Mid-Atlantic T And F Indoor Classic

Hyattsville, MD

Elite Performances

100 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
200 Meter Dash Finals 24.99 Kiah Seymour Archbishop Carroll High School (DC)
200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.03 Kiah Seymour Archbishop Carroll High School (DC)
200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.38 Racquel Moses Milford Mill Academy
200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.39 Maiya Dendy Padua Academy
200 Meter Dash Finals 25.42 Taylor Williams Gwynedd-Mercy Academy
200 Meter Dash Finals 25.45 Racquel Moses Milford Mill Academy
200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.69 Taylor Williams Gwynedd-Mercy Academy
200 Meter Dash Finals 25.80 Lexus Ramsey Bowie High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.86 Lakin Hatcher McDonogh School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.92 Lexus Ramsey Bowie High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.93 Mykael Dixon Milford Mill Academy
200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.93 India Griffin Suitland High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 25.93 India Griffin Suitland High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 25.99 Elizabeth Harper Northwestern-BC High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 26.02 Maiya Dendy Padua Academy
200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.14 Mercedes Tillman North Point High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 26.14 Genamarie McCant James W. Robinson
200 Meter Dash Finals 26.34 Mykael Dixon Milford Mill Academy
Two Mile Run Finals 11:24.24 Hannah Mansbach Glenelg Country School
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.32 Genamarie McCant James W. Robinson
400 Meter Dash Finals 57.77 London Freeland Dunbar High School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 59.10 Genamarie McCant James W. Robinson
400 Meter Dash Prelims 59.52 Imani Daye Northwestern-BC High School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 59.94 Taylor Tucker Elizabeth Seton High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:45.61 Relay Team Elizabeth Seton High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:47.92 Relay Team Dunbar High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:48.70 Relay Team Bishop McNamara High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:48.89 Relay Team Meade High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:55.32 Relay Team McDonogh School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:06.04 Relay Team Bishop McNamara High School
4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals 34.17 Relay Team Elizabeth Seton High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:32.15 Relay Team Archbishop Spalding High School
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 8.10 Racquel Moses Milford Mill Academy
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.28 Racquel Moses Milford Mill Academy
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 8.31 Kiah Seymour Archbishop Carroll High School (DC)
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.43 Taylor Tucker Elizabeth Seton High School
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.45 Alexis Murry Henry E. Lackey High School
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.50 Kiah Seymour Archbishop Carroll High School (DC)
55 Meter Dash Prelims 7.17 Chelsie Stevens Elizabeth Seton High School
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.25 Taylor Williams Gwynedd-Mercy Academy
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.28 Chelsie Stevens Elizabeth Seton High School
55 Meter Dash Prelims 7.31 Maiya Dendy Padua Academy
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.32 Lexus Ramsey Bowie High School
55 Meter Dash Prelims 7.33 Taylor Williams Gwynedd-Mercy Academy
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.33 Maiya Dendy Padua Academy
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.34 Mykael Dixon Milford Mill Academy
55 Meter Dash Prelims 7.38 Mykael Dixon Milford Mill Academy
800 Meter Run Finals 2:21.06 Angelina Oputa Elizabeth Seton High School
Sprint Medley Relay Finals 4:11.54 Relay Team McDonogh School
Sprint Medley Relay Finals 4:17.89 Relay Team Archbishop Spalding High School
Sprint Medley Relay Finals 4:23.62 Relay Team Riverdale Baptist School
Triple Jump Finals 36-9 Brielyn Rogers Bishop McNamara High School
Triple Jump Finals 38-0 Jessica Caldwell McDonogh School
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.16 Champ Page Henry A. Wise High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.20 David Winters Suitland High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.42 David Winters Suitland High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.45 Champ Page Henry A. Wise High School
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.62 Zyaire Clemes Trenton Central HS
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.67 Christopher Tate Riverdale Baptist School
200 Meter Dash Finals 22.69 Ronald Darby Potomac High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.91 Ronald Darby Potomac High School
200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.96 Zyaire Clemes Trenton Central HS
200 Meter Dash Prelims 22.97 Christopher Tate Riverdale Baptist School
400 Meter Dash Finals 48.39 Champ Page Henry A. Wise High School
400 Meter Dash Finals 49.05 Christian White Meade High School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 49.35 Champ Page Henry A. Wise High School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.08 Jonatha Russell NOVA AC
400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.08 Jonathan Russell Broad Run
400 Meter Dash Finals 51.13 Christopher Tate Riverdale Baptist School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.23 Ronald Busby Georgetown Preparatory School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.39 Xavier Bynum DuVal High School
400 Meter Dash Prelims 51.40 Christopher Tate Riverdale Baptist School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:29.46 Relay Team Trenton Central HS
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:32.50 Relay Team Bishop McNamara High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:33.46 Relay Team Lafayette
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:26.18 Relay Team Bishop McNamara High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:28.89 Relay Team Lafayette
4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay Finals 30.85 Relay Team Trenton Central HS
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.32 Jermaine Collier Trenton Central HS
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 7.36 Dondre Echols Potomac High School
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 7.36 Jermaine Collier Trenton Central HS
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.59 Kyle Smith Frederick Douglass-PG High School
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.60 Dondre Echols Potomac High School
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 7.64 Uche Oparaku DuVal High School
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.66 Uche Oparaku DuVal High School
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 7.70 Kyle Smith Frederick Douglass-PG High School
55 Meter Dash Prelims 6.51 David Winters Suitland High School
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.51 David Winters Suitland High School
55 Meter Dash Prelims 6.54 Dante Price Jefferson
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.57 Dante Price Jefferson
55 Meter Dash Prelims 6.60 Rajee Dunbar Gonzaga College High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:57.92 Onyx Johnson C.H. Flowers High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:58.86 Rami Phillips Oxon Hill High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:59.26 Tim Virostek Wilde Lake High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:59.34 Patrick Rollo McDonogh School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:59.52 Blair Warr Old Mill High School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:59.76 Ronald Busby Georgetown Preparatory School
800 Meter Run Finals 1:59.78 Jeff Stone Catoctin High School
Pole Vault Finals 15-6 Austin Vegas East Forsyth
Sprint Medley Relay Finals 3:39.37 Relay Team Lafayette