MIAA Cross Country Championships 2016

Stevenson, MD

MIAA Cross Country Championships 2016 vs MIAA Championships 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +44 554 510
Overall Average -30.23 21:16.28 21:46.52
1st-10th Place -29.68 16:24.05 16:53.73
1st-25th Place -25.08 16:50.20 17:15.28
1st-50th Place -25.47 17:13.75 17:39.22
1st-100th Place -28.00 17:45.41 18:13.41
Common Athletes -- -- 156
Ran Faster -26 65 91
Ran Season Best 12 127 115
Average Time +14.51 21:00.55 20:46.03
Median Time +2.50 20:44.50 20:42.00
Middle 80% Times +15.41 20:51.55 20:36.14
Top 10% Times +19.61 17:29.21 17:09.61
Top 25% Times +18.33 18:02.81 17:44.48
Top 50% Times +20.23 18:56.88 18:36.65
Bottom 50% Times +8.80 23:04.22 22:55.42
Bottom 25% Times +9.49 24:29.84 24:20.35
Bottom 10% Times +0.18 25:53.74 25:53.56
Average Difference +14.51 -- --
Median Difference -33.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +21.79 -- --
Top 10% Difference +5.05 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.25 -- --
Top 25% Difference +16.89 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.25 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +8.77 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +20.50 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -28.20 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Owen Johnson Calvert Hall College High School +51.30 17:14.00 16:22.70
Camden Gilmore Loyola-Blakefield High School +37.20 17:00.70 16:23.50
Ronan Sullivan Loyola-Blakefield High School +1:44.30 18:20.80 16:36.50
Alexander Kirkland John Carroll School +29.20 17:09.90 16:40.70
Ian Coleman St. Paul's School +26.20 17:17.90 16:51.70
Gabe Antone Mount St. Joseph School -47.90 17:03.00 17:50.90
Kyle Clarke Loyola-Blakefield High School +43.20 17:49.60 17:06.40
Cole Randolph St. Mary's High School -57.70 17:08.10 18:05.80
Stephen Barr Chapelgate Christian Academy +42.80 17:52.80 17:10.00
Charles Edwards Gilman School -6.10 17:11.50 17:17.60
Matthew Hudes Park School -45.40 17:16.70 18:02.10
Henry Griffith Friends +32.30 17:52.10 17:19.80
Keith Roberts Gilman School -54.20 17:23.20 18:17.40
Daniel Ryan Calvert Hall College High School +1:28.10 18:51.60 17:23.50
Will Dowling Gilman School +42.60 18:14.60 17:32.00
Connor Verrett Loyola-Blakefield High School +50.90 18:23.90 17:33.00
Joshua Schield Calvert Hall College High School +52.80 18:26.30 17:33.50
Hunter Steinau Annapolis Area Christian +1:09.70 18:43.20 17:33.50
Chris Flynn Mount St. Joseph School +1:12.40 18:46.90 17:34.50
Tj Linz St. Paul's School +1:12.50 18:47.30 17:34.80
Thomas Demers Glenelg Country School +40.50 18:17.70 17:37.20
Ryan McMahon Gilman School +1:17.50 18:57.80 17:40.30
Thomas Broadus Gilman School +1:33.20 19:17.30 17:44.10
Bryan Stancliff John Carroll School +39.70 18:24.20 17:44.50
Will Hanna-Leverett Archbishop Curley High School +15.20 18:00.70 17:45.50
Ethan Pfluger Calvert Hall College High School -30.50 17:46.30 18:16.80
Finn Council Park School -1:18.70 17:52.20 19:10.90
Max McCullough Gilman School -28.00 17:53.80 18:21.80
Peter Luljak Park School -58.50 17:55.60 18:54.10
Morgan Zinn Gilman School +2:19.60 20:18.90 17:59.30
Ben Levinson Gilman School -22.20 18:01.20 18:23.40
Jack Plumer John Carroll School +2.60 18:04.00 18:01.40
Connor Ferrara John Carroll School -1:19.20 18:01.60 19:20.80
Marco Grados St. Paul's School +1:50.30 20:04.20 18:13.90
Casimir Pozecki Calvert Hall College High School +25.90 18:40.70 18:14.80
Alex Prichett Friends -5.10 18:15.00 18:20.10
Matt Hanley Loyola-Blakefield High School -6.10 18:17.50 18:23.60
Ethan Berger Calvert Hall College High School +9.40 18:27.70 18:18.30
