Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 5/20/2005 04:04 PM
1A North Regional Championships - 5/19/2005 to 5/20/2005
Bohemia Manor High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawkins, M 9 New Town 12.50 11.79Q 1
2 Olugbemi, T 11 Chesapeake-B 12.50 12.35Q 2
3 Stallings, J 11 Havre De Gra 12.70 12.50Q 3
4 Vlard, T 11 Elkton 13.08 12.41Q 1
5 Jones, J 10 New Town 12.90 12.55Q 3
6 Evelyn, S 10 Sparrows Poi 13.00 12.61Q 2
7 Ennis, E 10 Elkton 13.45 12.68q 2
8 Rovel-Jones, F 9 New Town 13.00 12.72q 1
9 Walton, L 11 Chesapeake-B 13.60 12.74 1
10 Coleman, S 11 Joppatowne 13.25 12.79 3
11 Lucas, A 11 Perryville 13.10 12.81 2
12 Evans, A 9 Joppatowne 14.37 12.99 1
13 Coppage, B 10 Havre De Gra 13.40 13.28 3
14 Barlow, M 11 Loch Raven 13.80 13.57 3
15 Ivory, S 10 Joppatowne 13.83 13.71 2
16 Blackwell, N 9 Loch Raven 13.70 13.87 2
17 Thompson, M 11 Perryville 13.80 14.08 3
18 Merrill, N 10 Perryville 13.65 14.10 1
19 Harris, S 9 Elkton 14.80 14.26 1
20 Mccool, J 9 Bohemia Mano 16.00 15.57 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hawkins, M 9 New Town 11.79 12.01 10
2 Stallings, J 11 Havre De Gra 12.50 12.39 8
3 Jones, J 10 New Town 12.55 12.46 6
4 Olugbemi, T 11 Chesapeake-B 12.35 12.73 4
5 Ennis, E 10 Elkton 12.68 12.82 2
6 Vlard, T 11 Elkton 12.41 12.89 1
7 Evelyn, S 10 Sparrows Poi 12.61 13.09
8 Rovel-Jones, F 9 New Town 12.72 13.25
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawkins, M 9 New Town 26.40 25.94Q 2
2 Evelyn, S 10 Sparrows Poi 26.50 26.64Q 3
3 Olugbemi, T 11 Chesapeake-B 25.72 26.66Q 1
4 Vlard, T 11 Elkton 27.43 26.75Q 3
5 Jones, J 10 New Town 26.80 26.87Q 2
6 Stallings, J 11 Havre De Gra 26.81 27.05Q 1
7 Scruggs, D 10 Loch Raven 26.40 27.00q 3
8 Lucas, A 11 Perryville 27.70 27.21q 3
9 Jones, R 9 New Town 27.40 27.58 2
10 Coppage, B 10 Havre De Gra 29.65 27.67 2
11 Glenn, R 11 Sparrows Poi 28.14 27.75 2
12 Frazier, S 12 Chesapeake-B 27.29 27.82 1
13 Evans, A 9 Joppatowne 29.44 27.85 1
14 Harris, S 9 Elkton 30.38 28.73 1
15 Barlow, M 11 Loch Raven 29.20 28.80 1
16 Hynson, A 9 Perryville 30.60 29.30 1
17 Merrill, N 10 Perryville 29.81 29.51 3
18 Scott, A 9 Joppatowne 36.00 30.17 3
19 Ivory, S 10 Joppatowne 30.02 30.64 2
20 Ibewuike, A 9 Havre De Gra 29.80 31.21 3
21 Mccool, J 9 Bohemia Mano 34.30 34.21 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hawkins, M 9 New Town 25.94 25.89 10
2 Jones, J 10 New Town 26.87 26.76 8
3 Olugbemi, T 11 Chesapeake-B 26.66 26.97 6
4 Vlard, T 11 Elkton 26.75 27.32 4
5 Stallings, J 11 Havre De Gra 27.05 27.34 2
6 Evelyn, S 10 Sparrows Poi 26.64 27.76 1
7 Lucas, A 11 Perryville 27.21 28.69
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scruggs, D 10 Loch Raven 1:00.90 1:02.53 3 10
2 Buchanan, P 12 Joppatowne 1:04.30 1:02.90 3 8
3 Osho, L 11 New Town 1:03.00 1:03.00 3 6
4 Lucas, A 11 Perryville 1:03.80 1:03.27 3 4
5 Dauses, A 9 Loch Raven 1:02.50 1:04.19 3 2
6 Miller, M 12 Chesapeake-B 1:05.00 1:04.20 2 1
7 Evelyn, S 10 Sparrows Poi 1:02.98 1:04.80 3
8 Ratasiewicz, A 11 Elkton 1:06.70 1:05.78 2
9 Myers, K 12 Elkton 1:07.30 1:06.54 2
10 Cobb, D 10 New Town 1:05.00 1:06.73 2
11 Robinson, T 9 Elkton 1:07.20 1:07.18 2
12 Ebb, L 11 Joppatowne 1:07.00 1:11.60 2
13 Heath, L 11 Chesapeake-B 1:11.76 1
14 Lindecamp, K 9 Perryville 1:08.30 1:11.84 1
15 Rosiewicz, B 9 Havre De Gra 1:15.00 1:13.45 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, C 10 Loch Raven 2:30.20 2:30.23 10
2 Stone, J 12 Bohemia Mano 2:25.00 2:32.31 8
