Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aunye Boone Calvert 7.16Q 4
2 Danielle Williams 10 Jeb Stuart 7.47Q 5
3 Jordan Grant JR Centreville 7.63Q 6
4 Brittany Johnson 10 G.C. Marsha 7.74Q 8
5 Brianna Simpkins FR La Plata 7.79Q 2
6 Bianca Garrett SO Westfield 7.86Q 1
7 Alex Abrahamson West Springfield 8.14Q 7
8 Desire Black SR La Plata 8.50Q 3
9 Martina Green SO Westfield 7.61q 4
10 Shannon McVey 07 G.C. Marsha 7.68q 5
11 Amalya Clayton West Springfield 7.74q 6
12 Jasmine Benbow FR Lackey 7.89q 1
13 Ryshell Butler SO Great Mills 7.94 8
14 Amina Smith 09 Patuxent 7.97 6
15 Mia Butler Thomas Stone 7.99 5
16 Kianna Kimpson 10 Westlake 8.00 6
17 Chelsea Dunn JR Centreville 8.07 5
18 Christina Howard FR Chopticon 8.09 2
19 Dominique Graham FR McLean 8.14 1
20 Jasmine Hairston SO McDonough 8.19 5
21 Johnetta Saygbe 11 Jeb Stuart 8.22 7
22 Helena Manguerra 09 TJ S&T 8.28 8
23 Emily Webber SR Thomas Edison 8.30 8
24 Danicia Griffin 10 Potomac 8.31 6
25 Joselyn Steward SO Great Mills 8.32 7
26 Rachel Frank JR Huntingtown 8.35 4
27 Vanessa Henry 11 Fairmont Heights 8.36 4
28 Miriama Cox Thomas Stone 8.39 4
29 LaNara Scruggs SR Chopticon 8.41 1
30 Rebecca Ray FR McLean 8.45 7
31 Mon\'Twaynise McLauchlin 12 Potomac 8.46 8
32 Monique Mason 12 Westlake 8.48 2
33 Amanda Ou JR Thomas Edison 8.57 2
34 Andrea Muschette FR McDonough 8.59 1
35 Nadia Coleman JR SL 8.62 3
36 Morgan Lake 10 Patuxent 8.71 3
37 Amanda Quintana SO SL 8.74 2
38 Kate Adams Northern 8.80 6
39 Kat Hill FR Huntingtown 8.89 2
40 Jennell Wade FR Lackey 8.91 3
41 Anne Marie Popgoshev JR Leonardtown 8.97 3
42 Corinne Kendrick SR Leonardtown 8.99 5
43 Dynasty Epperson School W/O Walls 9.76 3
-- Muyinatt Almaroof 12 Parkdale FS 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Aunye Boone Calvert 7.17Q 2
2 Danielle Williams 10 Jeb Stuart 7.43Q 1
3 Martina Green SO Westfield 7.57Q 2
4 Shannon McVey 07 G.C. Marsha 7.62Q 1
5 Desire Black SR La Plata 7.59Q 2
6 Jordan Grant JR Centreville 7.65Q 1
7 Brittany Johnson 10 G.C. Marsha 7.66 2
8 Amalya Clayton West Springfield 7.69 1
9 Brianna Simpkins FR La Plata 7.73 2
10 Jasmine Benbow FR Lackey 7.82 2
11 Bianca Garrett SO Westfield 7.84 1
12 Alex Abrahamson West Springfield 8.18 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aunye Boone Calvert 7.15 10
2 Danielle Williams 10 Jeb Stuart 7.42 8
3 Shannon McVey 07 G.C. Marsha 7.51 6
4 Jordan Grant JR Centreville 7.55 4
5 Martina Green SO Westfield 7.59 2
6 Desire Black SR La Plata 7.62 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Grant JR Centreville 41.62 9 10
2 Aunye Boone Calvert 42.36 1 8
3 Danielle Williams 10 Jeb Stuart 42.58 2 6