Ben Breschi Loyola-Blakefield High School -13.60 18:22.80 18:36.40
Patrick Lochte Calvert Hall College High School +23.10 18:49.90 18:26.80
David Trider Mount St. Joseph School +55.60 19:22.40 18:26.80
Spencer Pett McDonogh School -2.20 18:27.80 18:30.00
Liam Lonergan Indian Creek -24.20 18:35.20 18:59.40
Fred Bradbury SAINTS PETER AND PAUL +27.70 19:04.40 18:36.70
Ian Heidelbach St. Paul's School +51.70 19:31.80 18:40.10
Ryan Hardy Friends +4:17.20 23:03.40 18:46.20
Cam Mezzatesta John Carroll School -28.80 18:46.60 19:15.40
Ethan Yorio St. Mary's High School -35.40 18:46.70 19:22.10
Evan Gore Severn School +47.60 19:34.30 18:46.70
William Sharp Mount St. Joseph School -2:31.60 18:52.00 21:23.60
Carter Ruffin Friends +32.00 19:24.40 18:52.40
Ethan Sheridan Calvert Hall College High School -16.50 18:52.80 19:09.30
Loukas Athanitis Archbishop Spalding High School +32.70 19:34.50 19:01.80
Simeon Parker Gilman School -30.70 19:04.70 19:35.40
Trevor Hickman St. John's Catholic Prep -1:08.90 19:05.80 20:14.70
Reza Farjami Mount St. Joseph School +10.00 19:19.70 19:09.70
Charlie Carty Archbishop Spalding High School +1:32.30 20:48.10 19:15.80
Sky Cohn Glenelg Country School +30.30 19:49.00 19:18.70
Blue Shapiro St. John's Catholic Prep +44.20 20:03.00 19:18.80
Ethan Maranto Loyola-Blakefield High School +1:19.30 20:39.20 19:19.90
Chris Walker John Carroll School +1:55.00 21:15.70 19:20.70
Thomas Podles Calvert Hall College High School +1:19.10 20:41.10 19:22.00
Nick Basilio Calvert Hall College High School +1:49.60 21:12.50 19:22.90
Jd Funck Loyola-Blakefield High School +58.30 20:23.10 19:24.80
Henry Bergles Gilman School +1:08.70 20:34.30 19:25.60
Patrick Filar Loyola-Blakefield High School -13.20 19:25.90 19:39.10
Zack Born Archbishop Curley High School +53.70 20:24.10 19:30.40
Nick DeLauro Mount St. Joseph School +1:05.30 20:36.90 19:31.60
Luke Bonfiglio St. Mary's High School +36.00 20:10.50 19:34.50
Declan McGeady Loyola-Blakefield High School +2:08.00 21:46.80 19:38.80
Adam Bizri Indian Creek -3:25.60 19:40.10 23:05.70
Nate Olsen St. Vincent Pallotti High School +1:25.40 21:06.50 19:41.10
Blake Hall Boys Latin School of Maryland -34.30 19:45.20 20:19.50
Aubrey Perry SAINTS PETER AND PAUL -59.20 19:46.70 20:45.90
Brinton Arnold Jemicy Upper School -2:41.30 19:47.60 22:28.90
Edward Guterres Calvert Hall College High School +2:40.60 22:29.50 19:48.90
Ryan Summers SAINTS PETER AND PAUL -2:33.50 20:02.80 22:36.30
Tristan Meitzler Glenelg Country School +1:21.30 21:25.30 20:04.00
Xander Mtimet Boys Latin School of Maryland -1:08.80 20:09.70 21:18.50
David Baranoski John Carroll School -2:19.30 20:14.20 22:33.50
Jacob Greenwald Park School -35.60 20:14.30 20:49.90
Jimmy Leroux Severn School +1:25.00 21:39.30 20:14.30
Austin Johnson Annapolis Area Christian +15.20 20:31.80 20:16.60
Jonathan Arking Beth Tfiloh +14.80 20:31.60 20:16.80
Owen Pease Indian Creek -19.80 20:26.10 20:45.90
Jonathan Levy Indian Creek -48.60 20:26.10 21:14.70
Ryan Kase Calvert Hall College High School -2:26.50 20:27.00 22:53.50
John Mirarchi Calvert Hall College High School +1:05.30 21:36.80 20:31.50
Reese Radaskiewicz SAINTS PETER AND PAUL +18.30 20:50.20 20:31.90
Matt Carbone St. Mary's High School +1:04.60 21:46.60 20:42.00
Ian Hoffman Archbishop Curley High School -43.50 20:44.50 21:28.00
Zachary Zaiman Park School +2:09.90 22:54.50 20:44.60
Theo Guba Archbishop Spalding High School +2:34.00 23:19.00 20:45.00
Ethan Zheng Glenelg Country School -1:11.00 20:47.30 21:58.30
Bryce Young Loyola-Blakefield High School +40.70 21:28.70 20:48.00
Jeffrey Li Gilman School -33.90 20:48.60 21:22.50
Alex Pham Friends -1:36.20 20:50.00 22:26.20