3 Wein, S 11 Perryville 2:30.00 2:34.58 6
4 Scheidler, V 12 Havre De Gra 2:40.60 2:37.14 4
5 Cobb, D 10 New Town 2:35.50 2:38.98 2
6 Miller, M 12 Chesapeake-B 2:49.10 2:39.82 1
7 Graf, S 10 Bohemia Mano 2:40.00 2:43.60
8 Fausto, B 10 Elkton 2:45.20 2:44.89
9 Gaultney, W 10 Elkton 2:50.20 2:45.40
10 Dauses, E 11 Loch Raven 2:47.00 2:50.84
11 Naughton, C 11 Elkton 2:56.54 2:52.61
12 Catalano, S 11 Joppatowne 3:00.00 2:56.03
13 Greer, D 9 Joppatowne 3:03.00 3:01.30
14 Idokogi, E 11 Joppatowne 3:09.00 3:20.34
15 Antonoplos, B 9 Havre De Gra 3:05.00 3:22.12
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stone, J 12 Bohemia Mano 5:17.00 5:23.91 10
2 Cosby, E 11 Loch Raven 5:54.00 5:45.51 8
3 Wein, S 11 Perryville 5:44.00 5:46.76 6
4 Graf, S 10 Bohemia Mano 6:04.00 5:50.31 4
5 Campbell, C 10 Loch Raven 5:53.80 5:53.00 2
6 Wolfkill, A 9 Loch Raven 6:15.00 6:12.41 1
7 Catalano, S 11 Joppatowne 6:16.00 6:15.11
8 Naughton, C 11 Elkton 6:17.00 6:29.39
9 Scheidler, V 12 Havre De Gra 6:01.00 6:32.66
10 Greer, D 9 Joppatowne 6:37.00 6:40.30
11 Arnold, B 10 Joppatowne 7:54.00 9:03.58
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stone, J 12 Bohemia Mano 11:25.00 11:52.21 10
2 Blair, A 12 Loch Raven 12:14.00 12:25.13 8
3 Wein, S 11 Perryville 12:50.00 12:57.95 6
4 Harrington, N 9 Perryville 13:49.00 13:10.86 4
5 Cosby, E 11 Loch Raven 12:41.00 13:21.42 2
6 Fausto, B 10 Elkton 13:30.00 13:28.95 1
7 Saby, J 12 Loch Raven 13:05.00 13:46.45
8 Catalano, S 11 Joppatowne 14:14.00 14:41.03
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shipley, A 12 Chesapeake-B 17.10 16.74q 1
2 Farrell, C 11 Bohemia Mano 17.00 16.92q 1
3 Garay-Stanton, F 9 Joppatowne 17.97 17.48q 2
4 Mcclane, M 10 Perryville 18.10 17.53q 2
5 Mcmullen, H 12 Perryville 16.96 17.59q 2
6 Heath, L 11 Chesapeake-B 19.20 18.57q 1
7 Ewing, D 10 Perryville 18.96 18.63q 1
8 Ashby, S 12 Havre De Gra 19.27 19.12q 2
9 Robbins, L 11 Havre De Gra 19.83 19.54 2
10 Myers, B 9 Bohemia Mano 22.00 21.52 1
-- Ladysh, R 9 Elkton 21.08 NT 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shipley, A 12 Chesapeake-B 16.74 16.35 10
2 Farrell, C 11 Bohemia Mano 16.92 16.83 8
3 Mcmullen, H 12 Perryville 17.59 17.64 6
4 Garay-Stanton, F 9 Joppatowne 17.48 17.93 4
5 Heath, L 11 Chesapeake-B 18.57 18.28 2
6 Ashby, S 12 Havre De Gra 19.12 18.51 1
7 Ewing, D 10 Perryville 18.63 19.33
8 Mcclane, M 10 Perryville 17.53 22.20
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lucas, A 11 Perryville 47.90 49.53 3 10
2 Cataggio, L 12 Havre De Gra 53.63 50.61 3 8
3 Osho, L 11 New Town 50.90 51.48 3 6
4 Smith, K 10 Joppatowne 54.66 51.91 3 4
5 Heath, L 11 Chesapeake-B 57.00 52.39 2 2
6 Shipley, A 12 Chesapeake-B 54.10 52.52 3 1
7 Mcclane, M 10 Perryville 55.14 53.89 2
8 Brown, A 9 Loch Raven 57.00 55.51 2
9 Lindecamp, K 9 Perryville 54.88 55.78 3
10 Carter, C 10 New Town 56.00 56.64 2
11 Weeks, L 10 Havre De Gra 56.59 57.01 2
12 Lawrence, D 9 Joppatowne 59.00 57.51 1
13 Garay-Stanton, F 9 Joppatowne 57.90 1:01.99 1
14 Ladysh, R 9 Elkton 59.99 1:03.07 1
15 Myers, B 9 Bohemia Mano 1:04.02 1
-- Lewis, M 12 Elkton 57.48 NT 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chesapeake-B 52.90 52.07 10
1) Frazier, S 12 2) Millner, L 12
3) Olugbemi, T 11 4) Walton, L 11
2 Elkton 52.75 52.46 8
1) Ennis, E 10 2) Harris, S 9
3) Myers, K 12 4) Ratasiewicz, A 11
3 Joppatowne 53.37 52.85 6
1) Barbar, C 11 2) Coleman, S 11
3) Evans, A 9 4) Ivory, S 10
4 New Town 51.40 52.87 4
