Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2016 08:13 PM
Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2016 to 5/28/2016
Morgan State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaida Smith 10 Frederick 12.14Q -2.2 1
2 Jamila Brown 12 Wilde Lake 12.23Q -0.8 2
3 Harleigh White 11 Huntingtown 12.47q -0.8 2
4 Christina Riggins 11 C. Milton Wright 12.57q -2.2 1
5 Krystal Wood 11 Atholton 12.63q -2.2 1
6 Jennica Terry 11 J.M. Bennett 12.67q -2.2 1
7 Meher Kaur 11 Poolesville 12.85q -2.2 1
8 Keila Robertson 12 Magruder 12.89q -0.8 2
9 Tiffany Howell 12 River Hill 12.93 -0.8 2
10 Kaileigh Harrison 10 Westminster 13.05 -2.2 1
11 Amaree Yates 11 Aberdeen 13.10 -2.2 1
12 Dardlie Lefevre 9 Tuscarora 13.19 -2.2 1
13 Rhoda Miller 11 Watkins Mill 13.85 -0.8 2
-- Kayla Barnes 11 City College FS -0.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3A: # 24.26 2007 Letecia Wright, Western
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jamila Brown 12 Wilde Lake 24.33Q -0.5 2
2 Harleigh White 11 Huntingtown 25.28Q 0.6 1
3 Jaida Smith 10 Frederick 24.73q -0.5 2
4 Kayla Barnes 11 City College 25.24q -0.5 2
5 Jenae Dorsey 10 Franklin 25.70q 0.6 1
6 T'Reyah Johnson 12 Oxon Hill 25.98q -0.5 2
7 Denise Woode 12 Damascus 26.04q 0.6 1
8 Sydney Robinson 9 River Hill 26.10q 0.6 1
9 Krystal Wood 11 Atholton 26.15 0.6 1
10 Jaiden Ritter 9 Mt. Hebron 26.29 -0.5 2
11 Kaileigh Harrison 10 Westminster 26.37 0.6 1
12 Georgia Gillchrist 12 Westminster 26.40 -0.5 2 26.397
12 Kenya Allison 10 James H. Blake 26.40 0.6 1 26.397
14 Ivonna Hoskins 11 City College 26.47 0.6 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 10:24.77 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Annie Imhof 11 Great Mills 11:13.47 10
2 Adrianna Wilder 10 Northern-Cal 11:14.89 8
3 Anna Latzko 12 River Hill 11:30.94 6
4 Nandini Satsangi 9 Poolesville 11:31.25 5
5 Johanna Admiraal 12 Towson 11:34.05 4
6 Claudia Dolan 9 Northern-Cal 11:35.92 3
7 Maria Carberry 12 Urbana 11:44.63 2
8 Alison Betler 9 Centennial 11:46.08 1
9 Molly Barrick 11 Northern-Cal 11:48.80
10 Heather Delaplaine 10 Damascus 11:52.51
11 Maddie Gilliam 10 Urbana 12:03.88
12 Diana Narvaez 12 Urbana 12:06.95
13 Riani Carr 12 James H. Blake 12:07.90
14 Camryn Streib 9 Atholton 12:16.05
15 Mckenzie Patrick 10 Franklin 12:22.42
16 Jennifer Hornor 11 River Hill 12:24.30
17 Casey Welsh 12 North Harford 12:39.46
18 Lauren Miller 10 Towson 12:52.41
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Helnsarah Penda 12 Seneca Valley 14.88Q -1.9 2
2 Deja Stevenson 12 Baltimore Poly 14.90Q -1.4 1
3 Nadia Hackett 11 Baltimore Poly 14.96q -1.9 2
4 Toni Jennings 12 Reservoir 15.32q -1.4 1
5 Jennica Terry 11 J.M. Bennett 15.39q -1.9 2
6 Erianna Gudger 12 Huntingtown 15.52q -1.4 1
7 Alaina McCracken 12 Oakdale 15.70q -1.9 2
8 Abby Grabowski 11 Urbana 15.73q -1.4 1
9 Taylor Bailey 12 Seneca Valley 16.45 -1.4 1
10 Janaya Cooper-marshall 11 Reservoir 16.67 -1.9 2
11 Vanneysha Hill-Edwards 11 Atholton 16.95 -1.4 1
12 Eleanor Hudson 12 Towson 17.27 -1.9 2
13 Samantha Whipp 11 Watkins Mill 17.53 -1.9 2
14 Brianne Gunn 9 St. Charles 17.55 -1.4 1
15 Kiarali Bracero 12 Huntingtown 17.64 -1.9 2
16 Julia Burkheimer 11 C. Milton Wright 17.78 -1.4 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:38.90 2008 Westlake
D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tuscarora 1:43.05 2 10
1) Dardlie Lefevre 9 2) Kimberly Hammond 12
3) Lauryn Reamy 11 4) Camryn Blake 11
2 Frederick 1:43.13 2 8
1) Hillary Nkrumah 10 2) Hannah Meredith 10
3) Dorcas Nyakiti 9 4) Ayress Stewart 11
3 James Hubert Blake 1:44.02 2 6
1) Cyan Peoples 9 2) Geligne Franklin 9
3) Tahira Bakare 9 4) Kenya Allison 10
4 Reservoir 1:44.13 2 5
1) Imani Collins 10 2) Toni Jennings 12
3) Kayla Pindell 12 4) Bethany Golatt 11
5 Mt. Hebron 1:44.42 2 4
1) Jaiden Ritter 9 2) Morgan Flack 10
3) Blaire Ridgey 9 4) Ebere Ugorji 10
6 Baltimore City College 1:44.51 2 3
1) Amarria Reaves 12 2) Ivonna Hoskins 11
3) Lashea Lanier 10 4) Kayla Barnes 11
7 Hammond 1:45.68 1 2
1) Moiyatu Roberts 11 2) Makia Cobbs 11
3) Starke Shannon 12 4) Destiny Lyday 12
8 Franklin 1:45.94 1 1
1) Alina Moore 11 2) Tierra Smooth 11
3) Sabriona Brown 10 4) Jenae Dorsey 10
9 Watkins Mill 1:46.43 2
1) Dekonti Sayeh 12 2) Samantha Whipp 11
3) Nana Tutu 9 4) Alyssa Rishell 12
10 St. Charles 1:47.36 1
1) Nia Francois 10 2) Ma'Kayla Handy 9
3) Jahlyah Goodbee 9 4) Brianne Gunn 9
11 Urbana 1:47.68 1
1) Erika Nepomuceno 12 2) Lily Morrell 9
3) Anna Miller 11 4) Abby Grabowski 11
12 Westminster 1:47.75 1
1) Rachel Rogalski 10 2) Morgan Fique 9
3) Georgia Gillchrist 12 4) Kaileigh Harrison 10
13 Northern-Calvert 1:48.34 1
1) Ashlynne Raby 10 2) Dakota Campbell 10
3) Kataryna Strayer 10 4) Jasmine Holland 9
-- James M. Bennett DNF 2
1) Azarelle Mapp 11 2) Paige Cockey 12
3) Ashley Woolfork 10 4) Jennica Terry 11
-- Baltimore Poly DQ 1 Rule 5.10.4
1) Taniya Crowner 10 2) Samara Jones 9
3) Deasia Martin 9 4) Armani Jackson 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 9:17.20 2009 Western
S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Urbana 9:29.69 10
1) Maria Carberry 12 2) Maddie Gilliam 10
3) Anna Miller 11 4) Susannah Auderset 9
2 Northern-Calvert 9:31.87 8
1) Kataryna Strayer 10 2) Julia Gray 11
3) Adrianna Wilder 10 4) Sarah Deresky 10
3 Atholton 9:33.12 6
1) Holly-Ann Huff-Edsall 11 2) Gabriella Degrezia 9
3) Fanny Yayi-bondje 11 4) Eleanor Vanvranken 11
4 Damascus 9:33.75 5
1) Samantha Kameka 9 2) Juliana Ancalmo 10
3) Heather Delaplaine 10 4) Melissa Kameka 9
5 River Hill 9:55.82 4
1) Tiffany Wang 12 2) Rebecca Higgins 12
3) Alexa Matthews 10 4) Jasmine Tiamfook 10
6 North Harford 10:00.15 3
1) Casey Welsh 12 2) Alyssa Baca 12
3) Courtney Klapka 11 4) Valerie Taylor 11
7 Oakdale 10:05.50 2
1) Kristen Spadaro 11 2) Alexa Tarzy 10
3) Madison Gamble 9 4) Charlotte Kowalk 12
8 Reservoir 10:05.76 1
1) Ananya Mathur 11 2) Kate Hyde 9
3) Julianne Knoblett 12 4) Kylie Toler 11
9 Towson 10:08.33
1) Maeve O'Connor 11 2) Lauren Miller 10
3) Sydney Conboy 10 4) Karen Prem 11
10 Tuscarora 10:09.67
1) Paris Hunter 10 2) Maddie Mandich 10
3) Hannah Ramcharan 11 4) Ryanna Kimbembe 10
11 Centennial 10:21.01
1) Ashley Mazer 12 2) Kara Taylor 11
3) Cora Blount 9 4) Alison Betler 9
12 Huntingtown 10:41.68
