1A

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 07:10 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 11.86  5/23/2009   Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paige Chapman              9 Harford Tech           12.18      12.43Q -2.0  1 
  2 Abby Duncan               10 Boonsboro              12.36      12.62Q -2.6  2 
  3 Takera Smalley            12 Pikesville             12.27      12.67Q -2.0  1 
  4 Sharon Dorsey              9 Western Tech           12.39      12.74Q -2.6  2 
  5 Andrea Fields             12 Surrattsville          12.72      12.78q -2.0  1 
  6 Marietta Corbin           10 Harford Tech           12.57      12.90q -2.0  1 
  7 Laura Klosterman          10 Oakdale                12.60      12.96q -2.0  1 
  8 Erika Hurd                11 Manchest. Valley       12.45      12.97q -2.6  2 
  9 Nakirah Hughes             9 Washington             12.87      13.18  -2.6  2 
 10 Mia Cardone               10 Smithsburg             12.93      13.26  -2.6  2 
 11 Breiona Garrison          11 Carver Vo-Tech         13.29      13.63  -2.6  2 
 12 Talea Cannon               9 Col. Richardson        12.70      13.65  -2.6  2 
 13 Sidney Linton              9 Snow Hill              13.70      14.29  -2.0  1 
 14 Sharice Johnson           11 Washington             13.66      14.47  -2.6  2 
 -- Amber Walker               9 Surrattsville          13.29        DNS  -2.0  1 
 -- Mardeesha Stokes          11 Northwestern-B         13.25        DNS  -2.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 11.86  5/23/2009   Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Duncan               10 Boonsboro              12.62      12.31  -0.1  10   
  2 Erika Hurd                11 Manchest. Valley       12.97      12.55  -0.1   8   
  3 Paige Chapman              9 Harford Tech           12.43      12.59  -0.1   6   
  4 Takera Smalley            12 Pikesville             12.67      12.71  -0.1   5   
  5 Marietta Corbin           10 Harford Tech           12.90      12.73  -0.1   4   
  6 Andrea Fields             12 Surrattsville          12.78      12.74  -0.1   3   
  7 Sharon Dorsey              9 Western Tech           12.74      12.78  -0.1   2   
  8 Laura Klosterman          10 Oakdale                12.96      12.95  -0.1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 24.60  5/24/2008   Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Duncan               10 Boonsboro              26.14      25.49Q -2.8  2 
  2 Sharon Dorsey              9 Western Tech           25.65      25.84Q -3.0  1 
  3 Paige Chapman              9 Harford Tech           25.59      25.81Q -2.8  2 
  4 Imani Daye                10 Northwestern-B         25.59      25.90Q -3.0  1 
  5 Andrea Fields             12 Surrattsville          25.99      25.90q -2.8  2 
  6 Rebeka Holt                9 Western Tech           25.98      26.45q -2.8  2 
  7 Lorielle Moore            11 Western Tech           26.38      26.81q -3.0  1 
  8 Laura Klosterman          10 Oakdale                26.64      26.87q -3.0  1 
  9 Chanel Barnes             11 Fort Hill              27.32      27.74  -2.8  2 
 10 Maryah Wright              9 Oakdale                27.24      27.81  -2.8  2 
 11 Lael Richards             10 Col. Richardson        27.69      27.94  -3.0  1 
 12 Ola Akindelure            10 Fairmont Heights       28.07      28.96  -3.0  1 
 13 Sidney Linton              9 Snow Hill              29.10      29.22  -3.0  1 
 -- Amber Walker               9 Surrattsville          27.69        DNS  -3.0  1 
 -- Sharice Johnson           11 Washington             28.44        DNS  -2.8  2 
 -- Chasisty Hopkins          12 Col. Richardson        28.32        DNS  -2.8  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 24.60  5/24/2008   Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Duncan               10 Boonsboro              25.49      25.47  -2.2  10   
  2 Sharon Dorsey              9 Western Tech           25.84      25.84  -2.2   8   
  3 Andrea Fields             12 Surrattsville          25.90      25.95  -2.2   6   
  4 Rebeka Holt                9 Western Tech           26.45      26.30  -2.2   5   
  5 Paige Chapman              9 Harford Tech           25.81      26.31  -2.2   4   
  6 Imani Daye                10 Northwestern-B         25.90      26.48  -2.2   3   
  7 Laura Klosterman          10 Oakdale                26.87      26.83  -2.2   2   
  8 Lorielle Moore            11 Western Tech           26.81      26.92  -2.2   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 55.26  5/29/2010   Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
  State Meet: R 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sharon Dorsey              9 Western Tech           58.03      56.82   2  10   
  2 Andrea Fields             12 Surrattsville          58.75      57.58   2   8   
  3 Abby Duncan               10 Boonsboro              59.73      58.89   2   6   
  4 Jordan Dodson              9 Perryville             58.77      59.10   2   5   
  5 Savannah Steinly           9 Catoctin             1:00.95      59.16   2   4   
  6 Rebeka Holt                9 Western Tech           57.16      59.18   2   3   
  7 Essence Fredericks        11 Carver A&T           1:00.00      59.97   2   2   
  8 Laura Klosterman          10 Oakdale              1:02.45    1:00.04   1   1   
  9 Makiah Green              10 Surrattsville        1:02.45    1:00.70   1 
 10 Emily Cronise             10 Boonsboro            1:01.73    1:01.24   1 
 11 Fatmata Kanu              10 Forestville          1:03.79    1:02.31   1 
 12 Miya Green                 9 Forestville          1:05.44    1:02.49   1 
 13 Lael Richards             10 Col. Richardson      1:04.00    1:03.77   2 
 14 Morgan Johnson            10 N. Dorchester        1:07.80    1:07.34   1 
 15 Kylie Curtis              11 Crisfield            1:13.89    1:14.04   1 
 -- Sabrina Murat              9 Col. Richardson      1:05.64        DNS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 2:17.19  5/23/2009   Morgan Keplinger, Williamsport            
  State Meet: R 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savannah Steinly           9 Catoctin             2:26.94    2:18.63   10   
  2 Jordan Dodson              9 Perryville           2:17.69    2:18.71    8   
  3 Niema Eaves               12 Western Tech         2:21.76    2:21.37    6   
  4 Essence Fredericks        11 Carver A&T           2:26.58    2:21.90    5   
  5 Ashley Linton             11 Western Tech         2:21.11    2:22.56    4   
  6 Monika Dawson             10 Western Tech         2:24.77    2:23.40    3   
  7 Miya Green                 9 Forestville          2:37.50    2:26.82    2   
  8 Kaelii Stout              12 Williamsport         2:28.54    2:28.09    1   
  9 Emily Cronise             10 Boonsboro            2:29.53    2:28.71  
 10 Makiah Green              10 Surrattsville        2:32.62    2:29.41  
 11 Rachel Doane              11 Boonsboro            2:32.67    2:31.76  
 12 Yaniev Makosso            10 Friendship Acad.     2:33.50    2:38.60  
 13 Kelsey Stull              11 Col. Richardson      2:50.00    2:44.39  
 14 Tara Swope                11 Mardela              2:45.00    2:44.72  
 -- Sabrina Murat              9 Col. Richardson      2:52.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Krakowski           11 Bohemia Manor        2:27.03        DNS  
 -- Jovany Smith-Gale         12 Fairmont Heights     2:44.82        DNS  
 -- Christine Woods           11 Snow Hill            3:04.00        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 5:06.61  5/23/2009   Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor            
  State Meet: R 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niema Eaves               12 Western Tech         5:23.79    5:17.15   10   
  2 Emily Ruppel              11 Loch Raven           5:28.07    5:23.45    8   
  3 Jessica Peters            12 Bohemia Manor        5:24.43    5:23.74    6   
  4 Kortney Cunningham         9 Boonsboro            5:28.32    5:25.38    5   
  5 Kaylee Haberkam           10 Perryville           5:32.07    5:27.46    4   
  6 Sarah Zielinski           10 Boonsboro            5:35.43    5:29.01    3   
  7 Madison Offstein           9 Mountain Ridge       5:42.93    5:34.50    2   
  8 Lauren Johnson            11 Smithsburg           5:30.04    5:35.30    1   
  9 Emily Krakowski           11 Bohemia Manor        5:25.86    5:41.14  
 10 Stephanie McCartney       10 Patterson Mill       5:26.94    5:41.88  
 11 Margaret Glassman         11 Loch Raven           5:35.59    5:46.55  
 12 Yaniev Makosso            10 Friendship Acad.     5:51.63    5:54.76  
 13 Tara Swope                11 Mardela              5:57.00    5:57.35  
 14 Kelsey Stull              11 Col. Richardson      5:59.00    6:09.41  
 15 Becky Early               11 Mardela              6:21.00    6:16.74  
 16 Abril Ramirez              9 Friendship Acad.     6:38.39    6:36.93  
 17 Lindsay Lineman           11 Washington           6:39.00    7:11.93  
 -- Jovany Smith-Gale         12 Fairmont Heights     6:15.99        DNS  
 -- Monika Dawson             10 Western Tech         5:32.84        DNS  
 -- Markia Farmer             11 Northwestern-B       7:02.14        DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller                             
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Peters            12 Bohemia Manor       11:55.39   11:35.43   10   
  2 Emily Ruppel              11 Loch Raven          12:10.63   11:41.86    8   
  3 Sarah Zielinski           10 Boonsboro           11:55.77   11:49.37    6   
  4 Tammy Walsky              12 Pikesville          12:10.33   12:20.01    5   
  5 Kortney Cunningham         9 Boonsboro           12:22.70   12:29.60    4   
  6 Lauren Johnson            11 Smithsburg          12:04.61   12:36.11    3   
  7 Breanna Ullrich            9 Oakdale             12:39.23   12:56.58    2   
  8 Mary Gauvin               12 Loch Raven          12:19.37   13:08.56    1   
  9 Kelsey Stull              11 Col. Richardson     13:26.00   13:35.74  
 10 Becky Early               11 Mardela             13:19.00   14:26.74  
 11 Breck Ramsay               9 Snow Hill           14:36.00   15:06.36  
 12 Abril Ramirez              9 Friendship Acad.    12:14.32   15:13.13  
 -- Emily Brown                9 Col. Richardson     16:15.00        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.74  5/24/2008   Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breana Hagwood            11 Joppatowne             15.29      15.52Q -2.4  2 
  2 Maggie Sullivan            9 Boonsboro              15.51      15.97Q  2.5  1 
  3 Amanda Gates              12 Manchest. Valley       15.80      15.97Q -2.4  2 