1) Hawkins, M 9 2) Jones, J 10
3) Jones, R 9 4) Morton, S 9
5 Havre De Grace 53.25 53.22 2
1) Cataggio, L 12 2) Coppage, B 10
3) Ibewuike, A 9 4) Robbins, L 11
6 Loch Raven 53.10 53.72 1
1) Barlow, M 11 2) Blackwell, N 9
3) Novotny, G 12 4) Samuels, L 9
7 Perryville 54.20 56.11
1) Coleman, S 12 2) Hynson, A 9
3) Mcmullen, H 12 4) Merrill, N 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elkton 1:51.66 1:51.10 10
1) Ennis, E 10 2) Harris, S 9
3) Myers, K 12 4) Ratasiewicz, A 11
2 Havre De Grace 1:50.19 1:51.46 8
1) Cataggio, L 12 2) Coppage, B 10
3) Idokogi, J 10 4) Robbins, L 11
3 New Town 1:52.30 1:52.52 6
1) Carter, C 10 2) Jones, J 10
3) Jones, R 9 4) Morton, S 9
4 Chesapeake-B 1:59.20 1:53.39 4
1) Frazier, S 12 2) Millner, L 12
3) Olugbemi, T 11 4) Walton, L 11
5 Perryville 2:58.20 1:57.70 2
1) Bowler, J 10 2) Coleman, S 12
3) Collins, K 10 4) Hynson, A 9
6 Loch Raven 1:55.00 1:57.86 1
1) Barlow, M 11 2) Blackwell, N 9
3) Brown, A 9 4) Dauses, A 9
-- Joppatowne 1:53.20 DQ
1) Barbar, C 11 2) Buchanan, P 12
3) Evans, A 9 4) Ivory, S 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loch Raven 4:22.00 4:18.81 10
1) Blackwell, N 9 2) Brown, A 9
3) Dauses, A 9 4) Novotny, G 12
2 New Town 4:27.00 4:18.95 8
1) Carter, C 10 2) Cobb, D 10
3) Hawkins, M 9 4) Morton, S 9
3 Elkton 4:24.30 4:23.93 6
1) Ennis, E 10 2) Gaultney, W 10
3) Myers, K 12 4) Ratasiewicz, A 11
4 Joppatowne 4:37.70 4:30.49 4
1) Barbar, C 11 2) Buchanan, P 12
3) Dunford, B 11 4) Ebb, L 11
5 Havre De Grace 4:48.70 4:38.07 2
1) Ashby, S 12 2) Idokogi, J 10
3) Robbins, L 11 4) Scheidler, V 12
6 Perryville 4:32.00 4:43.06 1
1) Coleman, S 12 2) Collins, K 10
3) Lindecamp, K 9 4) Mcclane, M 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loch Raven 10:42.00 10:41.23 10
1) Blair, A 12 2) Campbell, C 10
3) Dauses, A 9 4) Dauses, E 11
2 Bohemia Manor 10:56.40 10:42.06 8
1) Ford-Ferrera, S 12 2) Graf, S 10
3) Quinn, C 11 4) Stone, J 12
3 Havre De Grace 11:15.00 11:18.47 6
1) Antonoplos, B 9 2) Idokogi, J 10
3) Rosiewicz, B 9 4) Scheidler, V 12
4 Elkton 11:24.00 11:20.40 4
1) Fausto, B 10 2) Gaultney, W 10
3) Ladysh, R 9 4) Naughton, C 11
5 Joppatowne 11:17.00 11:27.76 2
1) Barbar, C 11 2) Buchanan, P 12
3) Dunford, B 11 4) Ebb, L 11
6 Perryville 11:38.00 11:43.44 1
1) Collins, K 10 2) Doring, S 9
3) Harrington, N 9 4) Lindecamp, K 9
Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Farrell, C 11 Bohemia Mano 4-10.00 4-11.00 1.49m 10
2 Ashby, S 12 Havre De Gra 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m 6
2 Lewis, M 12 Elkton 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m 6
2 Mcclane, M 10 Perryville 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m 6
5 Ibewuike, A 9 Havre De Gra 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m 2
6 Hall, E 9 Havre De Gra 4-06.00 4-02.00 1.27m 1
7 Ladysh, R 9 Elkton 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
8 Thomas, F 12 Joppatowne 4-04.00 4-00.00 1.21m
-- Coleman, S 12 Perryville 4-08.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kochenderfer, A 10 Havre De Gra 14-10.00 15-03.25 4.65m 10
2 Farrell, C 11 Bohemia Mano 15-00.00 15-02.50 4.63m 8
3 Jones, R 9 New Town 14-09.00 14-11.00 4.54m 6
4 Collins, K 10 Perryville 13-02.00 14-04.25 4.37m 4
5 Cataggio, L 12 Havre De Gra 14-07.00 14-03.50 4.35m 2
6 Evelyn, S 10 Sparrows Poi 14-04.00 13-09.25 4.19m 1
7 Ivory, S 10 Joppatowne 13-11.00 13-07.50 4.15m
8 Robinson, T 9 Elkton 13-08.50 13-06.00 4.11m