Thomas Olmstead Friends +3:50.60 24:42.30 20:51.70
Thomas Donovan St. John's Catholic Prep -16.20 20:59.70 21:15.90
Zachary Guerra-eisen Calvert Hall College High School +1:24.10 22:25.60 21:01.50
Trey Niccolini Chapelgate Christian Academy -1:14.00 21:05.00 22:19.00
Isaac Butz John Carroll School -3:58.50 21:07.80 25:06.30
Kienan Higgins Friends +34.10 21:44.60 21:10.50
Allen Hockenberry St. Mary's High School +1:01.00 22:12.30 21:11.30
Jonathan Meitzler Glenelg Country School +2:14.40 23:26.10 21:11.70
Jack Vanderheyden Gilman School -12.20 21:13.70 21:25.90
Zach Kelly Glenelg Country School +34.30 21:50.80 21:16.50
Luke Dippel John Carroll School -32.40 21:18.90 21:51.30
Linc Sine Chapelgate Christian Academy +1:25.90 22:48.60 21:22.70
Samuel Carretta St. John's Catholic Prep -44.10 21:24.80 22:08.90
Trevor Martinez St. Mary's High School -22.60 21:26.80 21:49.40
Luke Mihok Loyola-Blakefield High School +1:01.80 22:32.30 21:30.50
Matthew Calvin The Key School -29.00 21:37.50 22:06.50
Micah Gonzalez Glenelg Country School +1:51.60 23:31.80 21:40.20
Sean Donovan Mount St. Joseph School -1:00.00 21:40.70 22:40.70
William Aris St. Mary's High School +32.40 22:16.30 21:43.90
Jack Stannard John Carroll School -15.10 21:45.00 22:00.10
Brandon Upton Jemicy Upper School +1:32.00 23:21.20 21:49.20
Nikhil Mattu The Key School -1:07.60 21:49.70 22:57.30
John Wolfe Mount St. Joseph School +1:56.40 23:48.40 21:52.00
Mason Paradise Archbishop Curley High School +1:00.90 22:55.60 21:54.70
Sam Sidle Beth Tfiloh +1:41.80 23:42.90 22:01.10
Christian Jadra Concordia Preparatory School +1:32.30 23:42.20 22:09.90
Luke Chubb John Carroll School -29.50 22:12.40 22:41.90
Christopher Culley St. Vincent Pallotti High School -3.00 22:16.50 22:19.50
Alexander Gummer Calvert Hall College High School +2:17.50 24:34.10 22:16.60
Daniel Garland Indian Creek +9.60 22:31.00 22:21.40
Ethan White Mount St. Joseph School +1:10.20 23:35.50 22:25.30
Timothy Roll Concordia Preparatory School -2:59.10 22:26.20 25:25.30
Quinn Stoddard-o'neill Glenelg Country School +47.10 23:15.50 22:28.40
Menachem Price Beth Tfiloh -1:44.30 22:42.30 24:26.60
Joshua Silber Beth Tfiloh +33.00 23:24.80 22:51.80
Torin Stattel Indian Creek -2:48.10 23:11.10 25:59.20
Nick Baranosky SAINTS PETER AND PAUL -25.40 23:23.30 23:48.70
Jack Erwin Boys Latin School of Maryland +28.20 23:53.30 23:25.10
Jacob Cohen Beth Tfiloh -2:33.40 23:27.20 26:00.60
Ari Rubin Beth Tfiloh +1:29.30 24:58.20 23:28.90
Michael Mullaney SAINTS PETER AND PAUL +5:46.30 29:18.30 23:32.00
Niles Daniels St. Vincent Pallotti High School -1:00.30 23:32.90 24:33.20
Ryan Freeman SAINTS PETER AND PAUL +1:04.70 24:38.80 23:34.10
Quinn Goletz St. John's Catholic Prep -1:51.90 23:50.90 25:42.80
Ted Ginsburg Indian Creek +52.90 24:43.90 23:51.00
Shmuel Stutman Beth Tfiloh -4:36.80 23:51.30 28:28.10
Brendan Goletz St. John's Catholic Prep -1:50.20 23:52.60 25:42.80
Andrew Ungar Beth Tfiloh +13.40 24:08.90 23:55.50
Christopher Michaels Calvert Hall College High School -28.60 24:00.00 24:28.60
John Golladay SAINTS PETER AND PAUL -1:29.00 24:00.50 25:29.50
Zachary Zittinger Concordia Preparatory School +30.00 24:35.10 24:05.10
Joseph Schatz Calvert Hall College High School -1:13.10 24:05.30 25:18.40
Adam Spaeth John Carroll School -21.40 24:05.50 24:26.90
Scott Hudson Friends -19.40 24:15.20 24:34.60
Ansar Qureshi Glenelg Country School +5:12.40 29:29.40 24:17.00
Ryan Oberteuffer Indian Creek +36.20 24:59.50 24:23.30
Cameron Prochaska Archbishop Curley High School +30.10 25:16.60 24:46.50
Josh Meister Boys Latin School of Maryland +2:08.30 30:23.50 28:15.20
Robbie Robinson Glenelg Country School +6.30 30:05.30 29:59.00