  4 Amber Baker               12 Forestville            16.33      16.36Q  2.5  1 
  5 Leah Yurko                10 Fort Hill              16.45      16.83q -2.4  2 
  6 Desirae Diamond           12 Harford Tech           16.06      16.96q  2.5  1 
  7 Adell Remsberg            10 Oakdale                16.13      17.37q  2.5  1 
  8 Sheila Dutt               11 N. Dorchester          17.12      17.90q -2.4  2 
  9 Sam Price                 12 Perryville             17.67      18.60   2.5  1 
 10 Sarah Jessee              11 Col. Richardson        18.56      18.87   2.5  1 
 11 Daja Tyree                11 Fairmont Heights       17.72      19.74  -2.4  2 
 12 Porchia Outlaw             9 Friendship Acad.       19.20      20.08  -2.4  2 
 13 Sarah Rada                11 Col. Richardson        19.07      20.52   2.5  1 
 -- Talea Cannon               9 Col. Richardson        18.12        DNS  -2.4  2 
 -- Cierra Singleton          10 Harford Tech           16.51        DNS  -2.4  2 
 -- Kierra Turner             11 Carver Vo-Tech         16.75        DNS   2.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.74  5/24/2008   Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggie Sullivan            9 Boonsboro              15.97      15.57  -1.4  10   
  2 Amanda Gates              12 Manchest. Valley       15.97      15.82  -1.4   8   
  3 Adell Remsberg            10 Oakdale                17.37      16.42  -1.4   6   
  4 Amber Baker               12 Forestville            16.36      16.43  -1.4   5   
  5 Desirae Diamond           12 Harford Tech           16.96      17.15  -1.4   4   
  6 Sheila Dutt               11 N. Dorchester          17.90      17.66  -1.4   3   
  7 Leah Yurko                10 Fort Hill              16.83      21.78  -1.4   2   
 -- Breana Hagwood            11 Joppatowne             15.52        DNS  -1.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
  State Meet: R 41.79  2007        Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maggie Sullivan            9 Boonsboro              47.66      46.88   2  10   
  2 Chanel Marshall           12 Fairmont Heights       47.26      47.49   2   8   
  3 Amber Baker               12 Forestville            47.58      47.57   2   6   
  4 Breiona Garrison          11 Carver Vo-Tech         48.65      48.40   2   5   
  5 Jonelle Jerwick           12 Smithsburg             49.21      48.59   2   4   
  6 Charice Corbin             9 Harford Tech           50.42      49.21   1   3   
  7 Taylor Folk               11 Western Tech           49.34      49.39   1   2   
  8 Leah Yurko                10 Fort Hill              48.99      49.43   2   1   
  9 Tori Taylor                9 Western Tech           47.87      49.49   2 
 10 Daja Tyree                11 Fairmont Heights       51.27      49.91   1 
 11 Sam Price                 12 Perryville             50.27      50.04   1 
 12 Alyssia Twigg             11 Fort Hill              50.13      51.23   1 
 13 Sheila Dutt               11 N. Dorchester          53.53      53.84   1 
 14 Sarah Jessee              11 Col. Richardson        57.66      55.85   1 
 15 Pria Dutt                  9 N. Dorchester          58.88      57.62   1 
 -- Talea Cannon               9 Col. Richardson        52.75        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 48.46  5/24/2008   Western Stes                                
                       L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers              
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harford Technical  'A'                              49.60      49.01   2  10   
     1) Paige Chapman 9                 2) Marietta Corbin 10             
     3) Kayla Watson 12                 4) Charice Corbin 9               
  2 Manchester Valley  'A'                              51.49      49.63   2   8   
     1) Amanda Gates 12                 2) Megan Donovan 11               
     3) Natalie Phillips 11             4) Erika Hurd 11                  
  3 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 55.27      50.52   1   6   
     1) Mardeesha Stokes 11             2) Tavonna Legette 12             
     3) Imani Daye 10                   4) Ashley Pierce 12               
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                      52.20      51.20   2   5   
     1) Sharlana Kadin 12               2) Katie Miller 12                
     3) Jaclyn Fiola 12                 4) Abby Duncan 10                 
  5 Northern Garrett  'A'                               52.60      51.24   1   4   
     1) Whitney Murphy 12               2) Terra McKenzie 12              
     3) Rhiannon Dodge 9                4) Chelsi Kling 12                
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                     52.51      51.58   1   3   
     1) Mia Cardone 10                  2) Carrie Rishell 12              
     3) Desiree Sowers 10               4) Sarah Wren 12                  
  7 Western Tech  'A'                                   51.18      51.65   2   2   
     1) Shannon Thomas 12               2) Andrea Waters 11               
     3) Brianna Wilson 9                4) Lorielle Moore 11              
  8 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             58.00      52.28   2   1   
     1) Chasisty Hopkins 12             2) Talea Cannon 9                 
     3) Tynieka Brown 12                4) Lael Richards 10               
  9 Joppatowne  'A'                                     52.05      53.28   2 
     1) Brandi Jordan 10                2) Imoni Heard 11                 
     3) Brittany Meads 9                4) Crysten Wells 11               
 10 Friendship Academy  'A'                             54.00      55.28   1 
     1) Bobbie Jones 10                 2) Tykisha Jackson 10             
     3) Porchia Outlaw 9                4) Otencia Vanzie 11              
 11 Snow Hill  'A'                                      59.20      56.10   1 
     1) Kayla Lunsford 9                2) Courtney Mandeville 9          
     3) Heather Nicolle 9               4) Sherice Holland 11             
 12 Washington  'A'                                   1:00.00      57.30   1 
     1) Aja Cunningham 11               2) Nakirah Hughes 9               
     3) Lindsay Lineman 11              4) Sharice Johnson 11             
 -- Bluford Drew Jemison  'A'                         1:02.91        DNF   1 
 -- Pikesville  'A'                                     51.54        DNF   2 
     1) Simone Briscoe 12               2) Trachelle Robinson 10          
     3) Takera Smalley 12               4) Sydney Jones 9                 
 -- Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                 52.25        DNS   2 
 -- North Dorchester  'A'                             1:01.00        DNS   1 
     1) Kara Cook 11                    2) Olivia Ellison 11              
     3) Monae Heath 9                   4) Niya Jackson 9                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:43.48  5/22/2008   Western Stes                              
                         J Gethers, L Campbell, K Yarn, J Dix              
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harford Technical  'A'                            1:46.38    1:42.20!  2  10   
     1) Charice Corbin 9                2) Kayla Watson 12                
     3) Marietta Corbin 10              4) Paige Chapman 9                
  2 Western Tech  'A'                                 1:48.46    1:42.84!  2   8   
     1) Rebeka Holt 9                   2) Lorielle Moore 11              
     3) Ashley Linton 11                4) Sharon Dorsey 9                
  3 Northwestern-B  'A'                               1:50.20    1:48.32   2   6   
     1) Denia Harris 11                 2) Tavonna Legette 12             
     3) Imani Daye 10                   4) Ashley Pierce 12               
  4 Colonel Richardson  'A'                           1:59.00    1:49.67   2   5   
     1) Chasisty Hopkins 12             2) Talea Cannon 9                 
     3) Tynieka Brown 12                4) Lael Richards 10               
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:50.91    1:49.74   2   4   
     1) Sharlana Kadin 12               2) Jaclyn Fiola 12                
     3) Maggie Sullivan 9               4) Emily Cronise 10               
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:51.76    1:50.01   1   3   
     1) Mia Cardone 10                  2) Carrie Rishell 12              
     3) Emily Trueblood 12              4) Sarah Wren 12                  
  7 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:52.45    1:50.17   1   2   
     1) Ola Akindelure 10               2) Alexis Wilson 10               
     3) Laquannea Whitmire 11           4) Daja Tyree 11                  
  8 Fort Hill  'A'                                    1:51.81    1:50.35   1   1   
     1) Sydney Conley 10                2) Alyssia Twigg 11               
     3) Leah Yurko 10                   4) Chanel Barnes 11               
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:51.67    1:50.85   2 
     1) Megan Suder 12                  2) Allison Gulnac 12              
     3) Erin Gaines 11                  4) Lauren Johnson 10              
 10 Perryville  'A'                                   1:52.24    1:53.29   1 
     1) Sam Price 12                    2) Keanna Stinson 10              
     3) Katie Hild 11                   4) Madison Montgomery 9           
 11 Surrattsville  'A'                                1:50.23    1:54.64   2 
     1) Brianna Morrison 9              2) Jazmin Vanhook 9               
     3) Terry Christian 9               4) Makiah Green 10                
 12 Washington  'A'                                   2:01.00    1:58.55   1 
     1) Aja Cunningham 11               2) Sharice Johnson 11             
     3) Lindsay Lineman 11              4) Nakirah Hughes 9               
 13 Snow Hill  'A'                                    2:03.00    2:01.68   1 
     1) Kayla Lunsford 9                2) Courtney Mandeville 9          
     3) Heather Nicolle 9               4) Sherice Holland 11             
 14 Friendship Academy  'A'                           1:54.69    2:03.72   1 
     1) Bobbie Jones 10                 2) Doneshia Burley 11             
     3) Porchia Outlaw 9                4) Otencia Vanzie 11              
 -- Joppatowne  'A'                                   1:48.75         DQ   2  Rule 5.9.7
     1) Brittany Meads 9                2) Tameara Smith 11               
     3) Imoni Heard 11                  4) Breana Hagwood 11              
 -- North Dorchester  'A'                             2:14.00         DQ   1  ineligible athlete