1) Bridgett Redding 12 2) Reid Lucas 9
3) Mary Gorman 9 4) Savanna Ligsay 10
13 Baltimore City College 10:44.11
1) Kaelyn Carter 9 2) Danielle Cook 10
3) Dasheera Hodge 10 4) Desiree Thaniel 11
14 Dundalk 10:52.07
1) Shkuar Porter 11 2) Anastasia Farley 10
3) Stefanie Pereyra 11 4) Alisa Lawton 11
15 James Hubert Blake 10:59.85
1) Ashley Stuart 12 2) Malika Ali 12
3) Sabrina Simpson 10 4) Catherine Oberfield 12
16 Great Mills 11:02.69
1) Jillian Carty 11 2) Zoe Carty 9
3) Anna Staats 11 4) Emily Imhof 9
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 7'6"
3A: # 12-00 5/23/2014 Olivia Gruver, Franklin
State Meet: R 12-04 2015 Emma King, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Makenzie Keepers 12 Thomas Johnson 10-07.00 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-07 10-09
P P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Sophie Caplan 12 River Hill 10-00.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P O O XXX
3 Hannah Walasik 10 Urbana 10-00.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P XO O O XXO O XXX
4 Katie Krutz 12 Reservoir 9-06.00 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O XO XXX
5 Sarah Hajzus 11 Urbana 9-00.00 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXO XXX
6 Jane Tripp 11 Wilde Lake 8-06.00 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O XO XXX
7 Hannah Taylor 10 Towson 8-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
7 Ada Beams 9 River Hill 8-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
7 Michaela Hepp 12 South Hagerstown 8-00.00 1
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
-- Cassidy Chandler 9 North Harford NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
3A: # 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Harleigh White 11 Huntingtown 39-08.50 -4.4 10
38-03.75(-2.8) 38-00(-3.4) 37-09(-0.3) FOUL(-5.0) 38-08(-5.1) 39-08.50(-4.4)
2 Deja Stevenson 12 Baltimore Poly 38-10.25 -1.8 8
FOUL(+0.0) 38-00.75(-0.2) PASS(-2.7) 38-08.25(-5.0) 38-10.25(-1.8) 38-00(-2.2)
3 Keila Robertson 12 Magruder 37-06.50 -3.1 6
37-00.75(-1.4) 36-11(-3.5) 37-06.50(-3.1) 37-00.25(-1.0) 36-10.25(-3.3) 37-01.75(-2.0)
4 Denise Woode 12 Damascus 36-07.75 -3.4 5
33-10.75(-0.1) 36-00(-3.0) FOUL(-2.6) 36-02(-5.0) 36-07.75(-3.4) FOUL(-4.3)
5 Nadia Hackett 11 Baltimore Poly 35-10.50 -3.6 4
34-05.50(-5.0) 35-10.50(-3.6) FOUL(-3.0) 34-08.75(-3.4) FOUL(-5.0) PASS(-4.0)
6 Jasmine Mccree 11 Centennial 35-08.50 -3.1 3
34-04.25(-2.5) 34-09.75(-3.4) 33-09.25(-1.1) 33-10.25(-4.2) 32-03.25(-6.7) 35-08.50(-3.1)
7 Briyonna Carter 12 Wilde Lake 35-08.25 -2.5 2
35-00.50(+0.0) 35-00.50(-4.2) 35-08.25(-2.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-7.4) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Elizabeth Shodiya 12 Oxon Hill 35-01.25 -4.0 1
FOUL(-5.7) 32-03.75(-0.3) 34-02.25(-0.1) FOUL(-2.8) 33-07.50(-3.4) 35-01.25(-4.0)
9 Janaya Cooper-marshall 11 Reservoir 34-03.75 -1.1
34-03.75(-1.1) 34-03.50(-1.9) 33-00(-0.1) 34-03(-4.0) FOUL(-0.1) PASS(-4.0)
10 Elicia Craig 12 Wilde Lake 33-11.50 -4.0
30-00(-3.2) 33-01.25(-3.2) 33-11.50(-4.0)
11 Jasmine Holland 9 Northern-Cal 33-10.75 -4.7
33-02.50(-0.7) 32-04.75(-0.5) 33-10.75(-4.7)
12 Diamond Wellons 11 City College 33-10.25 -3.3
33-06.75(-2.8) 32-09(-2.6) 33-10.25(-3.3)
13 Jessica Hoult 11 Thomas Johnson 33-07.50 -3.2
30-08.25(-3.9) 32-09.50(+0.0) 33-07.50(-3.2)
14 Alayna Cavey 12 Lansdowne 33-01.25 -1.5
33-01.25(-1.5) 31-10.25(-4.9) 31-07.50(-2.6)
15 Manisha Sunil 12 Poolesville 32-02.75 -4.4
31-08.50(-0.2) 29-09.25(-2.9) 32-02.75(-4.4)
16 Taylor Bailey 12 Seneca Valley 28-01.00 -0.3
FOUL(-4.4) FOUL(-0.3) 28-01(-0.3)
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
3A: # 152-07 2003 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delia Sipe 11 Urbana 131-10 10
106-00 108-10 123-04 FOUL FOUL 131-10
2 Amanda Murphy 12 Franklin 117-10 8
FOUL FOUL 105-09 117-10 114-11 FOUL
3 Kemi Moore 12 River Hill 113-08 6
113-08 FOUL FOUL 97-02 FOUL 108-07
4 Lola Alli 10 Reservoir 107-03 5
101-00 99-07 104-06 FOUL 107-03 FOUL
5 Marie-ange Kasende 12 Thomas Johnson 107-01 4
102-05 FOUL 107-01 97-06 106-08 FOUL
6 Sierra Butler 9 Huntingtown 106-00 3
105-08 78-00 FOUL 94-03 FOUL 106-00
7 Samantha Bolin 10 Huntingtown 102-04 2
102-04 88-06 92-06 FOUL 94-04 96-08
8 Emily Curren 12 Huntingtown 94-02 1
94-02 77-04 88-00 85-05 84-10 86-07
9 Danielle Pitts 12 Mt. Hebron 91-04
FOUL FOUL 91-04
10 Alanis Loveless 12 Northern-Cal 90-10
FOUL FOUL 90-10
11 Sarah Case 10 Oakdale 89-01
84-11 73-00 89-01
12 Amaya Booze 11 Franklin 86-02
86-02 80-06 FOUL
12 Kassie Dieter 12 North Harford 86-02
FOUL 86-02 FOUL
14 Kelly Simmons 10 Centennial 70-09
70-09 FOUL FOUL
-- Jordyn Morris 10 North Hagerstown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pharist O'Neal 11 C.H. Flowers 12.13Q -1.9 1
2 Taylor Wright 9 Northwest 12.16Q -1.7 2
3 Madeleine Akobundu 12 DuVal 12.37q -1.9 1
4 Teanna Jules 12 Howard 12.48q -1.9 1
5 Collese Daley 11 C.H. Flowers 12.59q -1.7 2
6 Jee'vonya Clark 12 Old Mill 12.62q -1.7 2
7 Nelana James 12 C.H. Flowers 12.65q -1.7 2
8 Tylar Colbert 10 Digital Harbor 12.67q -1.9 1
9 Beverly Val-addo 11 Springbrook 12.80 -1.7 2
10 Karis Lee 9 W. Churchill 12.82 -1.9 1
11 Grace Olawuni 12 Montgomery Blair 12.86 -1.9 1
12 Kyra Miller 12 North Point 12.91 -1.7 2
13 Rebecca Currica 12 Gaithersburg 12.99 -1.7 2
14 Shelby Johnson 12 Chopticon 13.11 -1.7 2
-- Carmen Henderson 9 North Point FS -1.9 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Pharist O'Neal 11 C.H. Flowers 25.00Q -1.4 1
2 Taylor Wright 9 Northwest 25.03Q -2.0 2
3 Mallorie Smith 11 North Point 25.41q -1.4 1
4 Teanna Jules 12 Howard 25.63q -2.0 2
5 Collese Daley 11 C.H. Flowers 25.71q -1.4 1
6 Jee'vonya Clark 12 Old Mill 25.89q -2.0 2
7 Leya Essex 10 Leonardtown 26.08q -2.0 2
8 Ashoya Williams 11 Bowie 26.15q -2.0 2
9 Kyaja Williams 12 Western 26.20 -1.4 1
10 Rebecca Currica 12 Gaithersburg 26.32 -1.4 1
11 Kyra Miller 12 North Point 26.33 -1.4 1
12 Dystinee Holden 11 Suitland 26.38 -2.0 2
13 Karis Lee 9 W. Churchill 26.93 -1.4 1
14 Kalin Colbert 11 Northwood 27.12 -2.0 2
15 Kaitland Desmangles 11 Paint Branch 27.21 -1.4 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maria Coffin 11 Annapolis 10:45.90 10
2 Abigail Green 10 Walter Johnson 10:51.14 8
