Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD Nov 12, 2011
Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Individual Results: Varsity Boys Small Schools
Boys 5000 meter run
Place Num Name S Gr School Time
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ =====
1 180 Gregory Hadley M 12 Heights School 16:42
2 222 Ej Douglass M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal 17:11
3 90 Daniel Christiansen M 11 Broadfording Christian 17:18
4 168 Alex Hadley M 10 Heights School 17:47
5 153 Jacob Wellner M 11 Edmund Burke 17:53
6 21 Philip Baldwin M 10 Annapolis Area Christian 18:10
7 109 Reggie Lesesne M 12 Bullis 18:15
8 149 Marcelo Jauregui-Volp M 10 Edmund Burke 18:17
9 178 Philip Allen M 12 Heights School 18:38
10 30 Joel Schaefer M 11 Annapolis Area Christian 18:43
11 227 Adam Broeckhaert M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal 18:55
12 176 Daniel Lulli M 11 Heights School 18:56
13 224 Harrison Nealley M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal 19:16
14 175 David Krohn M 11 Heights School 19:19
15 229 Dom Pugliaresi M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal 19:22
16 182 James Herrick M 12 Heights School 19:22
17 33 David Obadina M 12 Annapolis Area Christian 19:25
18 29 Brandon Myers M 11 Annapolis Area Christian 19:25
19 24 Caleb Robertson M 10 Annapolis Area Christian 19:27
20 98 Nick Barpoulis M 11 Bullis 19:29
21 244 Brian Hickman M 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall 19:30
22 31 Nick Watkins M 11 Annapolis Area Christian 19:30
23 95 Jack Chellman M 10 Bullis 19:32
24 26 Braxton Erbe M 11 Annapolis Area Christian 19:45
25 100 David Fireman M 11 Bullis 19:47
26 218 Campbell Peterson M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal 19:54
27 183 Luke Soltero M 12 Heights School 20:02
28 249 Matt Leiter M 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall 20:06
29 151 Philip Sandstrom M 11 Edmund Burke 20:07
30 106 Jeff Bass M 12 Bullis 20:08
31 154 Dylan Nunn M 12 Edmund Burke 20:12
32 248 Ben Griffin M 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall 20:18
33 76 Nathan Turley M 11 Bishop Walsh 20:22
34 217 Eric Magalhaes M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal 20:26
35 150 Nick Cannon M 11 Edmund Burke 20:43
36 102 Kourosh Kalachi M 11 Bullis 20:48
37 75 Robbie Snyder M 11 Bishop Walsh 20:54
38 99 Corbin Blumberg M 11 Bullis 20:58
39 228 Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal 21:05
40 194 Isiaha Akil M 9 Riverdale Baptist 21:11
41 70 Marcus Linn M 9 Bishop Walsh 21:18
42 73 Michael Bartholomew M 11 Bishop Walsh 21:36
43 247 Marco Preciado M 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall 21:42
44 123 Roland Mellies M 11 Calverton School 22:45
45 250 Cooper Mueller M 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall 23:10
46 128 Logan Jeffries M 12 Calverton School 23:32
47 72 Michael Muir M 10 Bishop Walsh 23:53
48 127 William Hoffer M 12 Calverton School 23:55
49 246 Chris Pliszak M 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall 23:56
50 122 Drew Carroll M 11 Calverton School 23:58
51 78 Gregory Mathews M 12 Bishop Walsh 24:13
52 71 Dan Wolodkin M 9 Bishop Walsh 24:14
53 87 Eugene Goodman M 10 Bolling Area Home Educators 25:14
54 86 Ted Kelly M 9 Bolling Area Home Educators 25:35
55 152 Wiltshire Tommy M 11 Edmund Burke 25:44
56 121 Logan Watson M 10 Calverton School 28:10
57 85 Eric Goodman M 9 Bolling Area Home Educators 34:36
Team Results, Small
1. 36 Heights School ( 18:17 1:31:22 2:37)
===========================================
1 1 Gregory Hadley M 16:42
2 3 Alex Hadley M 17:47
3 8 Philip Allen M 18:38
4 11 Daniel Lulli M 18:56
5 13 David Krohn M 19:19
6 ( 15) James Herrick M 19:22
7 ( 26) Luke Soltero M 20:02
2. 63 St. Andrew's Episcopal ( 18:56 1:34:38 2:43)
===========================================
1 2 Ej Douglass M 17:11
2 10 Adam Broeckhaert M 18:55
3 12 Harrison Nealley M 19:16
4 14 Dom Pugliaresi M 19:22
5 25 Campbell Peterson M 19:54
6 ( 33) Eric Magalhaes M 20:26
7 ( 38) Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan M 21:05
3. 65 Annapolis Area Christian ( 19:02 1:35:10 1:17)
===========================================
1 5 Philip Baldwin M 18:10
2 9 Joel Schaefer M 18:43
3 16 David Obadina M 19:25
4 17 Brandon Myers M 19:25
5 18 Caleb Robertson M 19:27
6 ( 21) Nick Watkins M 19:30
7 ( 23) Braxton Erbe M 19:45
4. 100 Bullis ( 19:27 1:37:11 1:53)
===========================================
1 6 Reggie Lesesne M 18:15
2 19 Nick Barpoulis M 19:29
3 22 Jack Chellman M 19:32
4 24 David Fireman M 19:47
5 29 Jeff Bass M 20:08
6 ( 35) Kourosh Kalachi M 20:48
7 ( 37) Corbin Blumberg M 20:58
5. 103 Edmund Burke ( 19:27 1:37:12 2:50)
===========================================
1 4 Jacob Wellner M 17:53
2 7 Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe M 18:17
3 28 Philip Sandstrom M 20:07
4 30 Dylan Nunn M 20:12
5 34 Nick Cannon M 20:43
6 ( 51) Wiltshire Tommy M 25:44
6. 162 St. John's At Prospect Hall ( 20:58 1:44:46 3:40)
===========================================
1 20 Brian Hickman M 19:30
2 27 Matt Leiter M 20:06
3 31 Ben Griffin M 20:18
4 41 Marco Preciado M 21:42
5 43 Cooper Mueller M 23:10
6 ( 47) Chris Pliszak M 23:56
7. 192 Bishop Walsh ( 21:37 1:48:03 3:31)
===========================================
1 32 Nathan Turley M 20:22
2 36 Robbie Snyder M 20:54
3 39 Marcus Linn M 21:18
4 40 Michael Bartholomew M 21:36
5 45 Michael Muir M 23:53
6 ( 49) Gregory Mathews M 24:13
7 ( 50) Dan Wolodkin M 24:14
8. 232 Calverton School ( 24:28 2:02:20 5:25)
===========================================
1 42 Roland Mellies M 22:45
2 44 Logan Jeffries M 23:32
3 46 William Hoffer M 23:55
4 48 Drew Carroll M 23:58
5 52 Logan Watson M 28:10