     1) Niya Jackson 9                  2) Gabrielle Harvey 9             
     3)                                 4) Monae Heath 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:57.57  5/23/2009   Digital Harbor                            
                         C Hurt, V Thomas, R Summerville, A Mcclure        
  State Meet: R 3:47.48  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:05.34    4:00.83   2  10   
     1) Niema Eaves 12                  2) Ashley Linton 11               
     3) Lena Titanji 11                 4) Rebeka Holt 9                  
  2 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             4:17.97    4:12.47   1   8   
     1) Chanel Marshall 12              2) Laquannea Whitmire 11          
     3) Ola Akindelure 10               4) Alexis Wilson 10               
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:13.41    4:13.25   2   6   
     1) Meghan Alves 10                 2) Maggie Sullivan 9              
     3) Zora Chalkley 11                4) Emily Cronise 10               
  4 Harford Technical  'A'                            4:15.11    4:14.18   2   5   
     1) Jheniel Kelly 11                2) Brianna Jones 12               
     3) Megan Doleschal 9               4) Taylor Melton 12               
  5 Northwestern-B  'A'                               4:26.01    4:14.38   1   4   
     1) Denia Harris 11                 2) Imani Daye 10                  
     3) Tavonna Legette 12              4) Equiajah Adams 9               
  6 Perryville  'A'                                   4:17.87    4:14.59   1   3   
     1) Kaylee Haberkam 10              2) Megan Harnish 10               
     3) Jordan Dodson 9                 4) Becca Ports 12                 
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:20.55    4:19.17   1   2   
     1) Megan Suder 12                  2) Allison Gulnac 12              
     3) Renee Barnes 11                 4) Erin Gaines 11                 
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                     4:14.26    4:21.67   2   1   
     1) Shaleigh Saylor 12              2) Kristen Myers 10               
     3) Kelsey Valentine 10             4) Savannah Steinly 9             
  9 Joppatowne  'A'                                   4:16.71    4:24.10   2 
     1) Leshae Lee 11                   2) Imoni Heard 11                 
     3) Tameara Smith 11                4) Brittany Meads 9               
 10 Manchester Valley  'A'                            4:21.12    4:24.48   1 
     1) Ciara Baytop 10                 2) Sierra Palmer 10               
     3) Shelby Shrader 10               4) Sydeny Murphy 9                
 11 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 4:43.20    4:34.68   1 
     1) Fatmata Kanu 10                 2) Miya Green 9                   
     3) Kenturah Connors 9              4) Simone Ampaah 10               
 12 North Dorchester  'A'                             4:54.00    5:04.47   1 
     1) Sheila Dutt 11                  2) Lashawna Rogers 12             
     3) Pria Dutt 9                     4) Gabrielle Harvey 9             
 -- Snow Hill  'A'                                    5:37.30         DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1e
     1) Courtney Mandeville 9           2) Jessica Tinker 9               
     3) Breck Ramsay 9                  4) Alexa Blake 11                 
 -- Colonel Richardson  'A'                           4:49.00        DNS   2 
     1) Tynieka Brown 12                2) Guerdime Charles 11            
     3) Sabrina Murat 9                 4) Lael Richards 10               
 -- Surrattsville  'A'                                4:16.23        DNS   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:40.4h  2004        Williamsport                              
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  5/28/2010   Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                10:11.05    9:34.68!  10   
     1) Tori Taylor 9                   2) Ashley Linton 11               
     3) Monika Dawson 10                4) Niema Eaves 12                 
  2 Perryville  'A'                                   9:48.88    9:57.01    8   
     1) Kaylee Haberkam 10              2) Megan Harnish 10               
     3) Jordan Dodson 9                 4) Becca Ports 12                 
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                10:15.23   10:01.29    6   
     1) Kaelii Stout 12                 2) Casey Arnone 11                
     3) Julia Price 10                  4) Renee Barnes 11                
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:09.74   10:09.42    5   
     1) Katie Rickerds 11               2) Meghan Alves 10                
     3) Amy Moore 12                    4) Rachel Doane 11                
  5 Catoctin  'A'                                    10:13.76   10:13.31    4   
     1) Kristen Myers 10                2) Alice Laamanen 10              
     3) Kelsey Valentine 10             4) Savannah Steinly 9             
  6 Mountain Ridge  'A'                              10:16.16   10:15.10    3   
     1) Madison Offstein 9              2) Casey Felker 9                 
     3) Aleks Knepper 10                4) Erica Wilson 9                 
  7 Bohemia Manor  'A'                               10:07.02   10:15.16    2   
     1) Emily Jeandell 12               2) Emily Krakowski 11             
     3) Lane Brooks 9                   4) Brittany Jackson 12            
  8 Loch Raven  'A'                                  10:27.97   10:15.63    1   
     1) Sarah Goetz 10                  2) Margaret Glassman 11           
     3) Abigail Ruppel 11               4) Catherine Toro 9               
  9 Harford Technical  'A'                           10:19.67   10:26.26  
     1) Jheniel Kelly 11                2) Taylor Melton 12               
     3) Brianna Jones 12                4) Megan Doleschal 9              
 10 Fairmont Heights  'A'                            10:51.51   10:27.70  
     1) Chanel Marshall 12              2) Alexis Wilson 10               
     3) Aliyah Jones 10                 4) Laquannea Whitmire 11          
 11 Manchester Valley  'A'                           10:23.64   10:28.39  
     1) Ciara Baytop 10                 2) Sarah Bach 10                  
     3) Kirsten McCarthy 10             4) Anna Shanks 9                  
 12 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                11:51.15   11:15.48  
     1) Fatmata Kanu 10                 2) Miya Green 9                   
     3) Ciara Wormley 10                4) Simone Ampaah 10               
 13 Mardela  'A'                                     11:36.00   11:47.29  
     1) Tara Swope 11                   2) Ali Scott 9                    
     3) Laura Moerdijk 12               4) Becky Early 11                 
 14 Snow Hill  'A'                                   12:31.00   12:09.19  
     1) Molly McAllister 11             2) Courtney Mandeville 9          
     3) Jessica Tinker 9                4) Breck Ramsay 9                 
 15 Colonel Richardson  'A'                          11:55.00   12:12.09  
     1) Kelsey Stull 11                 2) Emily Brown 9                  
     3) Morgan Williams 9               4) Twyla Jester 9                 
 -- North Dorchester  'A'                            13:17.00        DNS  
     1) Patti Greenwood 9               2) Gabrielle Harvey 9             
     3) Crissy Novak 11                 4) Kelsay Smith 11                
 -- Friendship Academy  'A'                          11:01.01        DNS  
 -- Northwestern-B  'A'                              11:04.41        DNS  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner                               
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erika Hurd                11 Manchest. Valley     5-07.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Hannah Stone              11 Catoctin             5-03.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Kaylee Haberkam           10 Perryville           4-07.00    4-08.00    5   
  3 Desirae Diamond           12 Harford Tech         4-09.00    4-08.00    5   
  3 Sara Rishell              12 Smithsburg           4-09.00    4-08.00    5   
  6 Kimberlyn Roosa           12 Bohemia Manor        4-07.00    4-08.00    3   
  7 Emily Reimnitz            10 Oakdale              4-07.00    4-06.00    2   
  8 Myleka Booze              12 Owings Mills         4-05.00    4-04.00    0.50
  8 Kylie Curtis              11 Crisfield            4-00.00    4-04.00    0.50
 -- Talea Cannon               9 Col. Richardson      4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Chasisty Hopkins          12 Col. Richardson      4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Aolean Davis              11 Carver Vo-Tech       4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Christine Woods           11 Snow Hill            4-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 11-06  5/27/2010   Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                 
  State Meet: R 11-08  5/29/2010   Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sasha Smallwood           12 Pikesville          10-05.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Jonelle Jerwick           12 Smithsburg          10-04.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Molly Crothers            10 Perryville           8-04.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Courtney Crockett         11 Bohemia Manor        8-10.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Katie Hild                11 Perryville           7-10.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Erin Bromhal               9 Oakdale              7-04.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Megan Deckert             12 Boonsboro            8-04.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Abbigail Park             10 Bohemia Manor        7-10.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Jenna Caraher              9 Brunswick            7-04.00    7-06.00  
  9 Emma Gerhold               9 Smithsburg           7-04.00    7-06.00  
  9 Brittany Wilson           11 Bohemia Manor        7-10.00    7-06.00  
 12 Courtney Niles            12 Manchest. Valley     7-04.00    7-06.00  
 13 Sarah Farmer               9 Brunswick            7-10.00    7-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks                               
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chelsi Kling              12 Northern-G          16-05.25   17-05.50   2.5  10   
     13-10.50(1.7) 16-00(1.7) 15-05(3.1) 16-01.25(2.7) 16-08.50(0.1) 17-05.50(2.5)