3 Ciciely Davy 12 Albert Einstein 10:55.86 6
4 Emily Murphy 12 Walter Johnson 11:13.01 5
5 Kristin Meek 12 Dulaney 11:23.17 4
6 Rachel Nueslein 11 North Point 11:27.20 3
7 Bethlehem Taye 12 Paint Branch 11:27.21 2
8 Maya Jacobson 11 Quince Orchard 11:39.66 1
9 Grace Dellapa 12 Wootton 11:41.82
10 Sofia Zarate 11 Northwest 11:46.04
11 Courtney Mann 11 Howard 11:49.16
12 Maddie Peloff 12 Sherwood 11:50.54
13 Natalia Jacobo 12 Broadneck 12:00.20
14 Erin O'Connor 12 Walt Whitman 12:06.01
15 Liana Foianini 11 Leonardtown 12:06.82
16 Alyson Allen 11 E. Roosevelt 13:28.73
17 Aminah Hamilton 10 Suitland 13:42.26
18 Telicia Farmer 11 C.H. Flowers 13:42.78
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
4A: $ 13.75 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeleine Akobundu 12 DuVal 14.39Q -1.1 3
2 Alexus Pyles 12 Clarksburg 14.50Q -0.7 2
3 Cierra Pyles 10 Clarksburg 15.27Q -1.3 1
4 Leondra Correia 12 Northwest 15.11q -0.7 2
5 Eddita Pessima 10 Northwest 15.39q -1.1 3
6 Nafisat Adeyemi 11 Bladensburg 15.46q -1.1 3
7 Brionne Pyles 11 Clarksburg 15.51q -1.1 3
8 Breanna Mealer 11 Old Mill 15.58q -1.3 1
9 Courtney Christian 11 Walter Johnson 16.26 -1.3 1
10 Kailih Taylor 11 Gaithersburg 16.35 -0.7 2
11 Bofoe Kamanda 12 Meade 16.61 -1.1 3
12 Rachael Parshall 11 Howard 16.72 -0.7 2
13 Dyonne Hicks 12 C.H. Flowers 16.84 -0.7 2
14 Alysha Shaw 10 Glen Burnie 17.15 -1.1 3
15 Nikki Nuama 12 Paint Branch 17.16 -0.7 2
16 Vanna Lewis 12 Arundel 17.18 -1.1 3 17.174
17 Paige Munshell 11 Sherwood 17.18 -1.3 1 17.178
18 Precious Igwebuike 12 Paint Branch 18.29 -1.3 1
19 Kameryn Trussell 12 Suitland 18.99 -1.3 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison
4A: $ 1:37.41 2009 E. Roosevelt
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 C.H. Flowers 1:39.74 2 10
1) Deandra James 12 2) Collese Daley 11
3) Hannah White 12 4) Pharist O'Neal 11
2 Bowie 1:42.36 2 8
1) Latrease Magwood 12 2) Felicia Haidara 12
3) Ja'Tae Joyner 10 4) Ashoya Williams 11
3 Springbrook 1:43.92 1 6
1) Beverly Val-addo 11 2) Foyinsola Fapohunda 12
3) Keileen Estrada 12 4) Jasmin Chin 10
4 Gaithersburg 1:43.95 1 5
1) Kailih Taylor 11 2) Rebecca Currica 12
3) Marlee Sawah 10 4) Ayanna Lynn 11
5 Howard 1:44.04 2 4
1) Teanna Jules 12 2) Sabrina Marquez 12
3) Ty Reid 11 4) Sherise Scott 11
6 Suitland 1:44.06 2 3
1) Jelaya Blackman 11 2) Dystinee Holden 11
3) Tyra Coach 12 4) Kayla Durham 12
7 Paint Branch 1:44.23 1 2
1) Precious Igwebuike 12 2) Nicole Osafo-dedey 11
3) Kyra Badrian 11 4) Hannah Kamara 10
8 Clarksburg 1:44.54 2 1
1) Brionna Palmer 12 2) Cierra Pyles 10
3) Brionne Pyles 11 4) Alexus Pyles 12
9 Laurel 1:44.92 2
1) Jaelyn Bowser 10 2) Paige Harris 11
3) Anicia Boler 11 4) Britney Nwankwoala 10
10 North Point 1:45.48 1
1) Lauryn Lewis 9 2) Eve Moten 12
3) Kendrah Bullock 12 4) Katie Harper 9
11 Old Mill 1:45.58 2
1) Cassandra Ferrante 11 2) Diamond Moore 10
3) Shanika Royal 11 4) Jee'vonya Clark 12
12 Leonardtown 1:46.66 2
1) Katie Kelly 11 2) Lorina Clemence 12
3) Renee Nosko 9 4) Leya Essex 10
13 Northwest 1:47.18 1
1) Eddita Pessima 10 2) Leondra Correia 12
3) Lananda Correia 11 4) Cori Brown 9
14 Bel Air 1:47.67 1
1) Julia Merritt 11 2) Mackenzie Wills 12
3) Samantha Bowen 12 4) Moriah Greene 11
15 Quince Orchard 1:48.04 1
1) Kayla Martin 10 2) Alexis Martin 9
3) Zakaiyah Bright 9 4) Julia Sloan 10
16 Severna Park 1:49.24 1
1) Rose Singleton 9 2) kirsten crowley 9
3) sam cremmins 9 4) Emma Hand 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wooton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 9:32.28 10
1) Sarah Haas 9 2) Analise Schmidt 11
3) Zoe Nuechterlein 11 4) Lily O'Dowd 12
2 Severna Park 9:36.24 8
1) emily knight 9 2) sarah siska 9
3) Kamryn Eveleth 9 4) Molly Derlink 12
3 Thomas S. Wootton 9:41.17 6
1) Grace Dellapa 12 2) Jessica Trzeciak 9
3) Erin Chelf 9 4) Rachel Maizel 12
4 Howard 9:44.36 5
1) Taylor Jaranyi 12 2) Grace Sharky 10
3) Emily Hawkins 11 4) Courtney Mann 11
5 Richard Montgomery 9:44.56 4
1) Sophie El-Masry 12 2) Lauren Zhou 9
3) Nefret El Masry 10 4) Emily Newcombe 12
6 Montgomery Blair 9:46.18 3
1) Audrey Krimm 12 2) Regina Gretschel 12
3) Morgan Casey 10 4) Susanna Maisto 12
7 South River 9:47.42 2
1) Hannah McGlynn 10 2) Aaliyah Beam 11
3) Allison Corey 9 4) Simone Evans 10
8 Clarksburg 9:48.04 1
1) Alyssa McCloskey 10 2) Sabriana Carpenter 12
3) Chanel Solomon 12 4) Shea McCloskey 12
9 Dulaney 9:52.91
1) Kira Flemke 12 2) Molly Turlington 12
3) Dorrie Gaeng 10 4) Destiny Clinton 10
10 Winston Churchill 9:53.26
1) Gwenyth Asbury 11 2) Rebecca Clem 11
3) Anisa Saisan 9 4) Julia Reicin 11
11 Sherwood 9:54.23
1) Maddie Peloff 12 2) Amelia Guenterberg 10
3) Leah Peloff 10 4) Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken 12
12 Walt Whitman 9:54.27
1) Erin O'Connor 12 2) Flora Gobet 12
3) Jenan El-Hifnawi 10 4) Breanna Mcdonald 9
13 Suitland 9:54.58
1) Kayla Durham 12 2) Aminah Hamilton 10
3) Syparia Harris 9 4) Rebecca Blalock 12
14 C.H. Flowers 9:54.90
1) Oluchi Ike 12 2) Deandra James 12
3) Nina Rutherford 9 4) Cameron Wilcher 12
15 Broadneck 10:02.14
1) Natalia Jacobo 12 2) Christen Coleman 11
3) Julianna Fernandez 11 4) Julia Drooff 11
16 Walter Johnson 10:04.16
1) Jasmine Garrett 12 2) Sophia Scobell 10
3) Emma Pannullo 12 4) Katrione Kirsch 11
17 Leonardtown 10:10.73
1) Raquel Drexel 10 2) Liana Foianini 11
3) Tyra Countiss 10 4) Lorina Clemence 12
18 High Point 11:35.44
1) Bounonna Harris 9 2) Yaa Awusi Sarkodie 10
3) Violeta Brito 10 4) Fatoumata Kante 9
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
4A: $ 41-02.25 1992 Tyra Moore, Federick
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Taylor Wright 9 Northwest 39-02.75 -2.8 10
36-05.25(-1.3) 37-03.75(-2.1) 36-10.75(-2.2) FOUL(-0.6) 37-02.75(-2.8) 39-02.75(-2.8)
2 Adeola Abdulkadir 12 Howard 38-09.75 -3.7 8
38-00.25(-1.4) 37-06.75(-0.9) 38-00.75(-2.2) FOUL(-4.0) 38-01(1.0) 38-09.75(-3.7)
3 Tamir Jacobs 12 Paint Branch 38-00.25 -3.0 6
37-11.50(-2.1) 37-05.50(-1.5) FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.4) 38-00.25(-3.0) FOUL(-1.6)
4 Alexus Pyles 12 Clarksburg 37-06.50 -2.3 5
36-02.25(-1.9) 36-01(-2.7) FOUL(-0.5) 36-10.50(-2.5) 37-01.25(-0.1) 37-06.50(-2.3)
5 Alyssa Moran 12 Sherwood 37-04.50 -0.9 4