9 Snowden, C 11 Havre De Gra 12-09.00 13-05.00 4.08m
10 Mcmullen, H 12 Perryville 12-11.00 13-02.50 4.02m
11 Millner, L 12 Chesapeake-B 13-01.50 13-02.00 4.01m
12 Woodruff, A 11 Joppatowne 12-07.00 12-05.50 3.79m
13 Ford-Ferrera, S 12 Bohemia Mano 12-10.50 11-08.50 3.56m
14 Zimmerman, L 9 Elkton 11-08.00 10-06.25 3.20m
-- Hollenbeck, E 9 Elkton 9-10.50 FOUL
-- Wright, A 11 Joppatowne 12-07.00 FOUL
-- Glenn, R 11 Sparrows Poi 15-00.00 FOUL
-- Taylor, D 10 Perryville 15-09.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Farrell, C 11 Bohemia Mano 31-10.00 33-08.75 10.28m 10
2 Millner, L 12 Chesapeake-B 31-01.00 32-07.50 9.94m 8
3 Kochenderfer, A 10 Havre De Gra 31-09.00 32-07.00 9.93m 6
4 Glenn, R 11 Sparrows Poi 29-06.50 31-07.00 9.62m 4
5 Ivory, S 10 Joppatowne 31-05.75 31-04.50 9.56m 2
6 Robinson, T 9 Elkton 30-10.00 30-11.00 9.42m 0.5
6 Snowden, C 11 Havre De Gra 30-02.00 30-11.00 9.42m 0.5
8 Taylor, D 10 Perryville 30-07.50 30-05.50 9.28m
9 Ford-Ferrera, S 12 Bohemia Mano 26-11.50 28-04.50 8.64m
10 Janney, B 9 Perryville 26-01.00 27-08.00 8.43m
11 Thomas, F 12 Joppatowne 27-00.00 27-05.50 8.36m
12 Woodruff, A 11 Joppatowne 27-03.00 27-02.00 8.28m
13 Hall, E 9 Havre De Gra 25-11.00 26-01.50 7.96m
14 Zimmerman, L 9 Elkton 24-11.50 25-08.00 7.82m
-- Hollenbeck, E 9 Elkton 22-03.00 ND
-- Engelbirth, B 9 Perryville 27-05.75 ND
Girls Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wright, A 11 Joppatowne 32-04.50 33-10.50 10.32m 10
2 Coleman, S 11 Joppatowne 31-09.00 31-01.75 9.49m 8
3 Daniels, J 11 New Town 29-00.50 29-02.75 8.90m 6
4 Lewis, M 12 Elkton 28-11.00 29-01.25 8.87m 4
5 Roe, J 11 Joppatowne 27-03.00 28-05.00 8.66m 2
6 Gross, J 12 Bohemia Mano 27-04.00 24-10.25 7.57m 1
7 Ballard, J 11 Havre De Gra 25-01.50 24-08.00 7.51m
8 Carey, R 12 Bohemia Mano 27-10.00 24-07.00 7.49m
9 Patro, S 12 Sparrows Poi 26-00.50 24-06.75 7.48m
10 Huff, T 11 Havre De Gra 23-10.00 22-10.00 6.95m
11 Middleton, S 9 Bohemia Mano 23-11.00 22-07.75 6.90m
12 Finlayson, K 9 Perryville 23-11.00 21-04.50 6.51m
13 Casey, A 11 New Town 21-00.00 21-00.50 6.41m
14 Dauses, E 11 Loch Raven 22-00.00 20-06.75 6.26m
15 Sharkey, D 11 Perryville 21-02.50 20-00.50 6.10m
16 Reid, H 10 Elkton 22-01.00 19-11.75 6.08m
17 Dawson, A 9 Elkton 21-09.00 18-08.50 5.70m
18 Pacigo, T 9 Perryville 21-02.00 18-01.75 5.53m
19 Toussaint, J 10 Havre De Gra 18-00.00 15-07.25 4.75m
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Daniels, J 11 New Town 90-00 91-05 27.86m 10
2 Poole, A 11 Elkton 75-06 84-03 25.67m 8
3 Carey, R 12 Bohemia Mano 80-04 81-04 24.79m 6
4 Lewis, M 12 Elkton 84-00 78-08 23.97m 4
5 Coleman, S 11 Joppatowne 95-00 77-06 23.62m 2
6 Sharkey, D 11 Perryville 72-10 70-06 21.48m 1
7 Gross, J 12 Bohemia Mano 78-06 67-10 20.67m
8 Roe, J 11 Joppatowne 78-00.50 66-04 20.21m
9 Huff, T 11 Havre De Gra 66-06.50 66-03 20.19m
10 Finlayson, K 9 Perryville 63-09 62-11 19.17m
11 Wright, A 11 Joppatowne 75-00 62-03 18.97m
12 Ballard, J 11 Havre De Gra 51-00 53-05 16.28m
13 Edwards, J 9 Elkton 69-04 52-02 15.90m
14 Dauses, E 11 Loch Raven 80-00 49-03 15.01m
15 Daush, V 10 Perryville 52-01 48-02 14.68m
16 Garrett, A 10 Havre De Gra 49-00 45-00 13.71m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Head, M 11 New Town 11.00 10.76Q 2
2 Hawkins, T 12 Havre De Gra 11.01 10.83Q 1
3 Summers, K 11 Loch Raven 10.80 10.89Q 3
4 Fragier, A 11 Elkton 11.30 10.76Q 2
5 Borwn, C 11 Joppatowne 11.21 11.02Q 3
6 Robinson, P 12 Havre De Gra 11.47 11.37Q 1
