M & D Timing - Contractor License 5/27/2017 - 10:23 AM
Maryland State Championships - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Morgan State University
Event 232 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
2A: @ 9:17.28 2010 Robby Creese, Glenelg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Diehl 10 Calvert 9:59.98 9:32.79 10
1:07.425 (1:07.425) 2:17.641 (1:10.216) 3:28.693 (1:11.052)
4:40.680 (1:11.988) 5:52.993 (1:12.313) 7:07.031 (1:14.038)
8:22.411 (1:15.380) 9:32.790 (1:10.380)
2 Brandon Nichols 11 Kent Island 10:06.17 9:36.61 8
1:07.590 (1:07.590) 2:18.169 (1:10.579) 3:29.660 (1:11.492)
4:42.420 (1:12.760) 5:58.200 (1:15.780) 7:15.069 (1:16.870)
8:31.223 (1:16.154) 9:36.607 (1:05.384)
3 Zack Fenton 10 Century 9:58.35 9:38.34 6
1:08.216 (1:08.216) 2:20.147 (1:11.932) 3:31.698 (1:11.551)
4:44.199 (1:12.502) 5:58.873 (1:14.674) 7:14.858 (1:15.986)
8:32.393 (1:17.535) 9:38.331 (1:05.938)
4 Jacob Spera 11 Century 10:02.78 9:38.50 5
1:07.237 (1:07.237) 2:17.980 (1:10.744) 3:29.345 (1:11.366)
4:42.183 (1:12.838) 5:56.515 (1:14.332) 7:12.513 (1:15.998)
8:28.436 (1:15.924) 9:38.494 (1:10.058)
5 John Dodsworth 11 Calvert 10:01.33 9:40.36 4
1:07.689 (1:07.689) 2:18.804 (1:11.116) 3:30.958 (1:12.154)
4:44.511 (1:13.553) 5:59.744 (1:15.234) 7:16.841 (1:17.097)
8:31.647 (1:14.807) 9:40.357 (1:08.710)
6 Jay Hall 11 Westlake 10:03.22 9:43.08 3
1:07.159 (1:07.159) 2:18.023 (1:10.865) 3:30.131 (1:12.108)
4:43.867 (1:13.736) 5:59.634 (1:15.768) 7:16.780 (1:17.146)
8:32.197 (1:15.418) 9:43.072 (1:10.875)
7 Nick Tilson 12 Liberty 9:53.60 9:46.89 2
1:07.623 (1:07.623) 2:18.645 (1:11.023) 3:30.845 (1:12.200)
4:44.378 (1:13.534) 5:59.891 (1:15.513) 7:17.035 (1:17.144)
8:33.876 (1:16.842) 9:46.887 (1:13.011)
8 Erick Sanchez 11 Kent Island 10:13.98 9:48.93 1
1:07.137 (1:07.137) 2:17.825 (1:10.688) 3:29.061 (1:11.236)
4:42.055 (1:12.995) 5:57.972 (1:15.917) 7:14.886 (1:16.914)
8:32.132 (1:17.246) 9:48.928 (1:16.796)
9 John Lemaster 11 Liberty 9:56.13 9:51.89
1:08.620 (1:08.620) 2:22.435 (1:13.816) 3:36.818 (1:14.383)
4:52.066 (1:15.248) 6:07.032 (1:14.966) 7:23.684 (1:16.652)
8:41.491 (1:17.808) 9:51.883 (1:10.392)
10 Ben Aris 10 Calvert 10:13.77 10:04.13
1:10.155 (1:10.155) 2:24.983 (1:14.828) 3:41.598 (1:16.616)
4:59.640 (1:18.042) 6:17.086 (1:17.446) 7:35.932 (1:18.846)
8:54.165 (1:18.233) 10:04.129 (1:09.964)
11 Drew Turnbaugh 9 Hereford 10:35.91 10:24.79
1:09.089 (1:09.089) 2:24.476 (1:15.387) 3:42.655 (1:18.179)
5:02.039 (1:19.384) 6:24.009 (1:21.971) 7:46.661 (1:22.652)
9:09.705 (1:23.044) 10:24.783 (1:15.078)
12 Troy Smith 11 North Caroline 10:26.04 10:26.38
1:08.211 (1:08.211) 2:21.145 (1:12.934) 3:38.019 (1:16.875)
4:58.461 (1:20.442) 6:21.439 (1:22.978) 7:46.350 (1:24.912)
9:10.064 (1:23.714) 10:26.372 (1:16.308)
13 Giles Daly 9 Fallston 10:37.31 10:35.54
1:08.863 (1:08.863) 2:24.085 (1:15.223) 3:42.394 (1:18.309)
5:02.799 (1:20.406) 6:25.926 (1:23.127) 7:49.854 (1:23.928)
9:13.862 (1:24.008) 10:35.535 (1:21.674)
14 Vanison Showell 10 Western Tech 10:43.94 11:00.84
1:07.429 (1:07.429) 2:19.141 (1:11.712) 3:34.939 (1:15.799)
4:58.484 (1:23.545) 6:26.937 (1:28.453) 7:59.316 (1:32.380)
9:30.319 (1:31.003) 11:00.831 (1:30.512)
15 Baradine Mahamat 11 Patterson 10:39.74 11:18.47
1:07.489 (1:07.489) 2:20.612 (1:13.124) 3:40.911 (1:20.299)
5:05.986 (1:25.076) 6:36.083 (1:30.098) 8:05.467 (1:29.384)
9:39.171 (1:33.704) 11:18.463 (1:39.293)
-- Joseph Sheely 11 Eastern Tech 10:41.40 DNS