35-01(-0.2) 36-02.25(-2.8) 35-06.75(-3.4) 35-05.75(-2.8) 37-01.50(-2.2) 37-04.50(-0.9)
6 Breanna Mealer 11 Old Mill 37-03.50 -2.7 3
36-05.75(-5.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) 37-03.50(-2.7) 36-03(-3.7) FOUL(-2.8)
7 Cierra Pyles 10 Clarksburg 36-00.25 -3.3 2
36-00.25(-3.3) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-3.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-4.0)
8 Michelle Ubah 11 DuVal 35-06.00 +0.0 1
35-06(+0.0) 3-03.50(-2.3) FOUL(3.5) 34-03(-0.2) 34-00.25(-4.0) 29-06.75(-6.4)
9 Keileen Estrada 12 Springbrook 35-05.75 -3.4
35-05.75(-3.4) 34-04(-2.3) 33-10(+0.0) 33-11.75(-4.5) 33-09.50(-0.4) 34-00.75(-4.6)
10 Elisabeth Kan 12 W. Churchill 35-03.25 +0.0
35-03.25(+0.0) 35-01.25(-4.2) 35-03(-0.4)
11 Ja'Tae Joyner 10 Bowie 35-02.50 -3.6
FOUL(+0.0) 35-02.50(-3.6) 35-00(+0.0)
12 Kersten Spencer 9 Western 34-04.00 -0.2
33-01.75(-6.3) 34-04(-0.2) 32-01.50(-5.2)
13 Leilani Clement 10 Bowie 34-00.75 -3.0
33-02.50(-2.8) 33-04.50(-3.4) 34-00.75(-3.0)
14 Ashley Santini 11 Northwest 34-00.25 -1.4
33-10(+0.0) 33-00.50(-4.9) 34-00.25(-1.4)
15 Diamond Moore 10 Old Mill 33-06.50 -1.1
32-08.25(-3.7) 33-06.50(-1.1) FOUL(-3.2)
16 Dyonne Hicks 12 C.H. Flowers 33-04.25 -0.3
FOUL(-4.0) 33-02.50(-3.8) 33-04.25(-0.3)
17 Jewel Crumbley 10 Annapolis 32-11.00 -3.3
32-11(-3.3) FOUL(-2.5) 31-04(-0.2)
18 Angel-Leigh Sewell 12 Leonardtown 32-08.00 +0.0
32-08(+0.0) FOUL(-3.5) 30-06.25(-0.6)
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
Warmup End Time: __________________________________
4A: $ 153-06 2004 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daiysa Burrell 12 C.H. Flowers 131-04 10
118-02 FOUL FOUL 124-07 131-04 FOUL
2 Dalina Julien 12 Albert Einstein 123-08 8
120-11 123-08 121-02 105-05 121-05 117-06
3 Alanna Hunt 12 C.H. Flowers 119-04 6
119-04 108-03 108-00 101-05 99-11 109-10
4 Bayli Smith 11 Howard 117-08 5
FOUL FOUL 111-03 111-10 117-08 116-06
5 Rachel Goldberg 12 Sherwood 117-03 4
FOUL 87-11 117-03 100-10 98-01 FOUL
6 Alanna Newby 12 C.H. Flowers 115-06 3
115-06 109-06 113-06 FOUL 115-01 103-11
7 Angel-Leigh Sewell 12 Leonardtown 109-10 2
109-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Yasmine Paye 11 Parkville 106-06 1
96-10 103-11 106-06 FOUL FOUL 85-04
9 Caitlin Trenkle 12 Walter Johnson 101-08
101-08 76-04 85-04
10 Chinenye Iloanya 9 Howard 97-10
97-10 90-10 87-10
11 Justina Ababio 12 Clarksburg 94-02
FOUL FOUL 94-02
12 Eve Dantignac 10 Bowie 92-04
92-04 FOUL 87-10
13 Emily Cosgrove 10 Broadneck 86-02
86-02 FOUL 85-05
14 Sade Herbert 12 Chopticon 85-10
FOUL 85-10 FOUL
15 Nako Caternor 12 Clarksburg 84-03
84-03 FOUL FOUL
16 Kaneshia Afi 12 Old Mill 83-06
82-11 83-06 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jabari Michael 12 Oxon Hill 10.83Q -0.8 3
2 Dajon Wiseman 12 Huntingtown 10.95Q -1.7 2
3 Kelvyn Sosoo 12 Reservoir 11.08Q -3.5 1
4 Andre Carr 10 Edgewood 11.06q -1.7 2
5 Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11 James H. Blake 11.15q -0.8 3
6 Christian Saulsbury 11 Wilde Lake 11.16q -3.5 1
7 Xavier Logan 12 Milford Mill 11.26q -1.7 2
8 Derrick Alexander 12 Mt. Hebron 11.33q -0.8 3
9 Jonnie Pitman 10 Potomac 11.36 -1.7 2
10 Emmanuel Jerbo 12 Dundalk 11.37 -3.5 1 11.361
11 Schezarone Carter 12 Watkins Mill 11.37 -0.8 3 11.368
12 Markus Vinson 11 Damascus 11.39 -0.8 3
13 Javon Hayes 11 Oxon Hill 11.43 -3.5 1
14 Percy Agyei-obese 11 Oakdale 11.45 -1.7 2
15 Brian Chambers 11 Franklin 11.51 -3.5 1
16 J'Sean (xavi Williams 11 Seneca Valley 11.56 -3.5 1
17 Xavier Campbell 11 Urbana 11.65 -0.8 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jabari Michael 12 Oxon Hill 21.90Q -1.5 3
2 Dajon Wiseman 12 Huntingtown 22.35Q -0.1 2 22.342
3 Christian Saulsbury 11 Wilde Lake 22.46Q -2.8 1
4 Kelvyn Sosoo 12 Reservoir 22.35q -1.5 3 22.349
5 Miles Hollimon 11 Franklin 22.52q -2.8 1
6 Markus Vinson 11 Damascus 22.62q -1.5 3
7 Antoine Fields 12 Potomac 22.85q -2.8 1
8 Emmanuel Jerbo 12 Dundalk 22.90q -1.5 3
9 Percy Agyei-obese 11 Oakdale 22.92 -0.1 2
10 Tavaughn Johnson 12 Dundalk 22.94 -2.8 1
11 Jeremy Falwell 12 Atholton 23.02 -0.1 2
12 John Heriot 11 Atholton 23.09 -2.8 1
13 Andre Carr 10 Edgewood 23.10 -0.1 2
14 Xavier Campbell 11 Urbana 23.20 -0.1 2
15 J'Sean (xavi Williams 11 Seneca Valley 23.26 -1.5 3
16 Yann Zeba 11 Great Mills 23.32 -0.1 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 9:13.27 2009 Graham Bazell, Atholton
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Bennett 12 Northern-Cal 9:27.70 10
2 Darren Harman 12 South Hagerstown 9:33.46 8
3 Trent Rose 12 River Hill 9:34.24 6
4 Micah Hewitson 11 Linganore 9:38.01 5
5 Andrew Lent 11 Poolesville 9:49.08 4
6 Jonathan Ellis 11 Towson 9:49.10 3
7 Adel Akalu 12 Oxon Hill 9:52.39 2
8 Charlie Sweeney 11 Northern-Cal 9:52.75 1
9 Vaughn Parts 12 Towson 9:54.27
10 Nicholas Danner 12 Urbana 9:59.27
11 David Dzambasow 12 Edgewood 10:00.26
12 Jason Scott 11 Wheaton 10:02.13
13 Rahul Reddy 11 River Hill 10:05.49
14 William Christian 11 Reservoir 10:06.43
15 Nathan Davis 10 Urbana 10:15.88
16 Sushant Dhaurali 11 Towson 10:29.27
17 Kai Muniz 10 Reservoir 10:34.48
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3A: # 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Casimir Tawiah 12 Great Mills 14.23Q -1.4 3
2 Robert Miller 12 City College 14.40Q -0.7 2
3 William Henderson 11 Baltimore Poly 14.83Q -0.5 1
4 Daniel George 10 Oxon Hill 15.10q -0.7 2
5 Diondre Holt 11 Hammond 15.36q -1.4 3
6 T.J. Lyles 11 Wilde Lake 15.37q -0.5 1
7 Brian Dennis 10 James H. Blake 15.39q -1.4 3
8 Savion Chisholm 11 Great Mills 15.42q -0.5 1
9 Marco Ramirez 12 Rockville 15.44 -0.7 2
10 Osida Smith 9 Wilde Lake 15.60 -0.7 2
11 Makiyah Gorman 12 Huntingtown 15.71 -1.4 3
12 Ethan Cadogan 11 Long Reach 15.75 -0.5 1
13 Christopher Rivera 11 Seneca Valley 16.45 -1.4 3
14 Matvei Duzhikhin 11 Towson 16.50 -1.4 3
15 Andrew Schuck 10 Towson 16.57 -0.7 2
16 Derek Alleman 12 South Hagerstown 16.70 -0.7 2
17 Nicholas Jackson 10 Urbana 16.72 -0.5 1
18 Sean Burrus 11 Thomas Johnson 17.03 -0.5 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:26.40 2008 Westlake
G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Oxon Hill 1:28.52 2 10
1) Javon Hayes 11 2) Cameron Deen 11
3) Henry Forson 12 4) Jabari Michael 12
2 Franklin 1:28.70 2 8
1) Fadhili Maina 11 2) Brian Chambers 11