7 Savage, T 9 New Town 11.30 11.03q 3
8 Arbuckle, Z 12 Elkton 11.58 11.12q 3
9 Mcdonald, A 11 New Town 11.20 11.14 2
10 Qureshi, F 12 Loch Raven 12.20 11.31 2
11 Ivory, J 12 Joppatowne 12.08 11.37 1
12 Brusaferro, D 12 Perryville 11.13 11.40 1
13 King, S 11 Elkton 11.43 11.42 1
14 Kamara, S 10 Joppatowne 12.20 11.56 3
15 Porchia, D 11 Loch Raven 11.60 11.61 2
16 Averett, J 12 Perryville 12.20 12.02 3
17 Horton, C 12 Perryville 12.30 12.10 1
18 Brown, J 9 Havre De Gra 12.50 12.71 1
19 Moran, S 10 Bohemia Mano 12.80 12.73 2
20 Shuler, J 9 Bohemia Mano 13.60 13.46 3
-- Savage, C 11 Chesapeake-B 11.50 NT 3
-- Reznik, B 11 Bohemia Mano 11.50 NT 2
-- Miller, D 12 Chesapeake-B 12.10 NT 1
-- Hodges, F 10 Chesapeake-B 12.10 NT 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Summers, K 11 Loch Raven 10.89 10.84 10
2 Fragier, A 11 Elkton 10.76 10.95 8
3 Head, M 11 New Town 10.76 10.95 6
4 Borwn, C 11 Joppatowne 11.02 11.09 4
5 Robinson, P 12 Havre De Gra 11.37 11.14 2
6 Savage, T 9 New Town 11.03 11.41 1
7 Ivory, J 12 Joppatowne 11.37 11.72
-- Hawkins, T 12 Havre De Gra 10.83 DQ
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Head, M 11 New Town 22.80 21.58Q 3
2 Hawkins, T 12 Havre De Gra 23.20 22.26Q 2
3 Fragier, A 11 Elkton 22.97 22.49Q 1
4 Summers, K 11 Loch Raven 22.80 22.48Q 2
5 Riviere, R 10 New Town 23.00 22.79Q 1
6 Borwn, C 11 Joppatowne 23.76 22.85Q 3
7 Waters, M 11 Loch Raven 23.10 23.04q 3
8 Mcdonald, A 11 New Town 23.40 23.21q 1
9 Leffew, D 12 Elkton 23.19 23.30 3
10 Robinson, P 12 Havre De Gra 23.50 23.37 2
11 Lort, D 10 Bohemia Mano 23.30 23.38 1
12 Christian, T 10 Elkton 23.78 23.94 2
13 Ivory, J 12 Joppatowne 24.10 24.02 1
14 Robinson, J 12 Chesapeake-B 24.77 3
15 Miller, D 12 Chesapeake-B 25.20 24.81 3
16 Dezevedo, S 9 Bohemia Mano 25.30 24.91 3
17 Averett, J 12 Perryville 26.90 25.20 1
18 Horton, C 12 Perryville 25.10 25.32 2
19 Moran, S 10 Bohemia Mano 27.00 26.10 1
-- Savage, J 10 Joppatowne 24.50 NT 1
-- Smith, T 11 Havre De Gra 25.90 NT 2
-- Collins, P 12 Loch Raven 23.50 NT 3
-- Huffman, A 12 Perryville 27.50 NT 2
-- Savage, C 11 Chesapeake-B 23.10 NT 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hawkins, T 12 Havre De Gra 22.26 22.15 9
1 Summers, K 11 Loch Raven 22.48 22.15 9
3 Riviere, R 10 New Town 22.79 22.88 6
4 Head, M 11 New Town 21.58 22.96 4
5 Fragier, A 11 Elkton 22.49 23.10 2
6 Waters, M 11 Loch Raven 23.04 23.13 1
7 Borwn, C 11 Joppatowne 22.85 23.42
8 Mcdonald, A 11 New Town 23.21 23.49
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Riviere, R 10 New Town 51.90 51.30 3 10
2 Schuler, G 12 Elkton 51.09 51.32 3 8
3 Waters, M 11 Loch Raven 52.10 52.40 3 6
4 Lort, D 10 Bohemia Mano 52.40 52.45 3 4
5 Armiger, T 12 Loch Raven 52.50 53.56 3 2
6 Nonn, C 12 Elkton 52.90 53.57 3 1
7 Hendrickson, J 12 Elkton 54.22 54.86 3
8 Samuels, F 11 Loch Raven 54.10 55.19 3
9 Dant, N 10 Bohemia Mano 56.40 56.46 2
10 Carter, B 12 Joppatowne 56.00 56.64 2
11 Larzelere, T 10 Bohemia Mano 56.70 57.10 2
12 Ricketts, K 10 Joppatowne 1:00.30 58.19 1
13 Mylin, C 10 Perryville 58.23 59.99 2
14 Mccullough, M 10 New Town 58.00 1:00.14 2
15 Zeigler, D 11 Havre De Gra 1:04.77 1:04.35 1
16 Corder, T 11 Havre De Gra 1:02.54 1:07.03 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mckay, M 12 Loch Raven 2:05.70 2:05.29 10
2 Hendrickson, J 12 Elkton 2:07.02 2:07.60 8
3 Schuler, G 12 Elkton 2:06.90 2:09.41 6
4 Nonn, C 12 Elkton 2:11.60 2:10.87 4