4 Christen Griffin SR McDonough 42.78 9 4
5 Alex Evitts SO Leonardtown 43.44 9 2
6 Leila Drici SR SL 43.74 5 1
7 Alesha Luzzi SO West Springfield 43.85 9
8 Erika Pinto JR Centreville 44.12 8
9 Shekyira Mann SO Thomas Edison 44.21 7
10 Bianca Garrett SO Westfield 44.57 9
11 Christina Barton SR Huntingtown 44.62 7
12 Minna Choi 11 TJ S&T 44.70 8
13 Kelli Wilson 10 Westlake 44.86 8
14 Brianna Simpkins FR La Plata 44.86 6
15 Martina Green SO Westfield 44.98 8
16 Amanda Cain 09 TJ S&T 45.31 7
17 Katie Turner SR Leonardtown 45.38 8
18 Brittany Williams 12 Westlake 45.63 8
19 Lauren Coho JR SL 45.68 7
20 Melani Fish West Springfield 45.78 6
21 Dominique Graham FR McLean 46.15 5
22 LaNara Scruggs SR Chopticon 46.41 6
23 Shirnetha Liggins Thomas Stone 46.43 6
24 Myriah Davis FR North Point 46.74 4
25 Justine Hoerning 12 Patuxent 46.80 5
26 Johnetta Saygbe 11 Jeb Stuart 46.82 5
27 Jolessa Nelson JR Great Mills 47.87 1
28 Jamie Schiller 07 G.C. Marsha 47.89 7
29 Emily Webber SR Thomas Edison 47.98 4
30 Allyson Shaffier 10 Patuxent 48.32 4
31 Mia Butler Thomas Stone 48.32 4
32 Krystynne Jones FR North Point 48.45 3
33 Emily Stottlemeyer JR Chopticon 48.52 5
34 Chelsea Stahl FR La Plata 48.72 3
35 Marissa Gitler FR McLean 49.54 4
36 Joselyn Steward SO Great Mills 50.15 1
37 Allyse Golden 09 G.C. Marsha 50.73 3
38 Muyinatt Almaroof 12 Parkdale 50.79 3
39 Gina Luppino JR Huntingtown 51.97 4
40 Ashlee Bennett 12 Fairmont Heights 52.91 3
41 Rachel Bennett Northern 54.68 2
42 Sierra Rogers McDonough 57.80 2
43 Taylor Barrett FR Lackey 57.90 2
44 Dynasty Epperson School W/O Walls 58.09 5
45 Nicole Clark 12 Parkdale 1:01.72 3
46 Megan Wigfall JR McDonough 1:11.27 2
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacqueline Hargrove 07 G.C. Marsha 1:18.91 8 10
2 Cate Tisinger SR Centreville 1:21.55 8 8
3 Eman Bani JR Westfield 1:21.74 8 6
4 Trish Friederich SO West Springfield 1:21.80 8 4
5 Rosemary Barber FR West Springfield 1:21.95 8 2
6 Meredith Tighe SR Oakton 1:22.56 7 1
7 Alex Evitts SO Leonardtown 1:24.29 6
8 Allie Darling SO Centreville 1:25.83 7
9 Stephanie Lacasse JR Lake Braddock 1:26.00 7
10 Jessie Hartman SO Westfield 1:26.04 6
11 Zequilla Walton 12 Potomac 1:26.40 6
12 Allison Elliott JR Chopticon 1:26.63 5
13 Lauren Carman SR Thomas Edison 1:26.80 7
14 Kelli Wilson 10 Westlake 1:27.57 4
15 Suzanne Capehart SR Oakton 1:27.89 6
16 Erika Mendenhal SR Great Mills 1:28.23 4
17 Karina Coelho Northern 1:28.41 7
18 Diamond Smith 10 Potomac 1:28.83 5
19 Angela Bonham School W/O Walls 1:31.04 3
20 Shannon Little JR McDonough 1:31.31 6
21 Nicole Ehrhardt SO SL 1:31.65 5
22 Hannah Hartig JR Thomas Edison 1:32.21 3