3) Ryan Claggett 11 4) Miles Hollimon 11
3 Dundalk 1:29.71 2 6
1) Yourry Tapande 11 2) Tavaughn Johnson 12
3) Daquan Bowman 12 4) Emmanuel Jerbo 12
4 Reservoir 1:29.95 2 5
1) Kelvyn Sosoo 12 2) Isaaga Barry 12
3) Javare Peart 11 4) Brandon King 11
5 Gov. Thomas Johnson 1:30.50 1 4
1) Devaughn Johnson 12 2) Max Berenschot 11
3) Antonio Smith 10 4) Trenton Snipes 12
6 Oakdale 1:30.59 2 3
1) Kenny Yerardi 11 2) Patrick Starrs 11
3) Kyle Geffen 11 4) Percy Agyei-obese 11
7 James Hubert Blake 1:30.75 2 2
1) Kwesi Owabah 10 2) Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11
3) Jalen Poston 11 4) Brandon Coleman 12
8 Atholton 1:31.02 2 1
1) Jeremy Falwell 12 2) Mikel Irvin 11
3) Griffin Kasemeyer 11 4) John Heriot 11
9 Hammond 1:31.02 1
1) Quentin Jackson 12 2) Mike Bowman 12
3) Troy Hines 11 4) Chris Alexander 11
10 Milford Mill Academy 1:31.04 1
1) Xavier Logan 12 2) John Hosten 10
3) Ranardo Wright 12 4) Kennard Goins 11
11 Linganore 1:31.82 1
1) Thomas Lang 12 2) Lars Eklund 10
3) Clay Buckman 10 4) Alec Mathews 11
12 Edgewood 1:31.84 1
1) Malik Bodrick 12 2) Javan Milton 12
3) Jeremiah Leflore 10 4) Andre Carr 10
13 Huntingtown 1:32.41 2
1) Kalif Chew 12 2) Adam Kinder 11
3) Makiyah Gorman 12 4) Dajon Wiseman 12
14 Seneca Valley 1:33.02 1
1) Zae Wright 12 2) Andrew Dantzler 12
3) Lance Wilson 11 4) J'Sean (xavi Williams 11
15 Glenelg 1:33.53 1
1) Joey Leonard 11 2) Wande Owens 9
3) Scott Boettinger 12 4) Miles Mowbray 12
16 Great Mills 1:33.94 1
1) Keith Brown 12 2) Yann Zeba 11
3) Shane Brown 11 4) Cameron Moore 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 7:49.70 1978 Fairmont Heights
D Gill, C Fauntroy, G Coleman, J Wallace
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oxon Hill 7:56.30 10
1) Adel Akalu 12 2) Aaron Robinson 11
3) Anthony Wimbush 11 4) Gary Ross 12
2 Oakdale 7:58.56 8
1) Chase Demallie 11 2) Matthew Schaefer 11
3) Jake Hooper 11 4) Evan Kowalk 11
3 Urbana 8:05.28 6
1) Parker Mellott 12 2) Nicholas Danner 12
3) Nathan Davis 10 4) Garrett Santis 12
4 River Hill 8:11.42 5
1) Rahul Reddy 11 2) Donald Zimmerman 12
3) Brendan Fitzgerald 10 4) Kevin Fitzgerald 12
5 Mt. Hebron 8:13.58 4
1) Glen Turner 10 2) Michael Schlining 10
3) Abraham Samuel 12 4) Greg Bisant 12
6 Tuscarora 8:13.94 3
1) Tomas Aker 12 2) Deven Carter 9
3) Treven Carter 9 4) Gavin Prather 12
7 Wilde Lake 8:18.14 2
1) Hunter Kahn 12 2) Kareem Press 10
3) Jonathan Sussman 11 4) Yakoob Moore 11
8 Reservoir 8:22.96 1
1) William Christian 11 2) Chris Reckner 11
3) Kai Muniz 10 4) Ruben Rosario 11
9 Westminster 8:24.89
1) Sam DiPietro 11 2) Kyle Cotoia 10
3) Brandon Arbaugh 10 4) Garvin Steele 11
10 Baltimore City College 8:25.08
1) Rubin Brooks 11 2) Kaye Mayden 11
3) Grant Davis 9 4) Pablo Richter 11
11 Aberdeen 8:25.42
1) Nathan Reed 12 2) Gavin Brennan 12
3) Daniel Foster 9 4) Diontre Barnes 12
12 Edgewood 8:25.56
1) Ben Gorski 12 2) Timothy Johnson 12
3) Tristan Lomax 11 4) David Dzambasow 12
13 Northern-Calvert 8:26.74
1) Tyson Tran 12 2) Michael Metler 12
3) Jacob Deresky 12 4) Dylan Weamert 12
14 Huntingtown 8:31.88
1) Michael Pettiford 12 2) Colin Flynn 11
3) Kollin Baer 12 4) Aidan Baird 11
15 Great Mills 8:45.97
1) Ryan Kennedy 10 2) Sam Feddersen 12
3) Devon Charles 12 4) Ian Madden 11
16 Franklin 8:46.05
1) Christian Abueg 12 2) Hunter Rich 11
3) Venae Sidhu 12 4) Aaron Slater 12
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 5' 8"
3A: # 6-10 1999 Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elijah White 11 Centennial 6-02.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XO XXX
2 Kaithon McDonald 10 South Hagerstown 6-02.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO XXX
3 Nate Harrison-Moore 10 South Hagerstown 6-00.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XO O XXX
4 Shane Brown 11 Great Mills 6-00.00 4.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
4 Sahil Shrestha 12 Watkins Mill 6-00.00 4.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
6 Henry Forson 12 Oxon Hill 6-00.00 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
7 Trenton Snipes 12 Thomas Johnson 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XO XXX
8 Lars Eklund 10 Linganore 6-00.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
9 Nar'Shon Godfreey 12 City College 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
9 Charles Weber 9 Huntingtown 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
11 Casimir Tawiah 12 Great Mills 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XO XXX
12 Ryan Beach 12 Stephen Decatur 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
13 Aaron Souza 12 Long Reach 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
13 Andrew Schuck 10 Towson 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
13 Jordan Lomax 10 Hammond 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Christian Curry 10 Aberdeen NH
5-08
XXX
-- Aaron Cain 11 Milford Mill NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 23-04.50 2006 Jason Allen, Mt Hebron
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 William Henderson 11 Baltimore Poly 24-00.25# +0.0 10
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.9) 23-04(3.3) FOUL(2.1) 24-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
2 Dearage Ty Mason Jr 11 James H. Blake 23-06.50# 0.9 8
22-03(1.5) 22-01.50(1.1) 23-06.50(0.9) 22-05.50(1.0) 21-10.75(1.3)
3 Elijah White 11 Centennial 22-06.00 1.3 6
21-02.75(0.6) 20-09.50(1.5) 21-11(0.9) 21-02(2.2) 22-06(1.3) 21-02.25(1.6)
4 Brandon Hughes 12 South Hagerstown 22-02.00 1.5 5
22-02(1.5) 20-11(1.7) 19-00.50(0.7) 20-06.50(0.8) 21-11.50(1.0) 20-02.25(1.3)
5 Chris Smith 12 North Hagerstown 22-01.75 1.4 4
20-07(1.5) 21-00(0.3) 22-00(0.1) 21-05.50(+0.0) 21-11.50(1.8) 22-01.75(1.4)
6 Karl Lyons 12 Aberdeen 21-11.50 2.1 3
20-11.50(1.4) 21-04.75(0.3) 21-06.75(1.5) 21-06.25(2.0) 21-11.50(2.1) FOUL(1.3)
7 Donavan Beckett-simms 12 Seneca Valley 21-09.75 1.7 2
21-03(1.5) 21-09.75(1.7) 20-08(0.3)
8 Keith Brown 12 Great Mills 21-07.00 1.6 1
19-11(0.2) 21-00.75(0.3) 21-07(1.6) 21-04.50(0.6) 20-06.50(0.7) 21-00.50(+0.0)
9 Mitch Holson 12 Urbana 21-06.50 1.5
20-08(1.5) 20-10.50(1.0) 21-02.75(1.2) 19-11.75(1.9) 21-04.25(+0.0) 21-06.50(1.5)
10 Nyshaun Greene 12 Aberdeen 20-11.50 1.1