5 Winston, A 11 Loch Raven 2:15.00 2:13.98 2
6 Davis, T 11 Chesapeake-B 2:18.30 2:17.50 1
7 Mcnenney, N 9 Havre De Gra 2:20.00 2:18.80
8 Edwards, D 9 New Town 2:14.00 2:19.11
9 Paul, J 10 New Town 2:24.00 2:26.00
10 Buck, M 9 New Town 2:24.80 2:28.88
11 Righi, M 10 Bohemia Mano 2:28.30 2:30.25
12 Jablonski, M 11 Sparrows Poi 2:31.80 2:36.06
13 Garrity, J 10 Joppatowne 3:45.00 3:30.91
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russ, A 12 Loch Raven 4:49.00 4:50.99 10
2 Wilson, D 12 Joppatowne 4:51.00 4:55.80 8
3 Glassman, P 10 Loch Raven 4:56.00 5:00.16 6
4 White, P 11 Loch Raven 5:05.00 5:02.88 4
5 Quillen, C 11 Elkton 5:17.00 5:07.45 2
6 Cole, D 11 Perryville 5:00.00 5:13.65 1
7 Lindecamp, C 11 Perryville 5:02.00 5:14.58
8 Solonious, J 12 Havre De Gra 5:13.00 5:15.75
9 Mcnenney, N 9 Havre De Gra 5:05.00 5:18.99
10 Lawson, J 12 Elkton 5:23.30 5:19.68
11 Hurtt, T 10 Elkton 5:40.00 5:19.93
12 Jones, K 10 Bohemia Mano 5:27.90 5:22.86
13 Taylor, R 9 Joppatowne 5:35.00 5:40.38
14 Taylor, R 9 Joppatowne 5:38.00 5:42.73
15 Jablonski, M 11 Sparrows Poi 5:37.40 5:52.93
16 Garcia, J 9 Bohemia Mano 7:04.00 6:51.81
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, D 12 Joppatowne 10:38.00 10:49.14 10
2 Cunningham, N 9 Elkton 10:57.00 10:51.30 8
3 Glassman, P 10 Loch Raven 10:40.10 10:54.51 6
4 Worden, B 11 Elkton 10:51.00 10:58.16 4
5 Quillen, C 11 Elkton 11:02.00 11:10.40 2
6 Lindecamp, C 11 Perryville 11:05.00 11:10.78 1
7 Cole, D 11 Perryville 10:49.00 11:12.84
8 White, P 11 Loch Raven 11:10.00 11:27.23
9 Rubczynski, A 9 Havre De Gra 11:39.00 11:37.93
10 Jones, K 10 Bohemia Mano 12:17.00 11:54.49
11 Morris, I 12 Joppatowne 12:41.00 12:18.05
12 Morris, A 11 Joppatowne 12:37.00 12:36.65
-- Russ, A 12 Loch Raven 10:50.00 DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clayton, L 12 Havre De Gra 14.82 14.48Q 2
2 Armiger, T 12 Loch Raven 14.90 14.55Q 1
3 Farris, A 11 Joppatowne 16.72 16.15Q 2
4 Hill, C 12 Elkton 16.34 16.19Q 1
5 Smith, R 10 Joppatowne 18.40 16.40Q 1
6 Corder, T 11 Havre De Gra 17.70 17.58Q 2
7 Lowery, C 10 Perryville 18.40 18.30Q 1
8 Pearson, C 11 Havre De Gra 18.41 18.32Q 2
9 Lloyd, A 10 Joppatowne 19.90 19.00 1
10 Duff, M 12 Bohemia Mano 19.50 19.02 2
11 Raimond, A 11 Bohemia Mano 20.40 19.63 1
12 Yedinak, M 9 Elkton 21.01 19.78 2
13 Jamison, S 12 Perryville 22.40 21.51 2
14 Everett, D 9 Perryville 23.50 22.24 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clayton, L 12 Havre De Gra 14.48 14.15 10
2 Armiger, T 12 Loch Raven 14.55 14.98 8
3 Smith, R 10 Joppatowne 16.40 15.72 6
4 Farris, A 11 Joppatowne 16.15 15.75 4
5 Hill, C 12 Elkton 16.19 16.02 2
6 Lowery, C 10 Perryville 18.30 17.50 1
7 Corder, T 11 Havre De Gra 17.58 17.58
8 Pearson, C 11 Havre De Gra 18.32 18.36
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clayton, L 12 Havre De Gra 40.93 40.01 3 10
2 Miles, R 12 Loch Raven 41.40 40.62 3 8
3 Waithe, S 12 Loch Raven 41.50 41.04 3 6
4 Hill, C 12 Elkton 43.50 43.09 3 4
5 Ibewuike, A 11 Havre De Gra 43.88 43.69 3 2
6 Sawyer, R 12 Elkton 46.72 44.59 3 1
7 Farris, A 11 Joppatowne 47.31 44.72 2
8 Smith, R 10 Joppatowne 48.20 46.39 2
9 Lloyd, A 10 Joppatowne 47.94 46.89 2
10 Jones, T 9 Havre De Gra 47.96 47.37 2
11 Lowery, C 10 Perryville 47.10 47.89 2
12 Duff, M 12 Bohemia Mano 48.00 47.98 2
13 Raimond, A 11 Bohemia Mano 50.50 49.12 1
14 Alvarado, S 9 Elkton 51.89 50.95 1
15 Mahoney, S 9 Bohemia Mano 55.10 54.46 1
16 Jamison, S 12 Perryville 54.00 54.56 1
