Howard County Invite 2010 vs Howard County Invitational 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -77 826 903
Overall Average +9.55 24:01.61 23:52.05
1st-10th Place +8.48 17:22.28 17:13.80
1st-25th Place +22.18 17:55.11 17:32.92
1st-50th Place +26.49 18:22.19 17:55.70
1st-100th Place +21.35 18:56.52 18:35.17
Common Athletes -- -- 66
Ran Faster -46 10 56
Ran Season Best 64 66 2
Average Time +2:07.11 24:38.83 22:31.72
Median Time +1:43.50 24:10.30 22:26.80
Middle 80% Times +2:00.88 24:27.65 22:26.76
Top 10% Times +2:40.87 20:17.23 17:36.36
Top 25% Times +2:52.72 21:09.17 18:16.45
Top 50% Times +2:28.98 22:14.33 19:45.34
Bottom 50% Times +1:45.24 27:03.33 25:18.09
Bottom 25% Times +1:55.28 28:55.06 26:59.78
Bottom 10% Times +2:21.84 31:03.89 28:42.05
Average Difference +2:07.11 -- --
Median Difference +1:25.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +2:03.73 -- --
Top 10% Difference +2:18.36 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:14.88 -- --
Top 25% Difference +2:16.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference +2:14.88 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:59.35 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2:18.19 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:30.51 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ben Weinstein Mt. Hebron High School +2:34.50 19:33.80 16:59.30
Alec Font Centennial High School +3:38.20 20:56.80 17:18.60
Luke Filar Howard High School +3:06.90 20:37.70 17:30.80
Terry Tossman River Hill High School +3:13.60 20:47.20 17:33.60
Marshall Demaree River Hill High School +2:20.10 20:10.70 17:50.60
Griffin Riddler Centennial High School +5:29.70 23:29.20 17:59.50
Ryan Huyett Mt. Hebron High School +3:32.60 21:34.70 18:02.10
Tom Brumbaugh Oakland Mills High School +2:26.20 20:31.10 18:04.90
Luke Mitchell Centennial High School +4:10.70 22:18.20 18:07.50
Sam Edmondson Mt. Hebron High School +2:35.90 20:46.60 18:10.70
Michael Bernal Marriotts Ridge High School +1:17.60 19:55.00 18:37.40
Silas Buck Marriotts Ridge High School +1:47.30 20:25.70 18:38.40
Justin Spoon Atholton High School +7:38.00 26:21.10 18:43.10
Aedan Hale Marriotts Ridge High School +3:24.90 22:31.40 19:06.50
Andrew Durkee Centennial High School +1:58.70 21:06.00 19:07.30
Isaac Kirk-Davidoff Oakland Mills High School +3:03.80 22:28.30 19:24.50
Paul Kirk-Davidoff Oakland Mills High School +3:18.90 22:43.80 19:24.90
Brian Mitchell Marriotts Ridge High School +3:23.90 23:07.00 19:43.10
Eliot Fenton River Hill High School +2:52.10 23:04.90 20:12.80
Timothy Cervi Mt. Hebron High School +3:39.30 23:58.10 20:18.80
Grant D'agrosa Atholton High School +1:05.30 21:35.50 20:30.20
Tim Woodford Centennial High School +3:11.00 23:45.80 20:34.80
Elijah Baroncinni Centennial High School +4:51.00 25:50.60 20:59.60
John O'malley Mt. Hebron High School +1:13.10 22:17.40 21:04.30
Tyler Lewis Howard High School +3:08.90 24:41.40 21:32.50
Nick Krushinski Glenelg High School +41.80 22:24.40 21:42.60
Becca Andersen River Hill High School +2:38.10 24:23.90 21:45.80
Julianna Boswell Glenelg High School +2:51.10 24:47.40 21:56.30
Daiki Watanabe Centennial High School +4:47.73 26:47.90 22:00.17
Jill Greenwald Atholton High School +1:59.50 24:04.90 22:05.40
Jack Watson Marriotts Ridge High School + 22:06.80 22:06.80
James Batchik Atholton High School +1:51.90 24:12.60 22:20.70
Christian Lehman Glenelg High School +36.10 22:58.90 22:22.80
Alyssa Taylor Centennial High School +2:59.80 25:26.60 22:26.80
Steven Dvornicky Centennial High School +1:10.75 23:50.00 22:39.25
Liam Moog Glenelg High School +15.70 22:56.40 22:40.70
Adam Bresette Atholton High School +1:11.10 23:57.10 22:46.00
Karl Brown Glenelg High School +7.90 23:03.80 22:55.90
Dakota Abernathy Centennial High School -1:52.63 22:58.30 24:50.93
Melissa Pratt Howard High School +2:16.70 25:19.60 23:02.90
Andrew Lui Atholton High School +1:25.50 24:32.20 23:06.70
Nick Budimirovic Centennial High School +5:58.56 29:10.50 23:11.94
Rebecca Goodridge Centennial High School +4:06.20 27:30.60 23:24.40
Rosemary Davidson Atholton High School +4:13.10 27:37.70 23:24.60
Ryan Mitchell River Hill High School +13.84 23:53.20 23:39.36
Kyle Berstein Centennial High School +2:06.53 25:49.20 23:42.67
Alicia Bazell Atholton High School -6:23.90 23:54.10 30:18.00
Alexander Anderson Glenelg High School -28.90 24:10.30 24:39.20
Katie Allgair Marriotts Ridge High School +5:01.00 29:30.10 24:29.10
Jason He Centennial High School -1:40.16 24:34.50 26:14.66
Miranda Judd Wilde Lake High School +2:37.10 27:37.20 25:00.10
Sean Gamble Centennial High School +2:14.76 27:15.80 25:01.04
Madison Rogers Atholton High School -6.30 25:01.20 25:07.50
Erin Swanhart Glenelg High School -1:36.80 25:06.50 26:43.30
Alex Trout Centennial High School +3:47.58 29:08.50 25:20.92
Nupur Hegde Howard High School +3:08.10 28:30.00 25:21.90
Hannah Lefors Atholton High School -2:17.90 25:24.90 27:42.80
Jing Wang Centennial High School -2:25.05 25:42.30 28:07.35
Kari Dunagan Centennial High School +22.50 26:10.70 25:48.20
Taylor Streib Atholton High School +7:55.50 33:51.30 25:55.80
Brandon Cho Glenelg High School +3:10.14 29:12.40 26:02.26
Jenna Harrity Centennial High School -13.70 26:12.70 26:26.40
Ryan Allwein Marriotts Ridge High School +13.19 27:07.30 26:54.11
Nicholas Howard Atholton High School +6:28.33 33:23.20 26:54.87
Anna Kuligowski Marriotts Ridge High School +2:32.42 30:57.10 28:24.68
Naomi Mburu Mt. Hebron High School -1:09.92 31:22.60 32:32.52