20-11.50(1.1) 19-10.25(0.7) 20-08(1.0)
11 T.J. Lyles 11 Wilde Lake 20-04.00 1.1
19-04.25(1.0) 20-00(0.8) 20-04(1.1)
12 Deshon Anderson. Jr 11 Reservoir 20-01.75 0.2
FOUL(0.1) 19-10.75(1.7) 20-01.75(0.2)
13 Isaiah Everett 12 Aberdeen 20-00.00 1.2
19-05.50(0.7) 19-07.75(1.4) 20-00(1.2)
14 Aaron Souza 12 Long Reach 19-06.50 2.3
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 19-06.50(2.3)
15 Moussa Sylla 10 James H. Blake 19-04.75 0.5
19-02(+0.0) 18-02(0.6) 19-04.75(0.5)
16 Cameron Moore 12 Great Mills 18-07.50 1.9
17-01(0.6) 16-11(1.7) 18-07.50(1.9)
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 63-06 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jabari Bennett 10 James H. Blake 55-09.50 10
50-11.50 54-00 54-11 55-09.50 54-02 55-02
2 Elijah Johnson 11 Aberdeen 50-05.00 8
FOUL 50-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 47-01
3 Robert Meador 12 Huntingtown 48-10.50 6
FOUL 44-04.25 43-09.50 48-10.50 46-09 46-10.50
4 Christopher Alexy 11 Huntingtown 48-05.50 5
44-08.50 44-09 46-09 48-05.50 47-11.50 47-04
5 Dae'trell Gordon 11 Atholton 48-04.00 4
44-11 48-04 FOUL 44-07 FOUL FOUL
6 Demarcus Core 11 Frederick 45-09.00 3
45-08.75 45-01.50 45-04.50 45-09 45-05 FOUL
7 Sheldon Ellis 11 James H. Blake 45-06.50 2
38-10.50 41-09.50 45-06.50 45-04 43-11 42-08
8 Damon Simms 12 Milford Mill 44-05.00 1
42-03 43-10 44-05 43-09 43-06 FOUL
9 Brent Boyer 11 Northeast 44-00.00
44-00 44-00 43-03 42-10.50 38-09.50 43-09.50
10 Michael Lemke 12 Westminster 43-11.50
43-00.50 42-05 43-11.50
11 Hamidou Mapangala 12 Hammond 42-09.00
FOUL 42-02 42-09
12 Jacob McWilliams 12 Northeast 41-05.00
39-08.50 41-05 40-08
13 Tyler Fleagle 12 Linganore 41-04.00
41-04 38-04.50 39-06.50
14 Olawola Layeni 11 Seneca Valley 40-06.00
39-05.50 40-05.50 40-06
15 Onyinyechi Eberle 12 Milford Mill 38-11.00
35-01 36-11.50 38-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dami Adekunjo 12 Glen Burnie 10.91Q -2.5 3
2 Tajh Gilchrist 12 Bowie 11.06Q -1.5 1
3 Brian Nelson 12 C.H. Flowers 11.08Q -0.7 2
4 Davon Carroll 10 Severna Park 11.15q -1.5 1
5 Enoch Owumi 11 John F. Kennedy 11.18q -0.7 2
6 Ryan Wills 12 Bel Air 11.19q -0.7 2
7 Raynard Bell 11 John F. Kennedy 11.24q -2.5 3
8 Davino Frazer 12 Northwest 11.27q -0.7 2
9 Terric Buchannan 10 Suitland 11.31 -1.5 1 11.305
10 Brandon Blackwell 12 Chopticon 11.31 -2.5 3 11.310
11 Jarius Brooks 12 Parkville 11.32 -2.5 3
12 Makhi Stevenson 12 Clarksburg 11.37 -1.5 1
13 Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robin 11 Laurel 11.46 -2.5 3 11.451
14 Yannick Sobgo 12 Northwood 11.46 -0.7 2 11.455
15 Tahj Mccallum 12 Perry Hall 11.54 -1.5 1
16 Christopher Lafontant 12 Quince Orchard 11.67 -0.7 2
17 Joseph Ewan 9 Mervo 11.73 -2.5 3
-- Wesley Mccormick 11 Northwest FS -1.5 1
-- Christian Mcfadden 12 Arundel DQ -2.5 3 ran in wrong heat
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brian Nelson 12 C.H. Flowers 21.94Q -0.6 1
2 Christian Mcfadden 12 Arundel 22.42Q +0.0 2
3 Enoch Owumi 11 John F. Kennedy 22.37q -0.6 1
4 Ken Nelson 12 High Point 22.44q -0.6 1
5 Davon Carroll 10 Severna Park 22.46q -0.6 1
6 Raynard Bell 11 John F. Kennedy 22.49q +0.0 2
7 Michael Creighton 12 Bel Air 22.51q -0.6 1 22.502
8 Temitope Agoro 12 Parkdale 22.51q +0.0 2 22.509
9 Lance Hudson 12 Clarksburg 22.82 -0.6 1 22.811
10 Terric Buchannan 10 Suitland 22.82 +0.0 2 22.812
11 Darrien MacIntosh 12 North Point 22.88 -0.6 1
12 Davino Frazer 12 Northwest 22.98 +0.0 2
13 Christian Best 11 Meade 23.13 +0.0 2
14 Montice Stephen 11 Digital Harbor 23.46 -0.6 1
-- Mayen Mcclain 11 Springbrook DQ +0.0 2 ran in wrong heat
-- Carlos Davis 11 Digital Harbor DQ +0.0 2 Rule 5.3.1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rohann Asfaw 11 Rich. Montgomery 9:24.05 10
2 Eric Walz 12 Dulaney 9:27.48 8
3 Kasey Gelfand 12 Severna Park 9:32.23 6
4 Colin Sybing 12 Wootton 9:36.09 5
5 Andrew King 12 Dulaney 9:37.79 4
6 Michael Weber 12 Broadneck 9:42.67 3
7 Adam Nakasaka 10 Bethesda-CC 9:42.71 2
8 Elijah Hawkins 12 Dulaney 9:44.09 1
9 Andrew Forsyth 12 Severna Park 9:44.92
10 Opeyemi Olayiwola 10 E. Roosevelt 9:48.75
11 Nicholas Deamer 10 Howard 9:56.95
12 Joshua Engels 10 Walt Whitman 10:05.61
13 Jonah Lane 10 Severna Park 10:07.50
14 Andrew Sheppard 12 Bowie 10:08.84
15 Josh Fry 10 Bethesda-CC 10:15.06
16 Ben Gersch 12 Walt Whitman 10:18.67
17 Edward Belsoi 11 E. Roosevelt 10:23.88
18 Menelik Eldridge 12 Bowie 10:41.57
-- Simeon Mussie 10 Albert Einstein DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shyheim Wright 12 Northwest 14.04Q 0.3 2
2 Stephon Torrence 11 Digital Harbor 14.52Q -1.4 1
3 Nigel Mills 12 Arundel 14.65q 0.3 2
4 Andrew Daniels 12 Northwest 14.66q -1.4 1
5 Chisom Onukwugha 11 Parkdale 15.03q -1.4 1
6 Jesse Frimpong 12 Bowie 15.04q -1.4 1
7 Bashir Lamptey 12 C.H. Flowers 15.06q 0.3 2
8 Marquise Hill 12 Digital Harbor 15.27q 0.3 2
9 James Waller 11 Glen Burnie 15.49 -1.4 1
10 Trenson Terry 12 E. Roosevelt 15.55 -1.4 1
11 Malik Debow 12 Dulaney 15.80 0.3 2
12 Robert Gicheru 11 Northwest 16.19 0.3 2
13 Matthew O'Neill 11 Gaithersburg 18.56 -1.4 1
-- Melton Campbell 12 North Point DNF -1.4 1
-- Kendel Hammock 9 North Point DQ 0.3 2 Rule 5.14.2c
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 C.H. Flowers 1:28.22 2 10
1) Reginald Carnegie 12 2) Bashir Lamptey 12
3) Jarrod Caldwell 12 4) Brian Nelson 12
2 Northwest 1:28.28 2 8
1) Khaloni Mganga 10 2) Andrew Daniels 12
3) Ibrahim Konate 12 4) Davino Frazer 12
3 Meade 1:29.12 2 6
1) Zorion Wiley 10 2) Tarik Newton 11
3) Etiosa Evbuomwan 12 4) Christian Best 11
4 Springbrook 1:29.25 1 5
1) Minh Tu Nguyen 11 2) Alvin Mukisa 10
3) Jacari Ramsey 12 4) Mayen Mcclain 11
5 Suitland 1:29.36 1 4
1) Darren Walker 12 2) Marcellus Pettus 11
3) Nikolas Thomas 12 4) Terric Buchannan 10
6 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:29.58 2 3
1) Teyon Davis 12 2) Bob Okoroajuzie 12
3) Trenson Terry 12 4) Tyrenson Terry 9
7 Parkville 1:30.38 2 2
1) Jarius Brooks 12 2) Isaiah Jones 12
3) Voshawn Harris 12 4) Stephen Stokes 12
8 Laurel 1:30.70 2 1
1) Hudhaifah Woolfolk-Robinson 11 2) Jalen Sykes 11
3) Malik Moore 10 4) Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin 12
9 North County 1:30.75 2
1) Cameron Johnson 10 2) Marvin Grant 11
3) Deontez Parker 11 4) Tyrese Fajardo 11
10 Leonardtown 1:30.79 2