23 Jessica Upright JR La Plata 1:32.25 4
24 Caroline Gieseler 09 G.C. Marsha 1:33.53 2
25 Ashley Jones 11 Westlake 1:35.14 4
26 Rochelle McDaniel FR McLean 1:36.10 2
27 Jacquelyn Parsons SO Chopticon 1:36.71 2
28 Nina Capuano 11 Patuxent 1:37.54 5
29 Chika Ugboh 10 Parkdale 1:38.23 3
30 Kathy Nguyen 10 Jeb Stuart 1:39.64 1
31 Kimmie Muller JR Huntingtown 1:40.74 2
32 Rundell Logan JR McDonough 1:41.37 4
33 Katy Easterling SR Great Mills 1:41.74 5
34 Camille Ross Calvert 1:42.71 1
35 Tiffany Rose 12 Patuxent 1:44.98 4
36 Janna Void 11 Fairmont Heights 1:48.39 2
37 Jenny Wallace SR Huntingtown 1:52.67 1
38 Stephanie Bovell SO North Point 1:55.38 6
39 Cheyenne Lindo 10 Parkdale 2:01.51 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hallie Eilerts JR Oakton 2:25.45 10
2 Katlyn Dillow JR Leonardtown 2:27.94 8
3 Chrissy Esposito JR Westfield 2:28.35 6
4 Becca Kassabian SO Oakton 2:32.46 4
5 Marie Hokenson West Springfield 2:32.63 2
6 Sarah Dawes SR Huntingtown 2:32.64 1
7 Karina Coelho Northern 2:36.51
8 Erin Mooney 10 Patuxent 2:41.55
9 Crystal Courtner 09 G.C. Marsha 2:42.21
10 Kim Wenz FR West Springfield 2:42.56
11 Erin Edmundsen SO Centreville 2:42.91
12 Katie Hickey FR Centreville 2:45.17
13 Lisa Carter 09 G.C. Marsha 2:47.07
14 Melissa Messer SO Chopticon 2:49.24
15 Rachelle Bernadel 10 Parkdale 2:49.61
16 Jen Lam 12 Jeb Stuart 2:51.16
17 Angela Bonham School W/O Walls 2:51.27
18 Jenny Yoon 12 Jeb Stuart 2:51.83
19 Elaina Malone FR Huntingtown 2:53.32
20 Ashley Kijek SR Chopticon 2:53.39
21 Hannah Smith 10 Patuxent 2:53.80
22 Asya Jones 12 Westlake 2:54.91
23 Natalie Montequin FR Thomas Edison 2:55.07
24 Karen Fletcher 12 Westlake 2:55.34
25 Mary Okoniewski JR Leonardtown 2:56.44
26 Christy Williams JR Thomas Edison 2:57.38
27 Chelsea Aragon SR Great Mills 2:57.88
28 Sarah Hazelton JR SL 3:02.22
29 Kati Chaney Calvert 3:05.93
30 Rachel Bennett Northern 3:06.52
31 Michelle Snyder SO McDonough 3:19.81
32 Nicole Grim SO Thomas Stone 3:20.69
33 Rose Pleskow SO SL 3:21.56
34 Janna Void 11 Fairmont Heights 3:22.34
35 Katie Yeatman Calvert 3:24.83
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kerry Hartman JR Westfield 5:18.01 10
2 Jenna Richmond FR Centreville 5:19.58 8
3 Brittany Sevachko JR Westfield 5:21.51 6
4 Michelle Presley SR Lake Braddock 5:22.25 4
5 Paige kvartunas West Springfield 5:22.77 2
6 Katie Ogden Northern 5:23.77 1
7 Christine Moore JR Lake Braddock 5:30.10
8 Katlyn Dillow JR Leonardtown 5:40.01
9 Sarah Dawes SR Huntingtown 5:43.52
10 Tomoka Yoshida FR Oakton 5:48.60
11 Chrissy Sane JR Centreville 5:50.90
12 Megan Ogden Northern 5:58.38
13 Jessie Livingston SR Oakton 5:58.80