  2 Desirae Diamond           12 Harford Tech        17-00.00   16-10.50   3.6   8   
     15-09.25(3.4) 16-04(1.9) 16-10.50(3.6) FOUL(+0.0) 16-07(3.4) 16-07(3.8)
  3 Kayla Watson              12 Harford Tech        17-08.25   16-09.50   1.3   6   
     15-01(4.6) 16-04(+0.0) 14-04.50(5.0) 16-04.25(0.9) 16-09.50(1.3) 15-11.50(2.9)
  4 Hannah Stone              11 Catoctin            17-00.50   16-08.75   1.1   5   
     16-07.75(2.9) 16-01.50(2.5) 15-04(6.4) 15-06.75(3.3) 16-08.75(1.1) 16-06(3.8)
  5 Amanda Gates              12 Manchest. Valley    16-07.00   16-07.50   1.5   4   
     16-07.50(1.5) 15-10.75(1.1) 14-09.75(2.9) 16-00(4.0) 16-01.25(1.5) 15-04.50(4.0)
  6 Laura Klosterman          10 Oakdale             15-10.00   16-04.00   2.5   3   
     14-02.50(4.4) 14-10.75(1.5) 16-04(2.5) 15-04.50(2.5) 15-09(3.4) FOUL(3.1)
  7 Krystal Mlemchukwu        12 Western Tech        15-10.00   15-10.50   2.5   2   
     15-02.50(6.6) 15-10.50(2.5) 14-09.50(3.3) 14-09.25(3.1) 15-05.50(1.7) 14-09(2.9)
  8 Aolean Davis              11 Carver Vo-Tech      15-09.00   15-09.50   5.8   1   
     15-09.50(5.8) 15-09(2.7) FOUL(5.6) 14-10.25(3.0) 15-08.50(1.9) 14-07.50(1.7)
  9 Jonelle Jerwick           12 Smithsburg          15-08.00   15-05.00   3.1 
     13-11(4.2) 15-05(3.1) 15-00(1.1) 13-06.50(1.9) FOUL(3.8) 14-11(3.1)
 10 Simone Ampaah             10 Forestville         14-09.00   15-04.50   1.1 
     14-10.50(1.9) 15-04.50(1.1) 15-03(2.1)         
 11 Ashely Jackson            10 Bohemia Manor       15-07.75   14-09.00   0.3 
     12-08(5.2) 13-09.50(1.7) 14-09(0.3)         
 12 Amber Baker               12 Forestville         14-07.25   14-06.00   3.4 
     14-03.50(1.5) 14-06(3.4) 14-01(2.3)         
 13 Chasisty Hopkins          12 Col. Richardson     14-03.25   14-03.00   1.3 
     13-03.75(5.2) 14-02(1.5) 14-03(1.3) 13-03.75(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-03(NWI)
 14 Kanieka Neal               9 Col. Richardson     13-01.00   13-08.75   1.9 
     13-04(0.3) 13-08.75(1.9) 13-06.25(4.2)         
 15 Sidney Linton              9 Snow Hill           13-04.50   13-00.00   2.1 
     13-00(2.1) 12-07.50(0.3) 11-02(1.9)         
 15 Breiona Garrison          11 Carver Vo-Tech      14-06.25   13-00.00   0.7 
     11-07.50(3.3) 13-00(0.7) 12-03(1.1)         
 -- Christine Woods           11 Snow Hill           12-11.25        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner                            
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hannah Stone              11 Catoctin            35-01.50   37-08.25   1.1  10   
     35-03.75(1.1) 37-08.25(1.1) 35-04.75(1.1) 37-05.50(1.1) 35-00.75(1.1) 37-03.50(1.1)
  2 Desirae Diamond           12 Harford Tech        37-05.00   37-03.75   1.1   8   
     36-04(1.1) 36-09.50(1.1) 35-05.75(1.1) 36-09.25(1.1) 36-08(1.1) 37-03.75(1.1)
  3 Aolean Davis              11 Carver Vo-Tech      32-01.50   34-04.75   1.1   6   
     33-05.25(1.1) 34-00(1.1) 34-04.75(1.1) 32-08(1.1) 32-11(1.1) 33-06.25(1.1)
  4 Sara Rishell              12 Smithsburg          33-06.00   34-04.25   1.1   5   
     33-07.50(1.1) 33-06.50(1.1) 34-04.25(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Adell Remsberg            10 Oakdale             33-07.00   34-03.25   1.1   4   
     34-03.25(1.1) 33-09.75(1.1) 33-11.25(1.1) 33-11.50(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 33-10.50(1.1)
  6 Chelsi Kling              12 Northern-G          33-07.00   34-00.50   1.1   3   
     33-06(1.1) 34-00(1.1) 33-10.25(1.1) 33-04.25(1.1) 34-00.50(1.1) FOUL(1.1)
  7 Krystal Mlemchukwu        12 Western Tech        35-05.75   33-10.25   1.1   2   
     33-10(1.1) 33-01.25(1.1) 33-05.25(1.1) 33-10.25(1.1) 33-01(1.1) 33-04.25(1.1)
  8 Kayla Watson              12 Harford Tech        32-08.00   33-10.25   1.1   1   
     33-06.50(1.1) 30-00(1.1) 31-07.25(1.1) 32-08.25(1.1) 33-05.50(1.1) 33-10.25(1.1)
  9 Ashley Mantragolo         12 Owings Mills        33-03.00   33-05.50   1.1 
     FOUL(1.1) 32-10(1.1) 33-02.75(1.1) 33-05.50(1.1) 32-05(1.1) 32-05.25(1.1)
 10 Chasisty Hopkins          12 Col. Richardson     29-09.25   33-00.00   1.1 
     FOUL      32-02.25(1.1) 33-00(1.1)           
 11 Samone Wheeler            12 Western Tech        32-10.00   32-11.75   1.1 
     29-10(1.1) 32-11.75(1.1) 32-02(NWI)            
 12 Julianne Badders          12 Manchest. Valley    33-06.00   32-10.00   1.1 
     30-08.75(1.1) 32-10(1.1) 32-09(1.1)           
 13 Megan Harnish             10 Perryville          33-04.25   32-00.50   1.1 
     FOUL      31-11.75(1.1) 32-00.50(1.1)           
 14 Ashley Pierce             12 Northwestern-B      31-02.50   31-07.50   1.1 
     30-03.50(1.1) 31-02(1.1) 31-07.50(1.1)           
 15 Kierra Turner             11 Carver Vo-Tech      29-10.50   30-05.25   1.1 
     30-01(0.8) FOUL      30-05.25(1.1)           
 16 Tavonna Legette           12 Northwestern-B      30-01.00   28-01.25   NWI 
     26-07.25(NWI) 28-01.25(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Kylie Curtis              11 Crisfield           26-06.50   27-09.25   NWI 
     26-05.75(NWI) 27-04.75(1.1) 27-09.25(NWI)           
 18 Michelle Collins          11 Col. Richardson     26-09.50   27-04.00   1.1 
     FOUL      27-04(1.1) 27-01.75(1.1)           
 -- Morgan Williams            9 Col. Richardson     27-09.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 41-01.75  5/29/2010   Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becky Young               12 Boonsboro           34-05.00   36-06.00   10   
      35-00.50  36-06  35-09.25  31-01.50  36-02  33-07
  2 Brittney Chavis           10 Harford Tech        29-09.00   35-09.50    8   
      31-10.25  31-01.25  31-03  35-09.50  34-00.25  33-00
  3 Erica Coley               12 Harford Tech        34-00.00   34-06.50    6   
      31-03  32-05  34-06.50  32-07  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Shana Crim                12 Northwestern-B                 34-01.25    5   
      31-03.25  31-11  34-00  34-01.25  33-07  31-01.75
  5 Ebony Smith               12 Owings Mills        33-01.00   32-05.50    4   
      30-03.50  32-05.50  31-01  30-02  30-07.25  31-04
  6 Kayla Culler              10 Forestville                    32-03.00    3   
      32-03  31-02  30-01.75  29-10  29-03  25-00
  7 Sara Rishell              12 Smithsburg          30-11.00   31-09.00    2   
      31-02.75  31-06.75  30-11  30-00  31-09  31-00
  8 Samantha Cochran          10 Boonsboro           31-03.00   30-08.25    1   
      28-09.25  28-04.50  30-05.75  29-09.50  30-08.25  30-06.50
  9 Erin Lewis                12 Mountain Ridge      30-00.00   29-11.00  
      29-09  29-01  29-11  26-10  29-04  28-02.25
 10 Monique Hamitt            10 Northwestern-B                 29-00.00  
      29-00  28-04  26-11.75            
 11 Kelly Landrum             11 Owings Mills        30-03.25   28-09.75  
      FOUL  25-06.50  28-09.75           
 12 Gabrielle Flowers         11 Forestville                    28-06.00  
      27-05.25  26-08.50  28-06           
 13 Andrea Gillmore           12 Washington          26-09.00   25-00.00  
      24-00  24-07  25-00           
 14 Alexa Blake               11 Snow Hill           23-01.75   22-08.00  
      18-04  21-04  22-08           
 -- Earlena Frazier           12 Mardela             30-11.25        DNS  
 -- Danielle Covey            12 Col. Richardson     24-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones                                
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erica Coley               12 Harford Tech           96-07     109-10   10   
      103-11  100-06  107-01  104-10  FOUL  109-10
  2 Becky Young               12 Boonsboro             105-05     108-01    8   
      97-04  108-01  100-09  91-09  FOUL  93-00
  3 Amber Baker               12 Forestville           100-06      99-06    6   
      FOUL  99-06  96-09  FOUL  77-02  80-06
  4 Keyona Anthony            12 Pikesville             93-09      92-11    5   
      92-11  88-09  FOUL  FOUL  91-10  91-08
  5 Danielle Covey            12 Col. Richardson        82-03      90-08    4   
      77-08  90-08  82-08  81-04  83-01  78-00
  6 Alicia Lauretti           12 Boonsboro              86-05      87-01    3   
      81-03  73-09  69-02  77-05  FOUL  87-01
  7 Brittney Chavis           10 Harford Tech           83-04      86-04    2   
      67-10  FOUL  78-08  75-06  77-11  86-04
  8 Kelly Landrum             11 Owings Mills           90-08      85-09    1   
      79-10  85-04  85-09  79-09  80-11  FOUL
  9 Sarah Bach                10 Manchest. Valley       85-07      82-10  
      66-07  79-11  FOUL  71-02  71-10  82-10
 10 Jazmin Delano              9 Col. Richardson        68-03      72-03  
      FOUL  54-08  72-03         
 11 Kayla Culler              10 Forestville            71-01      70-00  
      62-06  65-08  70-00         
 12 Gabrielle Flowers         11 Forestville            74-05      69-09  
      69-09  69-00  FOUL         
 13 Earlena Frazier           12 Mardela                96-01      65-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  65-04         
 14 Taylor Belella            12 Smithsburg             80-09      64-08  
      64-08  62-10  63-08         
 15 Shania Friend              9 Mardela                73-09      62-03  
      61-02  FOUL  62-03         
 16 Dominque Medlin           10 Fairmont Heights       62-03      54-07  
      54-07  FOUL  47-02         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davon Tildon              12 Carver Vo-Tech         11.21      11.09Q -0.9  1 
  2 Coby Gussio               12 Boonsboro              10.91      11.27Q -1.1  2 
  3 Chance Smith              12 Brunswick              11.19      11.10Q -0.9  1 
  4 Karl Palmer               11 Perryville             11.24      11.62Q -1.1  2 
  5 Harlan Lawson             11 Catoctin               11.31      11.33q -0.9  1 
  6 Aareheem Dedman           12 Forest Park            11.54      11.69q -0.9  1 
  7 Collin Linton             11 Williamsport           11.48      11.71q -0.9  1 
  8 Sead Richardson           12 Carver Vo-Tech         11.23      11.74q -1.1  2 
  9 Lacurtis Opher            11 Col. Richardson        11.50      11.83  -0.9  1 
 10 Courtland Robinson        11 Northwestern-B         11.45      11.86  -1.1  2 
 11 Dylan Lucas               10 Mardela                11.56      11.89  -0.9  1 
 12 Rico Wilson               12 Owings Mills           11.41      11.91  -1.1  2 
 13 Michael Blickenstaff      10 Harford Tech           11.52      12.07  -1.1  2 
 14 Troy Taylor               10 Snow Hill              11.80      12.11  -1.1  2 
 15 Brandon Fannon            10 Col. Richardson        11.52      12.87  -1.1  2 
