M & D Timing - Contractor License 5/27/2017 - 2:50 PM
Maryland State Championships - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Morgan State University
Event 258 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hayley Jackson 12 Patuxent 2:19.27 2:12.81 2 10
1:04.197 (1:04.197) 2:12.805 (1:08.608)
2 Allison Zolkiewicz 11 South Carroll 2:21.46 2:16.99 2 8
1:08.643 (1:08.643) 2:16.987 (1:08.345)
3 Julien Webster 12 Catoctin 2:20.42 2:18.62 2 6
1:06.916 (1:06.916) 2:18.611 (1:11.695)
4 Hannah Ace 12 Hereford 2:24.91 2:19.07 2 5
1:08.997 (1:08.997) 2:19.064 (1:10.067)
5 Emily Konkus 10 Hereford 2:26.24 2:21.77 1 4
1:07.526 (1:07.526) 2:21.764 (1:14.238)
6 Kyra Schulties 9 North Caroline 2:24.30 2:21.91 2 3
1:07.463 (1:07.463) 2:21.907 (1:14.444)
7 Hannah Weeren 11 Hereford 2:26.65 2:22.42 1 2
1:10.000 (1:10.000) 2:22.418 (1:12.419)
8 Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 11 Western Tech 2:28.33 2:23.15 1 1
1:08.348 (1:08.348) 2:23.141 (1:14.793)
9 Emma Strickland 9 Catoctin 2:23.23 2:24.17 2
1:09.889 (1:09.889) 2:24.167 (1:14.279)
10 Reilly Caldwell 12 Middletown 2:20.97 2:24.68 2
1:12.401 (1:12.401) 2:24.671 (1:12.270)
11 Jamie Anderson 11 South Carroll 2:23.96 2:25.45 2
1:10.138 (1:10.138) 2:25.446 (1:15.308)
12 Mone't Peterson 12 Thomas Stone 2:25.30 2:26.91 1
1:07.664 (1:07.664) 2:26.910 (1:19.246)
13 Brittney Douglas 10 Calvert 2:28.66 2:27.85 1
1:11.261 (1:11.261) 2:27.842 (1:16.582)
14 Morgan Dean 10 Harford Tech 2:24.98 2:28.68 1
1:11.043 (1:11.043) 2:28.674 (1:17.632)
15 Danielle Lee 12 Rising Sun 2:30.73 2:30.56 1
1:12.700 (1:12.700) 2:30.551 (1:17.852)
16 Emily Mutchler 9 Calvert 2:29.00 2:31.48 1
1:13.007 (1:13.007) 2:31.471 (1:18.464)
17 Taylor Peck 11 Queen Anne's County 2:24.31 2:32.58 2
1:10.030 (1:10.030) 2:32.579 (1:22.549)