1) Hunter Klein 12 2) Evan Broadhead 11
3) Aj Martin 11 4) Matthew Baker 12
11 Clarksburg 1:31.76 1
1) Chris Leby 12 2) Makhi Stevenson 12
3) Xavier Smith 11 4) Lance Hudson 12
12 Montgomery Blair 1:31.81 1
1) Evan Gresser 12 2) Ponce Deleon 12
3) Clifford Carter 11 4) Christopher Butler 11
13 John F. Kennedy 1:33.10 1
1) Enoch Owumi 11 2) Raynard Bell 11
3) Alex Sobgo 10 4) Nathan Cineda 11
14 Sherwood 1:33.41 1
1) DeVonte Doward 12 2) Christian Willis 12
3) Cole Leacock 11 4) Paul Lee 12
-- Glen Burnie DNF 1
1) Dami Adekunjo 12 2) Austin Cole 11
3) Oluwagbemiga Ayeni 11 4) Keondre Morris 12
-- Howard DNF 1
1) Christopher Love 11 2) Monseff Marrakchi 10
3) Alex Thornton 11 4) Glen Maroya 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montgomery Blair 7:58.58 10
1) Ben Geertseema 12 2) Alexander Mangiafico 11
3) Dominic Massimino 11 4) Thiery Yanga 11
2 Howard 7:59.26 8
1) Rupam Mondal 12 2) Joseph Lapointe 12
3) Mathew Eastman 12 4) Erik Jenks 11
3 South River 7:59.30 6
1) Nick Boogades 11 2) Michael Flanagan 10
3) Joey Wiggins 11 4) Caleb Foster 12
4 C.H. Flowers 8:04.45 5
1) Cameron Burgess 12 2) Taylor Blake 10
3) Nicolas Deleon 11 4) Ari Wilson 12
5 Winston Churchill 8:04.80 4
1) Michael Hughes 12 2) Matthew Goldsmith 11
3) Mitchell Welter 12 4) Jacob Grant 12
6 Suitland 8:05.84 3
1) Keith Washington 10 2) Nikolas Thomas 12
3) Caleed Johnson 10 4) D'Jembe Abdur-rahim 12
7 Severna Park 8:09.77 2
1) Andrew Forsyth 12 2) Ryan Schult 11
3) Kyle Reed 12 4) Christian Isham 10
8 Northwest 8:10.07 1
1) Ngoy Yamitshi 11 2) Komlan Attiogbe 11
3) Elton Quansah 11 4) Chase Osborne 10
9 Eleanor Roosevelt 8:11.43
1) Edward Belsoi 11 2) Opeyemi Olayiwola 10
3) Alain Severn 12 4) Kavon Johnson 11
10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 8:11.87
1) Joe Viqueira 10 2) Philippe Masson 12
3) Lucas Heinzerling 12 4) Nick Bailey 9
11 Dulaney 8:13.19
1) Alex Ozbolt 10 2) Nicholas Owens 10
3) Donovan Johnson 10 4) Brian Mccullough 10
12 Bel Air 8:15.56
1) Kenny Connelly 12 2) Ethan Gray 10
3) Ethan Anderson 11 4) Kieran Mcdermott 10
13 North County 8:20.75
1) Darrian Moreno 12 2) Paul Alfaro 11
3) Eric Krzyzaniak 12 4) Andrew Link 12
14 Thomas S. Wootton 8:21.31
1) Cliff Tilley 12 2) Troy Davis 11
3) Samuel Blackman 12 4) David Yazdani 12
15 Laurel 8:23.06
1) Caleb Mccammon 12 2) Jalen Sykes 11
3) Kevin Afoakwah 12 4) Maurice Peterson 11
16 Springbrook 8:32.28
1) David Mejia 12 2) Reynold Bascal 10
3) Moti Heda 10 4) Ebenezer Arunkumar 11
17 Leonardtown 8:36.79
1) Samuel Katulich 11 2) Adlai Traver 11
3) Joey Kosten 11 4) Jake Timmer 11
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 5' 8"
4A: $ 7-00 1984 Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Bikim 12 Quince Orchard 6-04.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XXO O XXX
2 Andrew Kostecka 12 Clarksburg 6-04.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Tyrek Goy 11 Paint Branch 6-02.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XO XXX
4 Robert Gicheru 11 Northwest 6-02.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Theo Braimoh 12 Howard 6-00.00 3.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXX
5 Andrew Leverenz 11 Walter Johnson 6-00.00 3.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
7 Nico Yarbough 11 Dulaney 6-00.00 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
8 Tim Biakapia 12 Northwest 6-00.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
9 Charles Gross 10 Annapolis 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
10 Kenneth Williams 10 Quince Orchard 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Evan Broadhead 11 Leonardtown 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO O XXX
12 Isaiah Smith 10 Chopticon 5-10.00
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
13 Aladdin Owoh 9 Kenwood 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Jaedon Joyner 9 Bowie NH
5-08
XXX
-- Dillon Flom 11 South River NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Opening Height - 10' 0"
4A: $ 15-02 2009 Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jaren Baluyot 10 Broadneck 12-00.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-01
PP P P O O XXP X
2 Gabe Madro 12 Dulaney 11-06.00 7
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P O XXX
2 Matt Mcphee 12 Bel Air 11-06.00 7
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O XXX
4 Kyle Yi 12 Clarksburg 11-06.00 4.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P XO XO O XXX
4 Christopher Nyborg 12 Quince Orchard 11-06.00 4.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P O XXO O XXX
6 Brett Sproul 11 Dulaney 11-00.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O XXX
7 Jose Hannan 11 Bethesda-CC 10-06.00 1.50
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
7 Matthew Owens 11 Quince Orchard 10-06.00 1.50
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
9 Jordan Strom 10 Severna Park 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO XO XXX
10 Lucas Shilling 11 Howard 10-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00
P XXO XXX
11 Adam Maggard 11 Broadneck 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
12 Chase Stull 11 North County 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 24-00.50 1999 Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Dami Adekunjo 12 Glen Burnie 22-06.50 1.2 10
20-09(1.5) 20-06.25(1.2) 22-03(NWI) 21-07(3.1) 21-04(1.1) 22-06.50(1.2)
2 Shyheim Wright 12 Northwest 22-06.00 NWI 8
21-04(+0.0) 21-04.50(1.2) 22-01(NWI) 22-06(NWI)
3 Isa Bynum 11 Suitland 21-11.00 2.5 6
21-11(2.5) 21-04(3.1) 20-11(3.1) 20-11(1.9) 21-06.50(0.9) 20-10(0.8)
4 Brandon Blackwell 12 Chopticon 21-07.00 1.5 5
21-00(1.4) 21-06(2.1) 21-00.50(0.2) 21-05(1.6) 21-07(1.5)
5 Montice Stephen 11 Digital Harbor 21-05.00 1.4 4
21-05(1.4) 20-11.50(2.2) 21-03(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 20-06(1.6)
6 Keondre Morris 12 Glen Burnie 21-03.00 1.4 3
FOUL(1.4) 21-03(1.4) 20-01(2.0) 19-04.50(1.1) 20-07(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
7 Xavier Shirley 9 South River 20-11.50 1.2 2
20-11.50(1.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.8) 19-09.50(1.3) FOUL(1.1)
8 Myles Jarman 12 Springbrook 20-07.00 1.9 1