 -- Donte Johnson             11 Patterson Mill         11.35        DNS  -0.9  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coby Gussio               12 Boonsboro              11.27      10.93   0.1  10   
  2 Davon Tildon              12 Carver Vo-Tech         11.09      11.22   0.1   8   
  3 Harlan Lawson             11 Catoctin               11.33      11.37   0.1   6   
  4 Karl Palmer               11 Perryville             11.62      11.47   0.1   5   
  5 Chance Smith              12 Brunswick              11.10      11.55   0.1   4   
  6 Sead Richardson           12 Carver Vo-Tech         11.74      11.56   0.1   3   
  7 Collin Linton             11 Williamsport           11.71      11.66   0.1   2   
  8 Aareheem Dedman           12 Forest Park            11.69      11.90   0.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deven Patterson           12 Catoctin               22.01      22.16Q -2.4  2 
  2 Jeremy Sierakowski        10 Loch Raven             23.14      23.00Q -2.8  1 
  3 Davon Tildon              12 Carver Vo-Tech         22.74      22.60Q -2.4  2 
  4 Tyrus Lawson              12 Brunswick              22.75      23.09Q -2.8  1 
  5 Maurice Taylor            12 Carver Vo-Tech         22.87      22.65q -2.4  2 
  6 Devin Repp                11 Clear Spring           22.80      23.10q -2.8  1 
  7 Rico Wilson               12 Owings Mills           23.17      23.20q -2.4  2 
  8 Dylan Clay                11 Fort Hill              23.08      23.23q -2.8  1 
  9 Courtland Robinson        11 Northwestern-B         22.92      23.39  -2.4  2 
 10 Gregory Butler            12 Surrattsville          22.60      23.40  -2.8  1 
 11 Eddie Williams            10 Pikesville             23.41      23.69  -2.4  2 
 12 Lamar Opher                9 Col. Richardson        23.47      24.09  -2.4  2 
 13 Dylan Lucas               10 Mardela                23.80      24.15  -2.4  2 
 14 Lacurtis Opher            11 Col. Richardson        23.63      24.49  -2.8  1 
 -- Javonta Jones             11 Col. Richardson        23.60        DNS  -2.8  1 
 -- Karl Palmer               11 Perryville             23.10        DNS  -2.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deven Patterson           12 Catoctin               22.16      22.04  -2.4  10   
  2 Davon Tildon              12 Carver Vo-Tech         22.60      22.79  -2.4   8   
  3 Maurice Taylor            12 Carver Vo-Tech         22.65      22.89  -2.4   6   
  4 Jeremy Sierakowski        10 Loch Raven             23.00      22.90  -2.4   5   
  5 Devin Repp                11 Clear Spring           23.10      23.00  -2.4   4   
  6 Dylan Clay                11 Fort Hill              23.23      23.14  -2.4   3   
  7 Tyrus Lawson              12 Brunswick              23.09      23.20  -2.4   2   
  8 Rico Wilson               12 Owings Mills           23.20      23.51  -2.4   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deven Patterson           12 Catoctin               49.51      48.01   2  10   
  2 Kenneth McCuin            12 Northwestern-B         50.94      48.88   2   8   
  3 Coby Gussio               12 Boonsboro              50.52      48.99   2   6   
  4 Steve Carr                12 Western Tech           49.89      49.09   2   5   
  5 Jeremy Sierakowski        10 Loch Raven             51.81      50.39   2   4    50.381
  6 Kemahn Jones              11 Western Tech           51.10      50.39   2   3    50.386
  7 Devin Repp                11 Clear Spring           51.08      50.49   2   2   
  8 Andre Allen               12 Forest Park            53.91      52.06   1   1   
  9 Randy Harris              11 New Town               52.20      52.08   1 
 10 Tyler Swift               10 Washington             53.68      52.42   2 
 11 Brandon Humerick          12 Catoctin               52.60      52.64   1 
 12 Devjuan Tilghman          10 N. Dorchester          54.39      53.81   1 
 13 Carlos Austin             10 Dunbar                 56.05      54.94   1 
 14 Jordan Jordan             11 Surrattsville          55.20      56.40   1 
 15 Darren Thompson           11 N. Dorchester          57.10      57.99   1 
 -- Lacurtis Opher            11 Col. Richardson        56.44        DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring              
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlton Sheppard          12 Carver Vo-Tech       2:08.26    1:57.33   10   
  2 Kenneth McCuin            12 Northwestern-B       2:08.24    1:58.07    8   
  3 Anthony Hayden            12 Perryville           2:02.48    1:58.93    6   
  4 Cole Clifton              12 Bohemia Manor        2:04.30    1:59.17    5   
  5 Jeff Stone                11 Catoctin             2:03.43    2:00.36    4   
  6 Ian MacFawn               12 Allegany             2:02.56    2:01.03    3   
  7 Evan Hardy                11 Williamsport         2:03.83    2:01.90    2   
  8 Haile Kostin              11 Pikesville           2:03.86    2:02.52    1   
  9 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick            2:02.29    2:02.53  
 10 Marvin Lambert            12 Western Tech         2:05.85    2:03.08  
 11 Cody Grams                10 Williamsport         2:03.64    2:04.93  
 12 Shaun Allen               10 Forestville          2:14.12    2:07.65  
 13 Michael Smith             12 N. Dorchester        2:16.50    2:16.37  
 14 Darren Thompson           11 N. Dorchester        2:21.00    2:19.39  
 15 Joshua Lynch              10 N. Dorchester        2:26.00    2:27.81  
 16 Alan Blackburn            12 Washington           2:11.50    2:43.85  
 -- Darryl Burks              12 Carver Vo-Tech       2:13.56        DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                    
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Hardy                11 Williamsport         4:32.92    4:22.26   10   
  2 Anthony Hayden            12 Perryville           4:47.85    4:24.77    8   
  3 Ian MacFawn               12 Allegany             4:36.51    4:26.20    6   
  4 Steven Thornton           12 Perryville           4:47.98    4:33.56    5   
  5 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick            4:33.33    4:33.82    4   
  6 Connor Good               10 Oakdale              4:38.19    4:38.70    3   
  7 Ahmed Idris               12 Northwestern-B       4:48.40    4:39.73    2   
  8 Josh Hurley               12 Bohemia Manor        4:51.01    4:40.26    1   
  9 David Dorsey               9 Catoctin             4:38.87    4:41.73  
 10 Shaun Allen               10 Forestville          4:49.90    4:44.90  
 11 Quashon Willis               Snow Hill            5:02.00    4:49.59  
 12 Jose Miranda              12 Northwestern-B       5:17.72    4:56.06  
 13 Luther Westbrook          12 Dunbar               5:03.99    4:59.98  
 14 Jon Dinatale              11 Perryville           4:56.15    5:04.15  
 15 Quafonte Ayres            12 Snow Hill            5:18.00    5:21.03  
 16 Alec Hudson               10 Mardela              5:19.00    5:24.89  
 -- Billy Dunn                 9 Col. Richardson      5:23.00        DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 9:25.14  5/27/2010   David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Hardy                11 Williamsport         9:48.56    9:41.39   10   
  2 Ian MacFawn               12 Allegany             9:49.70    9:46.49    8   
  3 Steven Thornton           12 Perryville          10:55.60   10:10.60    6   
  4 Luke Smith                12 Allegany            10:18.11   10:12.00    5   
  5 David Dorsey               9 Catoctin            10:15.89   10:17.35    4   
  6 Luke Daigneault           10 Smithsburg          10:23.65   10:25.22    3   
  7 Nick Trapane              12 Catoctin            10:22.17   10:26.82    2   
  8 Timothy Robinette         12 Allegany            10:18.47   10:33.75    1   
  9 Quashon Willis               Snow Hill           11:18.00   10:36.31  
 10 Graylon Wright            12 Williamsport        10:25.10   10:40.85  
 11 Cody Bowman               10 Williamsport        10:24.73   10:58.10  
 12 Shaun Allen               10 Forestville         11:03.09   11:02.16  
 13 Jose Miranda              12 Northwestern-B      11:28.41   11:06.27  
 14 Chandler Brooks            9 Bohemia Manor       11:05.55   11:11.12  
 15 Aaron Webster             11 Patterson Mill      11:04.73   11:27.20  
 16 Max Sterling               9 Pikesville          11:01.11   11:32.10  
 17 Richard Cavins            10 Washington          11:47.00   11:45.91  
 18 Brad Kraus                 9 Crisfield           12:29.00   12:24.56  
 19 Cejay Medico               9 Snow Hill           12:36.00   13:23.44  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.46  5/29/2010   Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Dove                12 Carver Vo-Tech         14.91      15.04Q -1.6  2 
  2 Jeffrey Cooper            12 Bohemia Manor          15.09      15.07Q -1.9  1 
  3 Luke Campbell             11 Brunswick              14.91      15.20Q -1.9  1 
  4 Alex Boulware             11 New Town               15.32      15.38Q -1.6  2 
  5 Cody Richardson           12 Perryville             15.17      15.44q -1.9  1 
  6 Eric Maxim                12 Northern-G             15.66      15.94q -1.6  2 
  7 Mikey Skipper             11 Southern-G             15.23      15.95q -1.9  1 
  8 Brian Herndon             11 Owings Mills           15.76      16.49q -1.9  1 
  9 Jesse Zeger               10 Williamsport           15.98      16.52  -1.9  1 
 10 Chris Morrow              11 Carver Vo-Tech         17.00      16.72  -1.6  2 
 11 Andrew Wells               9 Dunbar                 17.00      17.31  -1.6  2 
 12 Saddam Charles            12 N. Dorchester          17.50      17.72  -1.9  1 
 13 Luke Stolzmann            11 Col. Richardson        17.25      17.97  -1.6  2 
 14 Joe Kelly                 10 Col. Richardson        18.78      19.37  -1.6  2 
 -- James Brown               12 Forest Park            15.00        DNS  -1.6  2 
 -- Brandon Fannon            10 Col. Richardson        17.84        DNS  -1.9  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 14.46  5/29/2010   Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeffrey Cooper            12 Bohemia Manor          15.07      14.70   0.2  10   
  2 Aaron Dove                12 Carver Vo-Tech         15.04      14.83   0.2   8   
  3 Luke Campbell             11 Brunswick              15.20      15.21   0.2   6   
  4 Cody Richardson           12 Perryville             15.44      15.25   0.2   5   
  5 Alex Boulware             11 New Town               15.38      15.36   0.2   4   
  6 Eric Maxim                12 Northern-G             15.94      15.48   0.2   3   
  7 Mikey Skipper             11 Southern-G             15.95      15.69   0.2   2   