14 Jen Lam 12 Jeb Stuart 6:00.77
15 Samantha Audet SO McLean 6:07.74
16 Kelly Ran 11 TJ S&T 6:13.17
17 Ashley Kijek SR Chopticon 6:20.66
18 Tess Beukers Calvert 6:21.29
19 Jordan Howerton Calvert 6:22.67
20 Kristan Doshen SR McDonough 6:23.37
21 Elaina Malone FR Huntingtown 6:25.21
22 Jenny Yoon 12 Jeb Stuart 6:25.38
23 Christy Williams JR Thomas Edison 6:28.44
24 Rachelle Bernadel 10 Parkdale 6:31.77
25 Antoinette Schanes 07 G.C. Marsha 6:32.77
26 Mallory Meiser 11 Patuxent 6:33.72
27 Macy Warren West Springfield 6:34.59
28 Melissa Messer SO Chopticon 6:43.27
29 Naomi McCrea JR SL 6:47.59
30 Audrey O\'Clair SO La Plata 6:48.59
31 Shelby Moran SO Thomas Edison 6:57.69
32 Allysson Whitlock SO SL 7:03.34
33 Kari Cleland JR Lackey 7:04.08
34 Asya Jones 12 Westlake 7:37.16
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Melissa DiVecchia SO Westfield 12:01.50 10
2 Olivia Webster JR Leonardtown 12:27.51 8
3 Kayla Measell SR Westfield 12:30.43 6
4 Anna Barber West Springfield 12:33.37 4
5 Caitlin Kenney FR West Springfield 12:37.79 2
6 Cassandra Harper JR McLean 12:53.36 1
7 Lanie Smith FR Oakton 12:55.70
8 Sophia Dent SO La Plata 12:56.18
9 Lena Brauner 10 Patuxent 13:12.63
10 Jennifer Bergner SO McLean 13:12.65
11 Vicki Fowler 10 Jeb Stuart 13:21.54
12 Amanda Monahan SO Oakton 13:21.65
13 Stephanie Paul Northern 13:36.55
14 Emily Swain SO Thomas Edison 13:52.86
15 Danica Konyk JR Chopticon 13:53.97
16 Jessica O\'Neil SR Chopticon 13:59.00
17 Breslin Toole 10 G.C. Marsha 14:05.72
18 Jessica Krueger JR Thomas Edison 14:29.92
19 Brittany Dennis SO North Point 14:31.41
20 Vicki Jacobsen FR Huntingtown 15:09.69
21 Allysson Whitlock SO SL 15:15.30
22 Bonnie Zwissler Calvert 15:30.45
22 Kim Zwissler Calvert 15:30.45
24 Amy Rappole 10 Westlake 16:25.87
25 Ashley Sparks FR Lackey 16:54.04
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christen Griffin SR McDonough 8.65Q 6
2 Trish Friederich SO West Springfield 8.72Q 5
3 Haley Boone JR Westfield 8.99Q 4
4 Christina Manning 11 Westlake 9.43Q 2
5 Giovanni Gilmore JR La Plata 9.53Q 1
6 Ioana Cristei 11 TJ S&T 9.82Q 3
7 Hana Tran SR Centreville 8.91q 5
8 Leila Drici SR SL 9.58q 2
9 Allie Darling SO Centreville 9.74q 4
10 Neha Raparla 11 TJ S&T 10.00q 4
11 Caroline Peterson West Springfield 10.02q 1
12 Keosha Simonson JR Thomas Edison 10.03q 2
13 Anna Esser FR Huntingtown 10.18 4
14 Mary Boyles JR Westfield 10.18 6
15 Chelsea Pellecchia SR La Plata 10.20 6
16 Elena Johnson JR McLean 10.55 3
17 Tamesia Ford 10 Westlake 10.61 3
18 Erika Mendenhal SR Great Mills 10.63 5
19 Hannah Pinkerton SR Leonardtown 10.77 5
20 Marissa Gitler FR McLean 10.93 2
21 Melinda Carty SR Chopticon 10.95 1