17 Everett, D 9 Perryville 57.00 1:00.52 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loch Raven 44.10 44.14 10
1) Armiger, T 12 2) Collins, P 12
3) Porchia, D 11 4) Qureshi, F 12
2 Elkton 45.26 44.63 8
1) Arbuckle, Z 12 2) Christian, T 10
3) Fragier, A 11 4) King, S 11
3 New Town 45.10 45.14 6
1) Bumbray, J 11 2) Head, M 11
3) Mcdonald, A 11 4) Nelson, D 10
4 Havre De Grace 45.74 46.21 4
1) Brown, J 9 2) Hawkins, T 12
3) Hunter, K 11 4) Jones, T 9
5 Joppatowne 46.62 46.87 2
1) Borwn, C 11 2) Carter, D 10
3) Ivory, J 12 4) Kamara, S 10
6 Perryville 47.37 47.35 1
1) Averett, J 12 2) Brusaferro, D 12
3) Horton, C 12 4) Larue, P 11
7 Bohemia Manor 49.00 49.43
1) Dezevedo, S 9 2) Duff, M 12
3) Moran, S 10 4) Myrick, R 9
8 Chesapeake-B 48.00 49.91
1) Cora-Lopez, E 11 2) Hodges, F 10
3) Miller, D 12 4) Robinson, J 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 New Town 1:32.00 1:32.93 10
1) Head, M 11 2) Mccullough, M 10
3) Mcdonald, A 11 4) Mcneil, D 11
2 Loch Raven 1:32.80 1:33.65 8
1) Collins, P 12 2) Porchia, D 11
3) Sadon, I 9 4) Sewell, L 12
3 Elkton 1:33.00 1:34.08 6
1) Arbuckle, Z 12 2) Christian, T 10
3) Fragier, A 11 4) King, S 11
4 Joppatowne 1:36.30 1:37.70 4
1) Borwn, C 11 2) Carter, D 10
3) Ivory, J 12 4) Kamara, S 10
5 Havre De Grace 1:35.80 1:41.12 2
1) Hawkins, T 12 2) Hunter, K 11
3) Jones, T 9 4) Pearson, C 11
6 Chesapeake-B 1:40.20 1:43.45 1
1) Cora-Lopez, E 11 2) Miller, D 12
3) Robinson, J 12 4) Savage, C 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loch Raven 3:30.80 3:31.47 10
1) Armiger, T 12 2) Mantz, A 10
3) Miles, R 12 4) Sadon, I 9
2 Elkton 3:38.01 3:33.33 8
1) Fragier, M 9 2) Gartland, D 9
3) Hendrickson, J 12 4) Nonn, C 12
3 New Town 3:42.00 3:33.71 6
1) Edwards, D 9 2) Mccullough, M 10
3) Mcneil, D 11 4) Nelson, T 10
4 Havre De Grace 3:45.70 3:41.37 4
1) Clayton, L 12 2) Ibewuike, A 11
3) Jones, T 9 4) Mcnenney, N 9
5 Bohemia Manor 3:46.80 3:43.30 2
1) Dant, N 10 2) David, T 10
3) Larzelere, T 10 4) Lort, D 10
6 Joppatowne 3:46.30 3:49.03 1
1) Bridgeforth, A 11 2) Carter, B 12
3) Carter, D 10 4) Farris, A 11
7 Chesapeake-B 4:12.00 4:04.18
1) Cora-Lopez, E 11 2) Davis, T 11
3) Davis, T 11 4) Lusk, M 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elkton 8:20.20 8:26.50 10
1) Gartland, D 9 2) Hendrickson, J 12
3) Nonn, C 12 4) Sawyer, R 12
2 Loch Raven 8:46.00 8:55.40 8
1) Heller, J 11 2) Mantz, A 10
3) Mckay, M 12 4) Miles, R 12
3 Perryville 9:04.00 9:06.10 6
1) Baker, B 11 2) Cole, D 11
3) Dvorak, J 10 4) Horton, C 12
4 Havre De Grace 9:35.20 9:18.50 4
1) Corder, T 11 2) Mcnenney, N 9
3) Ratledge, J 9 4) Rubczynski, A 9
5 Joppatowne 9:14.00 9:25.90 2
1) Bridgeforth, A 11 2) Carter, B 12
3) Carter, D 10 4) Klapenski, D 11
6 Chesapeake-B 9:37.40 9:40.20 1
1) Cora-Lopez, E 11 2) Davis, T 11
3) Davis, T 11 4) Lusk, M 10
Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Heller, J 11 Loch Raven 5-08.00 5-09.00 1.75m 10
2 Greene, M 11 Loch Raven 5-04.00 5-08.00 1.72m 8
3 Webster, L 9 Elkton 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m 6
4 Ibewuike, A 11 Havre De Gra 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m2.33333
4 Sewell, L 12 Loch Raven 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m2.33333
4 Bridgeforth, A 11 Joppatowne 5-08.00 5-02.00 1.57m2.33333
7 Righi, M 10 Bohemia Mano 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m
8 Bullock, T 9 Elkton 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