  8 Brian Herndon             11 Owings Mills           16.49      16.41   0.2   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg                    
  State Meet: R 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cody Richardson           12 Perryville             39.30      39.01   3  10   
  2 Carlton Sheppard          12 Carver Vo-Tech         43.04      39.21   2   8   
  3 Luke Campbell             11 Brunswick              40.19      39.30   3   6   
  4 Jeffrey Cooper            12 Bohemia Manor          39.36      39.57   3   5   
  5 Devon Hopkins             12 Owings Mills           40.09      39.80   3   4   
  6 Aaron Dove                12 Carver Vo-Tech         43.05      40.56   2   3   
  7 Sheldon Dunkley           12 Owings Mills           41.73      40.60   2   2   
  8 Nathan Willis             12 Williamsport           41.52      40.85   3   1   
  9 Brian Brown               12 Carver Vo-Tech         41.41      41.12   3 
 10 Kenny Kopp                12 Boonsboro              41.92      41.18   2 
 11 Kevin Zeger               10 Williamsport           42.72      43.34   2 
 12 Alex Boulware             11 New Town               41.51      43.76   3 
 13 Andrew Wells               9 Dunbar                 44.47      44.59   2 
 14 Saddam Charles            12 N. Dorchester          47.03      45.53   1 
 15 Brandon Fannon            10 Col. Richardson        46.40      46.62   1 
 16 Aren Schoepf              11 Snow Hill              47.10      47.92   1 
 -- Luke Stolzmann            11 Col. Richardson        46.00        DNS   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills                               
  State Meet: R 41.64  1992        Eleanor Roosevelt                           
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                 43.69      43.70   2  10   
     1) Chris Morrow 11                 2) Sead Richardson 12             
     3) Brian Brown 12                  4) Davon Tildon 12                
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                       44.82      44.20   2   8   
     1) Tyler Davis 10                  2) Zach Paguirigan 11             
     3) Craig Nowaczyk 12               4) Harlan Lawson 11               
  3 Harford Technical  'A'                              44.71      44.49   2   6   
     1) Corey Brown 12                  2) Isaiah Gills 10                
     3) Michael Blickenstaff 10         4) Dennis Pink 10                 
  4 Perryville  'A'                                     45.44      44.71   2   5   
     1) Eddie Escobar 11                2) Joe Peaker 10                  
     3) Ethan Griffin 9                 4) Karl Palmer 11                 
  5 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 45.44      44.81   1   4   
     1) Tariq Abdul-Akbar 11            2) Dante Jones 12                 
     3) Donald Salmond 12               4) Jamal Henson 11                
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                   45.82      45.02   1   3   
     1) Collin Linton 11                2) Reginald Russ 12               
     3) Taylor McNaney 12               4) Chima Ezidinma 12              
  7 Forest Park  'A'                                    44.91      45.05   2   2   
     1) Andre Allen 12                  2) James Brown 12                 
     3) Phalen Barnes 12                4) Aareheem Dedman 12             
  8 Pikesville  'A'                                     45.12      45.07   2   1   
     1) Trey Bivens 12                  2) Anton Daniels 11               
     3) Ashton Daniels 12               4) David Parham 11                
  9 Fort Hill  'A'                                      45.94      45.08   1 
     1) Sylvester Nguyen 9              2) Garrett Clay 11                
     3) Brandon Reed 12                 4) Dylan Clay 11                  
 10 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               45.45      45.24   1 
     1) Jonathan Parish 12              2) Pierrysen Henry 11             
     3) Michael Wilson 12               4) Chrishaud Hawkins 11           
 11 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             47.90      45.72   1 
     1) Lamar Opher 9                   2) MacKendy Joseph 11             
     3) Lacurtis Opher 11               4) Javonta Jones 11               
 12 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 46.29      45.74   1 
     1) Chris Ranker 11                 2) Jarod Harper 11                
     3) John Stark 11                   4) Dylan Harden 12                
 13 Patterson Mill  'A'                                 45.39      46.57   2 
     1) Aj Pieffer 12                   2) Mike Eckart 12                 
     3) Justin Snyders 11               4) Justin Palmer 11               
 14 Washington  'A'                                     48.00      47.43   1 
     1) Andre Brooks 11                 2) William Knox 10                
     3) Alan Blackburn 12               4) Tyler Swift 10                 
 15 Snow Hill  'A'                                      49.00      49.65   1 
     1) Troy Taylor 10                  2) Quincy Peaker 9                
     3) Dylan Elliot 9                  4) Raheem Knight 10               
 -- Mardela  'A'                                        47.50         DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Dre Crippen 12                  2) Marquise Carey 9               
     3) Kamaron McCoy 12                4) Dylan Lucas 10                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills                             
  State Meet: R 1:26.40  5/23/2008   Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               1:32.40    1:29.78   2  10   
     1) Sead Richardson 12              2) Davon Tildon 12                
     3) Aaron Dove 12                   4) Carlton Sheppard 12            
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                     1:31.39    1:30.27   2   8   
     1) Harlan Lawson 11                2) Craig Nowaczyk 12              
     3) Zach Paguirigan 11              4) Deven Patterson 12             
  3 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:31.55    1:31.34   2   6   
     1) Luke Campbell 11                2) Nathan Coates 11               
     3) Tyrus Lawson 12                 4) Chance Smith 12                
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:33.37    1:32.07   2   5   
     1) Collin Linton 11                2) Reginald Russ 12               
     3) Chima Ezidinma 12               4) Nathan Willis 12               
  5 New Town  'A'                                     1:33.26    1:32.25   2   4   
     1) Alex Boulware 11                2) Randy Harris 11                
     3) Shawn Maggison 10               4) Martin Davis 10                
  6 Harford Technical  'A'                            1:32.63    1:32.79   2   3   
     1) Corey Brown 12                  2) Isaiah Gills 10                
     3) Michael Blickenstaff 10         4) Evan Hammond 12                
  7 Surrattsville  'A'                                1:36.06    1:33.22   1   2   
     1) Gregory Butler 12               2) Jordan Jordan 11               
     3) Gregory Ewings 12               4) Rashaun Davis 12               
  8 Fort Hill  'A'                                    1:35.06    1:33.42   1   1   
     1) Dakota Hamilton 11              2) Brandon Reed 12                
     3) Garrett Clay 11                 4) Dylan Clay 11                  
  9 Colonel Richardson  'A'                           1:40.00    1:34.54   1 
     1) Lamar Opher 9                   2) Joseph MACKENDY                
     3) Lacurtis Opher 11               4) Javonta Jones 11               
 10 Pikesville  'A'                                   1:33.41    1:35.69   1 
     1) Eddie Williams 10               2) Anton Daniels 11               
     3) Chris Tolliver 10               4) David Parham 11                
 11 Mardela  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:36.51   2 
     1) Kamaron McCoy 12                2) Marquise Carey 9               
     3) Sebastian Robinson 12           4) Dylan Lucas 10                 
 12 Patterson Mill  'A'                               1:34.42    1:37.08   1 
     1) Justin Snyders 11               2) Mike Eckart 12                 
     3) Aj Pieffer 12                   4) Justin Palmer 11               
 13 North Dorchester  'A'                             1:43.00    1:41.61   1 
     1) Will Gray 10                    2) Crescencio Ramirez 10          
     3) Christain Mejia                 4) Jermaine Newbill 12            
 14 Snow Hill  'A'                                    1:41.00    1:41.95   1 
     1) Troy Taylor 10                  2) Terrence Blackwell 11          
     3) Dylan Elliot 9                  4) Quincy Peaker 9                
 -- Northwestern-B  'A'                               1:33.96         DQ   1  Rule 5.9.7
     1) Courtland Robinson 11           2) Jamal Henson 11                
     3) Donald Salmond 12               4) Muhammad Karim 11              
 -- Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:33.32         DQ   2  Rule 5.9.7
     1) Jonathan Parish 12              2) Pierrysen Henry 11             
     3) Chrishaud Hawkins 11            4) Michael Wilson 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
          1A: ! 3:23.69  5/29/2010   Western Tech                              
                         J Francis, C Richardson, K Jones, S Carr          
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwestern-B  'A'                               3:27.74    3:22.35!  2  10   
     1) Courtland Robinson 11           2) Kenneth McCuin 12              
     3) Jamal Henson 11                 4) Donald Salmond 12              
  2 Catoctin  'A'                                     3:26.29    3:24.04   2   8   
     1) Zach Paguirigan 11              2) Brandon Humerick 12            
     3) Jeff Stone 11                   4) Deven Patterson 12             
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                 3:30.30    3:24.34   2   6   
     1) Chuk Amaefule 12                2) Kemahn Jones 11                
     3) Marvin Lambert 12               4) Steve Carr 12                  
  4 New Town  'A'                                     3:29.96    3:27.99   2   5   
     1) Randy Harris 11                 2) Alex Boulware 11               
     3) Shawn Maggison 10               4) Martin Davis 10                
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                    3:28.56    3:29.23   2   4   
     1) Kenny Kopp 12                   2) Josh Testa 10                  
