 Myers, Bennett        11 Mt. Hebron         6:11  19:11.29
    25  25 Simon, Dave           12 Centennial         6:11  19:12.75
    26  26 Cascio, Mike          10 Centennial         6:11  19:13.41
    27  27 Hoffman, Matt         10 Long Reach         6:15  19:23.78
    28  28 Hancock, Dennis       12 Long Reach         6:16  19:27.34
    29  29 Rothwell, Matt        12 Wilde Lake         6:17  19:29.01
    30  30 Davidson, James       12 Gwynn Park         6:25  19:56.79
    31  31 Layman, Brad          12 Wilde Lake         6:29  20:08.19
    32  32 Levin, Scott          11 Wilde Lake         6:31  20:14.68
    33  33 Layne, Sean           11 Bladensburg        6:33  20:20.98
    34  34 Tinney, Brad          10 Long Reach         6:33  20:21.45
    35  35 Potter, Major         11 Crossland          6:53  21:21.23
    36  36 Brosius, Tim          12 Long Reach         6:53  21:22.41
    37     Long, Sean            12 Surattsville       6:54  21:26.03
    38  37 Flemons, Gregory      12 Frederick Douglas  6:59  21:41.44
    39  38 Miner, Ronged         12 Crossland          7:00  21:43.05
    40  39 Vernon, Harrison      12 Crossland          7:01  21:48.15
    41  40 Chin, Eric            11 Long Reach         7:02  21:50.69
    42  41 Jackson, Kelvin       10 Gwynn Park         7:09  22:11.09
    43  42 Liburd, Dion          11 Frederick Douglas  7:10  22:13.61
    44  43 Harris, Nick          12 Frederick Douglas  7:10  22:14.35
    45  44 Fogg, Chad            10 Bladensburg        7:14  22:28.16
    46  45 O'Neill, Drew         10 Long Reach         7:15  22:29.14
    47  46 Cunningham, Gavin     11 Long Reach         7:15  22:31.46
    48     Boyd, Anthony          9 Surattsville       7:17  22:35.11
    49  47 Linthicum, Andre      11 Bladensburg        7:20  22:46.54
    50  48 Henson, Donte         12 Frederick Douglas  7:28  23:11.43
    51  49 Allen, David          11 Frederick Douglas  7:35  23:32.22
    52  50 Gherense, Ermias       9 Bladensburg        7:35  23:33.81
    53  51 Rodrigues, Edward      9 Frederick Douglas  7:36  23:34.62
    54  52 Streeter, Marcus      11 Crossland          7:40  23:49.50
    55  53 Foster, William       10 Crossland          7:43  23:57.37
    56  54 Powell, Gerald        12 Bladensburg        7:44  24:01.72
    57  55 Artis, Franklin        9 Bladensburg        7:59  24:45.97
    58     Senn, Kevin            9 Frederick Douglas  8:00  24:50.24
    59  56 Kelly, Adam           10 Bladensburg        8:19  25:48.39
    60  57 Hall, Peter           10 Crossland          8:20  25:53.59
    61  58 Pugh, Camal           10 Gwynn Park         8:34  26:35.72
    62  59 Jackson, Terrell       9 Crossland          8:48  27:19.55
    63  60 Pugn, Cameron         10 Gwynn Park         9:45  30:14.31
    64  61 Jackson, Bryan         9 Gwynn Park         9:47  30:20.25

Girls
     1   1 McCarter, Liz          9 Mt. Hebron         6:38  20:35.80
     2   2 Yew, Calinda          12 River Hill         6:53  21:22.13
     3   3 Lindenmeyer, Elise    12 Mt. Hebron         6:54  21:25.09
     4   4 Cunningham, Anne      12 River Hill         6:54  21:26.57
     5   5 Fakory, Darya         12 Mt. Hebron         6:57  21:33.03
     6   6 Lancos, Sarah         11 Centennial         6:58  21:38.62
     7   7 Mero, Sarah           12 Long Reach         6:59  21:40.71
     8   8 Seelaus, Bess         10 River Hill         7:01  21:46.39
     9   9 Vollmer, Emily        12 River Hill         7:03  21:54.36
    10  10 Denapoli, Sarah        9 Mt. Hebron         7:08  22:07.17
    11  11 Collins, Becca        11 Mt. Hebron         7:09  22:10.68
    12  12 White, Tricia         11 Centennial         7:12  22:22.82
    13  13 Williams, Katie        9 Wilde Lake         7:14  22:27.76
    14  14 Brophy, Maura         11 Wilde Lake         7:24  22:57.54
    15  15 Frassica, Anne Marie  11 Wilde Lake         7:28  23:10.54
    16  16 Sivaraman, Angeli      9 Centennial         7:29  23:13.30
    17  17 Galindo, Jessica      12 Mt. Hebron         7:29  23:13.66
    18  18 Stampfli, Melanie     12 Centennial         7:29  23:14.05
    19  19 Faulkner, Janna       10 Centennial         7:30  23:15.87
    20  20 Switzer, Becca        12 Centennial         7:33  23:27.83
    21  21 Esposito, Johnna      10 Long Reach         7:36  23:34.88
    22  22 Finnigan, Charla      12 River Hill         7:37  23:37.45
    23  23 McAninch, Erin        12 Mt. Hebron         7:38  23:41.32
    24  24 Sullivan, Lindsay     11 River Hill         7:45  24:03.45
    25  25 Farhang, Suzie        12 River Hill         7:56  24:37.14
    26  26 Douglas, Stephanie    11 Centennial         8:01  24:53.84
    27  27 Flood, Starema        11 Frederick Douglas  8:03  24:59.65
    28  28 Walker, Jennifer       9 Wilde Lake         8:04  25:02.24
    29  29 Beale, Nicole         11 Wilde Lake         8:06  25:09.87
    30  30 Schuster, Tori         9 Wilde Lake         8:13  25:29.48
    31  31 Bentsen, Kate         10 Wilde Lake         8:30  26:22.57
    32  32 Baranson, Danielle    10 Long Reach         8:35  26:38.25
    33     Wyche, Janaf          10 Gwynn Park         8:53  27:35.22
    34  33 Hammond, Rebecca       9 Long Reach         8:57  27:46.26
    35  34 Dusey, Antoinette     12 Frederick Douglas  9:05  28:12.20
    36  35 Conley, Melissa       10 Long Reach         9:11  28:30.51
    37  36 Apugo, Sandy          11 Frederick Douglas  9:11  28:31.47
    38  37 Mehrnoush, Ida        10 Long Reach         9:19  28:55.28
    39  38 Collins, Nicole       10 Frederick Douglas  9:21  29:01.96
    40  39 Norris, Jasmyn         9 Frederick Douglas  9:29  29:25.99
    41  40 Cole, Brittaney       11 Frederick Douglas  9:31  29:31.75
    42  41 Webb, Tiffany          9 Frederick Douglas  9:45  30:16.35
    43     Barden, Ghea           9 Gwynn Park        10:09  31:28.89
    44     Victoriano, Kiesha     9 Bladensburg       10:16  31:50.19
    45     Tribble, Persia       11 Bladensburg       10:54  33:50.24
    46     Smith, Kiara           9 Gwynn Park        12:34  38:59.33
    47     Webb, Cortney          9 Gwynn Park        12:34  38:59.63