-- Jones, A 9 Havre De Gra 5-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mcneil, D 11 New Town 20-08.00 19-07.00 5.96m 10
2 Brusaferro, D 12 Perryville 19-11.25 19-03.00 5.86m 8
3 Reznik, B 11 Bohemia Mano 19-00.00 18-09.00 5.71m 6
4 Kim, S 11 Loch Raven 16-09.00 18-06.50 5.65m 4
5 Hill, C 12 Elkton 17-07.00 18-06.00 5.63m 2
6 Webster, L 9 Elkton 19-02.50 17-10.25 5.44m 1
7 Bumbray, J 11 New Town 18-11.00 17-09.00 5.41m
8 Porchia, D 11 Loch Raven 18-00.00 17-01.00 5.20m
9 Nelson, T 10 New Town 17-00.00 15-11.00 4.85m
10 Finn, K 9 Bohemia Mano 14-01.00 14-08.50 4.48m
11 Lowery, C 10 Perryville 17-09.00 14-08.25 4.47m
12 Jones, A 9 Havre De Gra 14-03.00 13-10.00 4.21m
13 Butler, M 11 Joppatowne 11-07.00 13-06.50 4.12m
Boys Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Clayton, L 12 Havre De Gra 46-02.00 44-00.00 13.41m 10
2 Brusaferro, D 12 Perryville 42-00.00 40-02.00 12.24m 8
3 Ibewuike, A 11 Havre De Gra 38-05.50 39-04.50 12.00m 6
4 Reznik, B 11 Bohemia Mano 39-03.00 38-06.00 11.73m 4
5 Bumbray, J 11 New Town 38-00.50 37-09.00 11.50m 2
6 Hill, C 12 Elkton 36-07.00 37-04.50 11.39m 1
7 Kim, S 11 Loch Raven 32-05.00 36-02.00 11.02m
8 Webster, L 9 Elkton 38-01.50 35-09.50 10.90m
9 King, S 11 Elkton 34-06.00 35-07.50 10.85m
10 Corder, T 11 Havre De Gra 34-10.00 34-10.25 10.62m
11 Mcneil, D 11 New Town 40-01.00 34-01.50 10.40m
12 Butler, M 11 Joppatowne 27-00.00 30-04.25 9.25m
Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Morrison, J 12 Bohemia Mano 46-04.50 42-01.25 12.83m 10
2 Lee, A 12 Bohemia Mano 43-09.00 42-00.50 12.81m 8
3 Stevenson, B 12 Loch Raven 43-09.00 41-03.75 12.59m 6
4 Samuels, F 11 Loch Raven 38-02.00 40-05.00 12.31m 4
5 Lewis, D 12 Joppatowne 38-08.00 38-01.00 11.60m 2
6 Safrit, K 12 Elkton 39-07.00 37-11.50 11.56m 1
7 Hunter, K 11 Havre De Gra 41-04.00 36-09.00 11.20m
8 Richards, J 10 Bohemia Mano 37-11.00 35-01.50 10.70m
9 Jones, J 11 New Town 35-00.00 35-00.00 10.66m
10 Ervine, R 12 Perryville 36-02.00 33-08.25 10.26m
11 Brasure, B 12 Elkton 32-11.50 31-04.00 9.55m
12 Bowen-Wright, K 10 Joppatowne 29-00.00 30-01.75 9.18m
13 Brown, J 9 Havre De Gra 29-01.00 29-06.00 8.99m
14 Robinson, B 11 Sparrows Poi 32-06.75 28-06.50 8.69m
15 Smith, D 11 New Town 27-00.00 24-01.00 7.34m
Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lee, A 12 Bohemia Mano 160-08 148-09 45.33m 10
2 Bowen-Wright, K 10 Joppatowne 108-06 121-04 36.98m 8
3 Morrison, J 12 Bohemia Mano 123-08 114-05 34.87m 6
4 Stevenson, B 12 Loch Raven 112-08 114-03 34.82m 4
5 Gross, C 10 Bohemia Mano 99-00 109-02 33.27m 2
6 Safrit, K 12 Elkton 111-05 107-10 32.86m 1
7 Ervine, R 12 Perryville 108-06 107-04 32.71m
8 Coursey, K 11 Elkton 111-11 103-05 31.52m
9 Samuels, F 11 Loch Raven 101-09 102-02 31.14m
10 Brasure, B 12 Elkton 104-11 93-05 28.47m
11 Lewis, D 12 Joppatowne 97-00 89-08 27.33m
12 Robinson, B 11 Sparrows Poi 09-00.50 88-03 26.89m
13 Vernon, A 12 Sparrows Poi 90-06 85-00 25.90m
-- Finn, D 11 Loch Raven 91-00 ND
-- Brown, J 9 Havre De Gra 95-06 ND
-- Hunter, K 11 Havre De Gra 93-06 ND
-- Heisey, G 12 Joppatowne 122-00 ND
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Town 88 2) Bohemia Manor 83
3) Havre De Grace 68.50 4) Loch Raven 65
5) Elkton 58.50 6) Perryville 57
7) Joppatowne 52 8) Chesapeake-B 49
9) Sparrows Point 6
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Loch Raven 162.33 2) Elkton 104
3) Havre De Grace 65.33 4) New Town 61
5) Joppatowne 53.33 6) Bohemia Manor 52
7) Perryville 26 8) Chesapeake-B 3