     3) Rodney Flora 12                 4) Coby Gussio 12                 
  6 Perryville  'A'                                   3:33.67    3:29.91   1   3   
     1) Cody Richardson 12              2) Steven Thornton 12             
     3) Karl Palmer 11                  4) Anthony Hayden 12              
  7 Loch Raven  'A'                                   3:32.32    3:33.16   1   2   
     1) Christopher Simon 10            2) Devon Jones 12                 
     3) Elliott Wiley 10                4) Jeremy Sierakowski 10          
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:32.58    3:33.27   1   1   
     1) Nathan Willis 12                2) Chad Ridenhour 11              
     3) Cody Gardenhour 11              4) Luke Smith 12                  
  9 Surrattsville  'A'                                3:47.43    3:41.14   1 
     1) Gabari Mayfield 12              2) Mareico Greene 10              
     3) Gregory Ewings 12               4) Jordan Jordan 11               
 10 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                 3:54.86    3:41.26   1 
     1) Jermaine Bell 11                2) Dean Turner 11                 
     3) Shaun Allen 10                  4) Andre Dalton 10                
 11 North Dorchester  'A'                             3:51.20    3:47.73   1 
     1) Darren Thompson 11              2) Jermaine Newbill 12            
     3) Michael Smith 12                4) Devjuan Tilghman 10            
 12 Snow Hill  'A'                                    4:00.30    4:02.14   1 
     1) Quincy Peaker 9                 2) Dylan Elliot 9                 
     3) Torres Savage 10                4) Quashon Willis                 
 -- Brunswick  'A'                                    3:27.07        DNF   2 
     1) Chance Smith 12                 2) Daniel Trettel 12              
     3) Luke Campbell 11                4) Tyrus Lawson 12                
 -- Colonel Richardson  'A'                           3:51.10        DNS   2 
     1) Garret Lee 11                   2) Joseph MACKENDY                
     3) Andrew Messick 11               4) Lacurtis Opher 11              
 -- Washington  'A'                                   4:00.10        DNS   1 
     1) William Knox 10                 2)                                
 -- Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                               3:29.89        DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 8:06.36  2006        Beall                                     
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwestern-B  'A'                               8:39.01    8:05.33!  10   
     1) Donald Salmond 12               2) Ahmed Idris 12                 
     3) Jose Miranda 12                 4) Kenneth McCuin 12              
  2 Williamsport  'A'                                 8:25.13    8:12.92    8   
     1) Cody Gardenhour 11              2) Evan Hardy 11                  
     3) Cody Grams 10                   4) Nathan Willis 12               
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                     8:25.50    8:15.40    6   
     1) Graham Lindahl 12               2) David Dorsey 9                 
     3) Brandon Humerick 12             4) Jeff Stone 11                  
  4 Western Tech  'A'                                 8:39.30    8:17.89    5   
     1) Malcolm Milton 9                2) Kemahn Jones 11                
     3) Marvin Lambert 12               4) Chuk Amaefule 12               
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                    8:26.48    8:24.41    4   
     1) Ethan Allnutt 10                2) Arthur Lacey 12                
     3) Evan Moser 12                   4) Josh Testa 10                  
  6 Owings Mills  'A'                                 8:35.18    8:29.49    3   
     1) Brian Herndon 11                2) Eyoseyas Afework 10            
     3) Tyrik Scott 12                  4) Deante Keene 11                
  7 Perryville  'A'                                   8:23.58    8:29.66    2   
     1) John Thornton 11                2) Steven Thornton 12             
     3) John Immel 12                   4) Anthony Hayden 12              
  8 Pikesville  'A'                                   8:27.37    8:32.47    1   
     1) Maury Sall 9                    2) Haile Kostin 11                
     3) Max Sterling 9                  4) Josh Borris 11                 
  9 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                8:27.67    8:33.53  
     1) Shawn Hendrick 12               2) Josh Hurley 12                 
     3) Cole Clifton 12                 4) Dylan Brown 12                 
 10 Allegany  'A'                                     8:37.76    8:35.68  
     1) Luke Smith 12                   2) Brandon Rockwell 10            
     3) Timothy Robinette 12            4) Ian MacFawn 12                 
 11 North Dorchester  'A'                             9:20.00    9:33.70  
     1) Darren Thompson 11              2) Noah Conner 9                  
     3) Joshua Lynch 10                 4)                                
 12 Snow Hill  'A'                                    9:16.00    9:37.83  
     1) Quafonte Ayres 12               2) Darcy Cooper 12                
     3) Trevonta Polson                 4) Quashon Willis                 
 13 Mardela  'A'                                      9:54.00   10:15.42  
     1) Alec Hudson 10                  2) Nicholas Osborne 12            
     3) Brandon Bond 10                 4) Sebastian Robinson 12          
 14 Colonel Richardson  'A'                          10:19.00   10:57.36  
     1) Dylan Crannell                  2) Garret Lee 11                  
     3) Travis Morgan 9                 4) Billy Dunn 9                   
 -- Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                              10:12.30        DNS  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
          1A: !    6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Allen              12 Forest Park          6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Isiah Brock               12 Forest Park          6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Kenny Kopp                12 Boonsboro            5-10.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Chima Ezidinma            12 Williamsport         6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 William Jenkins           12 Brunswick            6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 Aaron Dove                12 Carver Vo-Tech       5-10.00    6-00.00    3   
  7 Jacob Greenbeck           12 Loch Raven           5-10.00    5-10.00    2   
  8 Jonathan Rogers           12 Carver Vo-Tech       5-10.00    5-10.00    1   
  9 Mike Eckart               12 Patterson Mill       5-08.00    5-10.00  
 10 Martin Davis              10 New Town             5-10.00    5-08.00  
 11 Zackary Matthews          12 Bohemia Manor        5-08.00    5-08.00  
 -- Javonta Jones             11 Col. Richardson      5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kamaron McCoy             12 Mardela              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Nathan Farmer             11 Brunswick            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Dre Crippen               12 Mardela              5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Eric Stiver               12 N. Dorchester        5-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 13-10  5/22/2008   Scott Rice, Boonsboro                       
  State Meet: R 15-02  5/22/2009   Eric Artusio, Gov. T. Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nathan Diaz               12 Brunswick           11-09.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Johnny Karroll            12 Smithsburg          11-09.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Nick Porter               11 Smithsburg          11-03.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Nick Berchock             10 Williamsport        11-03.00   11-06.00    4.50
  4 Andre Pollard             10 Pikesville          11-10.00   11-06.00    4.50
  6 Graham Lindahl            12 Catoctin            11-03.00   11-06.00    3   
  7 Zachary Ginsburg          10 Oakdale             10-09.00   11-00.00    2   
  8 Taylor McNaney            12 Williamsport        11-09.00   10-06.00    0.50
  8 Jacob McLean-Blevins      12 Manchest. Valley    10-09.00   10-06.00    0.50
 10 Tyler Cheng               11 Hancock             11-03.00   10-06.00  
 11 Taylor Dimauro            10 Perryville          10-03.00   10-06.00  
 12 Kyle Plata                10 Perryville          10-03.00   10-00.00  
 12 Antonio Candler           12 Fort Hill           10-09.00   10-00.00  
 -- Michael Blickenstaff      10 Harford Tech         9-03.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 23-07  5/22/2008   Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech               
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Coby Gussio               12 Boonsboro           21-10.00   22-05.50   0.1  10   
     21-04.50(3.1) 22-05.50(0.1) 21-10.50(4.6) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.7) 22-01.50(3.3)
  2 Maurice Taylor            12 Carver Vo-Tech      20-04.50   21-09.50   2.7   8   
     FOUL(3.3) 20-09.25(2.6) 21-04.50(3.1) 20-10.50(1.3) 21-06.50(0.1) 21-09.50(2.7)
  3 Andre Allen               12 Forest Park         20-08.00   21-06.50   0.1   6   
     20-05.75(6.4) 21-04.50(2.3) 21-06.50(0.1) 18-09(2.3) 19-04(1.3) 20-03(2.3)
  4 Jonathan Parish           12 Fairmont Heights    21-06.50   21-04.50   5.6   5   
     21-02.50(4.6) FOUL(2.1) 21-04.50(5.6)         
  5 Akeenlawon Mooring        12 Joppatowne          21-04.75   21-02.50   0.3   4   
     20-10.75(2.5) 21-02.50(0.3) 20-09.75(4.0) 20-11.50(1.6) 20-07(2.3) 20-03(4.8)
  6 Johnny Karroll            12 Smithsburg          19-11.00   21-01.50   NWI   3   
     21-01.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Davin Jones               12 Carver Vo-Tech      21-03.50   20-10.75   1.5   2   
     20-10.75(1.5) 20-09(3.6) FOUL(1.3) 18-08(1.7) 18-09(1.9) 19-08(1.7)
  8 Tyler Savoy               12 Forestville         20-04.00   20-05.25   1.1   1   
     20-02(4.8) FOUL      FOUL      15-03(1.5) 20-05.25(1.1) 19-04.25(0.1)
  9 Corey Brown               12 Harford Tech        19-08.50   20-04.50   NWI 
     18-08.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)         
 10 Darian Vandiver           11 Catoctin            20-04.00   20-01.00   3.3 
     20-01(3.3) 19-03(4.6) 19-06.25(2.9)         
 11 Cody Richardson           12 Perryville          20-03.00   19-10.00   4.4 
     19-10(4.4) FOUL      18-07.50(2.3)         
 12 Dennis Pink               10 Harford Tech        19-08.25   19-09.75   NWI 