20-02.50(1.4) 19-10(1.5) 20-07(1.9) 20-03(2.3) FOUL(1.0) 20-05(0.5)
9 Jonathan Sayihe 12 Bel Air 20-06.00 1.6
20-00(1.2) 20-01(0.6) 20-06(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 20-06(0.9) 19-10(0.2)
10 Timothy Ballah 11 Bowie 20-06.00 3.0
18-01.50(1.4) 20-06(3.0) 20-02.50(1.0)
11 Theo Braimoh 12 Howard 20-04.50 1.7
19-05(1.2) 20-03(1.7) 20-04.50(1.7)
12 Ethan Liu 12 W. Churchill 20-04.00 1.6
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.3) 20-04(1.6)
13 Reed Tansonovich 11 Walter Johnson 20-01.50 1.5
19-05.50(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 20-01.50(1.5)
14 Brendan Tan-Fahed 10 W. Churchill 19-11.00 0.7
18-10(2.6) 18-08(0.9) 19-11(0.7)
15 David Nsoesie 11 Laurel 18-09.00 2.0
FOUL(1.6) 18-09(2.0) FOUL(1.5)
16 David Hughes 12 C.H. Flowers 17-04.00 1.2
17-02(1.2) 16-09.50(2.0) 17-04(1.2)
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charles Monie 12 C.H. Flowers 48-03.50 10
48-03.50 41-08.50 43-07 47-01.50 FOUL 40-04.50
2 Devin McNeal 12 Meade 47-09.00 8
46-11 43-02 47-09 47-01 FOUL FOUL
3 David Sherrod 12 Meade 46-11.00 6
42-00 46-09.50 FOUL FOUL 46-11 46-05.50
4 Caleb Gills 12 Northwest 46-08.00 5
46-08 43-02.50 43-06.50 46-01 44-11.50 44-04.50
5 Marvin Flythe 12 Arundel 46-03.00 4
45-02.50 FOUL 44-08 FOUL 44-04.50 46-03
6 Andrew Birgin 10 Walter Johnson 44-11.00 3
42-03 40-05 41-07 43-01.50 43-06 44-11
7 Zach Fiscus 12 Clarksburg 43-11.50 2
43-00.50 43-11.50 42-04 43-00 40-04 FOUL
8 Matthew McFarland 12 E. Roosevelt 43-04.00 1
41-01 FOUL 43-04 42-04 41-04.50 40-00
9 Osajele Ikheloa 12 Sherwood 43-00.00
41-03 42-03 43-00 41-11.50 41-03 42-00
10 Nanakofi Appiah 12 C.H. Flowers 42-01.00
36-01 42-01 FOUL
11 Tajai Romano 12 Clarksburg 41-07.50
FOUL 39-11.50 41-07.50
12 Kenny Fuentez 11 Bladensburg 41-03.00
40-09 41-03 38-03
13 Ajani Grant 11 Paint Branch 40-02.50
40-02.50 39-00.50 34-03
14 Jacob Sparr 12 Bel Air 39-10.50
39-10.50 FOUL 39-04
15 Everett Miller 11 Catonsville 39-01.00
39-01 38-04 38-09.50
16 Ethan Aus 11 Leonardtown 39-00.50
39-00.50 FOUL FOUL
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Perryville 43.50 2) Boonsboro 39
3) Patterson Mill 34 4) Smithsburg 25
5) Brunswick 22.50 6) Northern Garrett 15
7) Snow Hill 11 7) Fort Hill 11
9) Manchester Valley 8 10) North Carroll 4
10) Pocomoke 4 10) Bohemia Manor 4
13) Fairmont Heights 3 13) Joppatowne 3
15) Mardela 2 15) National Academy Foundati 2
15) Cambridge-South Dorchester 2 18) Pikesville 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Randallstown 23 2) Henry E. Lackey 18
3) Largo 16 4) Frederick Douglass-PG 13
4) Century 13 6) Catoctin 12
7) Hereford 11 8) Oakland Mills 10
8) Western Tech 10 8) South Carroll 10
11) La Plata 9 12) Mountain Ridge 8
12) Friendly 8 12) Easton 8
15) Overlea 4 15) North Caroline 4
15) Central-PG 4 15) Middletown 4
19) Liberty 3 20) Marriotts Ridge 2
20) Harford Tech 2 22) Gwynn Park 1
22) Kent Island 1 22) Francis Scott Key 1
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Urbana 32 2) River Hill 25
3) Northern-Calvert 19 4) Reservoir 16
4) Huntingtown 16 6) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14
7) Baltimore Poly 12 8) Tuscarora 10
8) Great Mills 10 8) Damascus 10
11) Franklin 9 12) Frederick 8
13) James Hubert Blake 6 13) Atholton 6
13) Col. Zadok Magruder 6 16) Towson 5
16) Poolesville 5 16) Wilde Lake 5
19) Centennial 4 19) Mt. Hebron 4
21) Baltimore City College 3 21) North Harford 3
23) Oakdale 2 23) Hammond 2
25) Oxon Hill 1 25) South Hagerstown 1
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) C.H. Flowers 29 2) Howard 22
3) Albert Einstein 14 4) Walter Johnson 13
5) Paint Branch 10 5) Northwest 10
5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 10 5) Annapolis 10
9) Clarksburg 9 10) Bowie 8
10) Sherwood 8 10) Severna Park 8
13) Thomas S. Wootton 6 13) Springbrook 6
15) Gaithersburg 5 16) Dulaney 4
16) Richard Montgomery 4 18) North Point 3
18) Montgomery Blair 3 18) Suitland 3
18) Old Mill 3 22) South River 2
22) Leonardtown 2 24) Parkville 1
24) Quince Orchard 1 24) DuVal 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Smithsburg 33 2) Fairmont Heights 26
3) North Carroll 21 4) Snow Hill 17
5) Fort Hill 15 6) Northern Garrett 14
7) Colonel Richardson 13 8) Southern Garrett 12
9) Boonsboro 11 9) Bohemia Manor 11
11) Edmondson-Westside 10 12) Clear Spring 8
12) Allegany 8 14) Brunswick 6
14) Cambridge-South Dorchester 6 14) Forestville 6
17) F.A.E.T. 4 17) Havre De Grace 4
19) Pikesville 2 19) Washington 2
21) Kent County 1.50 21) Hancock 1.50
23) Perryville 1 23) Ben Franklin 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Century 39 2) Liberty 34
3) South Carroll 24 4) La Plata 16
5) Hereford 14 6) Winters Mill 13
6) Calvert 13 8) North Caroline 12
8) Westlake 12 10) Largo 10
11) Frederick Douglass-PG 8 11) Randallstown 8
13) Marriotts Ridge 7 14) Parkside 6
14) Southern-AA 6 14) Elkton 6
17) Mountain Ridge 5 17) Francis Scott Key 5
19) Williamsport 4 19) Patuxent 4
19) Middletown 4 19) Western Tech 4
23) Kent Island 3 23) Eastern Tech 3
23) Fallston 3 23) Owings Mills 3
27) Harford Tech 2 27) Friendly 2
27) Oakland Mills 2 30) Thomas Stone 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Hagerstown 27 2) Oxon Hill 25
3) James Hubert Blake 22 4) Centennial 16
5) Northern-Calvert 11 5) Aberdeen 11
5) Oakdale 11 5) Huntingtown 11
5) River Hill 11 10) Baltimore Poly 10
11) Franklin 8 12) Dundalk 6
12) Linganore 6 12) Reservoir 6
12) Gov. Thomas Johnson 6 12) Urbana 6
17) Great Mills 5.50 18) Atholton 5
19) Watkins Mill 4.50 20) Poolesville 4
20) North Hagerstown 4 20) Mt. Hebron 4
23) Frederick 3 23) Towson 3
23) Tuscarora 3 26) Seneca Valley 2
26) Wilde Lake 2 28) Milford Mill Academy 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northwest 28 2) Dulaney 25
2) C.H. Flowers 25 4) Meade 20
5) Quince Orchard 16 6) Clarksburg 14.50
7) Broadneck 13 7) Glen Burnie 13
7) Suitland 13 10) Howard 11.50
11) Richard Montgomery 10 11) Montgomery Blair 10
13) South River 8 13) Severna Park 8
15) Bel Air 7 16) Walter Johnson 6.50
17) Paint Branch 6 17) Springbrook 6
19) Chopticon 5 19) Thomas S. Wootton 5
21) Winston Churchill 4 21) Eleanor Roosevelt 4
21) Arundel 4 21) Digital Harbor 4
25) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 3.50 26) Parkville 2
27) Laurel 1