     19-09.75(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI)         
 13 Aj Pieffer                12 Patterson Mill      20-00.00   19-08.50   3.6 
     18-00.50(1.9) FOUL      19-08.50(3.6)         
 14 Justin Palmer             11 Patterson Mill      19-07.00   19-04.50   NWI 
     19-04.50(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI)         
 15 Joseph MACKENDY              Col. Richardson     19-00.00   19-03.75   NWI 
     18-10(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI)           
 16 Javonta Jones             11 Col. Richardson     19-01.75   18-11.50   3.1 
     18-11.50(3.1) 18-05.50(4.0) 18-11.50(4.6)         
 17 Zane Gardenhour           10 Smithsburg          19-07.00   18-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      18-03.75(NWI) 16-05(NWI)         
 18 Travis Morgan              9 Col. Richardson     18-06.00   18-00.00   NWI 
     18-00(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 19 Tyler Swift               10 Washington          17-09.75   17-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      17-11.75(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI)          
 20 Jonathan Rogers           12 Carver Vo-Tech      19-07.25   17-11.00   NWI 
     17-07.75(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI)         
 -- Devin Repp                11 Clear Spring        19-11.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Shane Skyers              12 Owings Mills        19-07.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
          1A: ! 48-08.75  5/29/2010   Steve Waithe, Loch Raven                 
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Maurice Taylor            12 Carver Vo-Tech      43-00.00   47-10.25   1.8  10   
     44-08.25(1.8) 47-10.25(1.8) FOUL      43-02.50(3.3) 46-07.25(2.1) 42-11.75(2.3)
  2 Jonathan Parish           12 Fairmont Heights    44-02.00   45-03.00   0.5   8   
     FOUL      44-03.75(1.8) 45-02.75(1.7) 45-02.25(1.0) 44-10.25(2.1) 45-03(0.5)
  3 Isaiah Gills              10 Harford Tech        45-00.00   44-07.50   1.7   6   
     41-03.25(1.7) 43-09.75(2.8) 41-09.75(1.8) 43-07.50(0.3) 42-11.75(1.6) 44-07.50(1.7)
  4 Tyrus Lawson              12 Brunswick           44-05.50   44-05.25   0.9   5   
     44-05.25(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Joe Peaker                10 Perryville          44-08.75   44-02.00   0.6   4   
     41-04.25(1.1) 40-11.50(3.3) 44-02(0.6) FOUL      42-11.50(2.2) 42-06.75(1.8)
  6 Devon Hopkins             12 Owings Mills        42-10.75   43-01.75   2.1   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      41-02.75(1.3) 43-01.75(2.1) FOUL      43-00.50(1.3)
  7 Tyler Savoy               12 Forestville         41-01.75   42-08.25   2.1   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      42-08.25(2.1) 41-01(2.3) 42-07.75(1.6) FOUL     
  8 Akeenlawon Mooring        12 Joppatowne          41-05.00   42-06.25   1.4   1   
     42-06.25(1.4) FOUL      41-08.75(NWI) 41-07(0.1) 42-04(2.5) 41-03.50(2.3)
  9 Chima Ezidinma            12 Williamsport        40-04.50   41-09.00   1.7 
     40-00(1.4) 39-11.50(1.9) 41-09(1.7) 40-06.50(1.4) 41-07(2.1) 40-08.75(1.7)
 10 Aj Pieffer                12 Patterson Mill      41-01.00   40-05.50   2.3 
     40-04.50(2.3) 39-11.25(2.2) 40-05.50(2.3)         
 11 Brandon Paris             12 Mountain Ridge      40-03.25   40-02.00   1.2 
     37-11(1.7) 40-02(1.2) 39-08.75(1.9)          
 12 Joseph MACKENDY              Col. Richardson     39-03.25   39-11.75   3.0 
     38-07(1.4) 39-11.75(3.0) FOUL              
 13 Javonta Jones             11 Col. Richardson     38-01.00   39-00.75   1.8 
     39-00.75(1.8) 38-09.75(1.4) FOUL                
 14 Justin Palmer             11 Patterson Mill      41-01.50   38-06.25   0.2 
     FOUL      38-06.25(0.2) FOUL               
 15 Terrence Blackwell        11 Snow Hill           37-04.75   37-08.25   3.3 
     36-09(3.7) 37-01(1.9) 37-08.25(3.3)           
 16 Nick Seabright            10 Boonsboro           39-10.00   37-06.50   1.6 
     FOUL      37-06.50(1.6) FOUL                
 -- Jonathan Rogers           12 Carver Vo-Tech      42-06.25       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 -- Luke Stolzmann            11 Col. Richardson     35-09.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor             
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Lowery               11 Boonsboro           56-01.50   53-01.75   10   
      53-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51-06.25  50-09
  2 Gakeem Williams           12 Owings Mills        47-10.25   52-02.25    8   
      52-02.25  FOUL  48-07  49-04.25  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Pierrysen Henry           11 Fairmont Heights    51-05.00   51-01.25    6   
      49-02  FOUL  51-01.25  FOUL  FOUL  49-01.75
  4 Dylan Harden              12 Mountain Ridge      46-05.50   47-11.50    5   
      47-11.50  45-09.25  44-05.25  46-03  FOUL  46-00
  5 Lamarr Poole              10 Owings Mills        45-00.00   45-05.00    4   
      45-05  45-01.50  44-10.50  43-01.25  42-02  43-05
  6 Darryl Johnson            10 Perryville          44-08.50   44-02.50    3   
      42-01.50  44-02.50  43-03.25  44-01  44-00.50  42-03.50
  7 Michael McGraw            10 Oakdale             43-05.00   43-06.25    2   
      43-00.50  43-06.25  43-06  FOUL  41-10.75  FOUL
  8 Jarrod McCoy              12 Hancock             43-03.00   42-07.00    1   
      42-07  41-11.50  FOUL  41-05  42-06.75  41-08.50
  9 Bryan Egolum              12 Forestville         41-10.00   41-03.75  
      40-10.50  FOUL  41-01.50  FOUL  41-00.25  41-03.75
 10 Rashaun Davis             12 Surrattsville       37-06.00   36-07.00  
      36-06  34-04.50  36-07         
 11 Adam Scott                12 Col. Richardson     39-06.00   36-01.25  
      35-09.75  34-07.75  36-01.25         
 12 Steven Zelechowski        11 Snow Hill           32-09.50   33-05.75  
      31-10  30-07.50  33-05.75         
 13 Trevon Molock             11 Col. Richardson     30-07.00   30-06.50  
      30-01  30-05.25  30-06.50         
 14 Wyatt Norfolk             11 N. Dorchester       30-05.00   30-01.50  
      28-03  30-01.50  27-10.75           
 -- Donovan Smith             12 Owings Mills        44-10.25        DNS  
 -- Warren Carrolliii         12 Surrattsville       37-08.00        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Rogers           12 Carver Vo-Tech        134-06     149-01   10   
      145-01  FOUL  128-05  149-01  138-01  144-05
  2 Bryan Egolum              12 Forestville           132-10     143-10    8   
      122-08  FOUL  FOUL  143-10  135-04  130-07
  3 Pierrysen Henry           11 Fairmont Heights      153-06     130-11    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  125-07  FOUL  130-11  FOUL
  4 Tyler Silverman           11 Catoctin              128-05     130-08    5   
      FOUL  91-04  116-06  120-08  FOUL  130-08
  5 Michael Smith             12 N. Dorchester         119-04     124-09    4   
      124-09  FOUL  FOUL  123-09  FOUL  120-02
  6 Ryne Schanberger          11 Loch Raven            116-09     124-06    3   
      124-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Justin Gunne              12 Brunswick             126-08     124-03    2   
      124-03  FOUL  118-07  121-06  FOUL  120-10
  8 Luke Hortensius           12 Kent County           113-09     117-04    1   
      FOUL  117-04  114-04  108-08  117-02  115-03
  9 Damond Young              11 Bohemia Manor         112-09     116-07  
      90-05  116-07  96-09  FOUL  103-08  97-08
 10 Rashaun Davis             12 Surrattsville       11-06.50     104-07  
      98-09  94-08  104-07           
 11 Shaqueal Rouse            12 Bohemia Manor         110-11     100-05  
      100-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Steven Zelechowski        11 Snow Hill             101-03      99-01  
      99-01  94-07  84-04           
 13 John Lowery               11 Boonsboro             137-01      98-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  98-04           
 14 Adam Scott                12 Col. Richardson        97-08      76-03  
      FOUL  76-03  FOUL           
 -- Dylan Goins               11 Catoctin              121-11        DNS  
 -- Gakeem Williams           12 Owings Mills          116-09        DNS  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                  108        2) Harford Technical         100   
    3) Western Tech                88        4) Perryville                 43   
    5) Catoctin                    42        6) Manchester Valley          38   
    7) Smithsburg                  34        8) Bohemia Manor              27   
    9) Pikesville                  25       10) Oakdale                    24   
   10) Northwestern-B              24       12) Forestville Military Acad  22   
   13) Loch Raven                  18       13) Fairmont Heights           18   
   15) Surrattsville               17       15) Northern Garrett           17   
   17) Carver Vo-Tech              12       18) Colonel Richardson         10   
   19) Williamsport                 9       20) Carver A&T                  7   
   21) Owings Mills                 5.50    22) Mountain Ridge              5   
   23) Fort Hill                    4       24) North Dorchester            3   
   25) Crisfield                    0.50                                        
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carver Vo-Tech             108        2) Catoctin                   74   
    3) Perryville                  62        4) Williamsport               52   
    5) Boonsboro                   50        6) Brunswick                  49   
    7) Northwestern-B              42        8) Forest Park                28   
    9) Owings Mills                26       10) Fairmont Heights           25   
   11) Allegany                    23       12) Bohemia Manor              21   
   13) Smithsburg                  20       14) Western Tech               19   
   15) Loch Raven                  16       16) Harford Technical          15   
   17) New Town                    13       18) Forestville Military Acad  11   
   19) Pikesville                   7.50    20) Oakdale                     7   
   21) Clear Spring                 6       22) Mountain Ridge              5   
   22) Joppatowne                   5       24) Fort Hill                   4   
   24) North Dorchester             4       26) Northern Garrett            3   
   27) Surrattsville                2       27) Southern Garrett            2   
   29) Hancock                      1       29) Kent County                 1   
   31) Manchester Valley            0.50