22 Becca Forney SR Leonardtown 11.00 6
23 Kathy Nguyen 10 Jeb Stuart 11.04 4
24 Jenny Winter JR Great Mills 11.08 2
25 Electra Bolatas 12 Jeb Stuart 11.39 6
26 Allyson Shaffier 10 Patuxent 11.66 6
27 Mary Kruse SO Huntingtown 11.71 3
28 Caitlann Brown FR North Point 11.96 5
29 Tamir Manayeh JR SL 12.17 5
30 Arielle Mandell 09 G.C. Marsha 12.19 1
31 Taylor Barrett FR Lackey 12.22 4
32 Megahan Hawkins Northern 13.14 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Trish Friederich SO West Springfield 8.59Q 1
2 Christina Manning 11 Westlake 8.67Q 2
3 Christen Griffin SR McDonough 8.69Q 2
4 Haley Boone JR Westfield 8.91Q 1
5 Hana Tran SR Centreville 9.25Q 1
6 Giovanni Gilmore JR La Plata 9.35Q 2
7 Ioana Cristei 11 TJ S&T 9.51 1
8 Leila Drici SR SL 9.55 2
9 Neha Raparla 11 TJ S&T 9.80 1
10 Allie Darling SO Centreville 9.87 2
11 Keosha Simonson JR Thomas Edison 10.06 2
12 Caroline Peterson West Springfield 10.49 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trish Friederich SO West Springfield 8.56 10
2 Christen Griffin SR McDonough 8.58 8
3 Christina Manning 11 Westlake 8.65 6
4 Hana Tran SR Centreville 8.83 4
5 Haley Boone JR Westfield 9.06 2
6 Giovanni Gilmore JR La Plata 9.18 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 West Springfield \'A\' 1:49.04 4 10
2 Westfield \'A\' 1:49.93 4 8
3 La Plata \'A\' 1:51.68 3 6
4 Calvert \'A\' 1:52.46 4 4
5 South Lakes \'A\' 1:52.48 3 2
6 Westlake \'A\' 1:53.13 4 1
7 Thomas Edison \'A\' 1:53.83 2
8 TJ S&T \'A\' 1:54.91 2
9 Thomas Stone \'A\' 1:56.11 3
10 Chopticon \'A\' 1:57.38 2
11 Patuxent \'A\' 1:57.51 1
12 Great Mills \'A\' 1:58.15 2
13 Leonardtown \'A\' 1:58.91 3
14 Huntingtown \'A\' 1:58.94 2
15 Lackey \'A\' 1:59.63 4
16 J.E.B Stuart \'A\' 2:00.46 1
17 G.C. Marshall \'A\' 2:01.28 2
18 Potomac \'A\' 2:01.46 3
19 North Point \'A\' 2:02.23 3
19 McLean \'A\' 2:02.23 1
21 McDonough \'A\' 2:05.74 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Centreville \'A\' 4:07.23 4 10
2 Westfield \'A\' 4:10.73 4 8
3 G.C. Marshall \'A\' 4:15.55 4 6
4 TJ S&T \'A\' 4:18.41 4 4
5 West Springfield \'A\' 4:26.70 3 2
6 Thomas Edison \'A\' 4:29.69 3 1
7 Leonardtown \'A\' 4:31.00 3
8 South Lakes \'A\' 4:32.18 4
9 Chopticon \'A\' 4:34.53 3
10 Calvert \'A\' 4:35.75 3
11 Great Mills \'A\' 4:43.02 1
12 J.E.B Stuart \'A\' 4:44.48 1
13 North Point \'A\' 4:44.53 2
14 Huntingtown \'A\' 4:52.59 2
15 McLean \'A\' 5:00.38 2
16 Northern \'A\' 5:07.44 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakton \'A\' 9:21.81 10
2 TJ S&T \'A\' 9:22.80 8
3 Centreville \'A\' 9:58.14 6
4 Patuxent \'A\' 10:03.52 4
5 G.C. Marshall \'A\' 10:21.54 2
6 Leonardtown \'A\' 10:51.67 1
7 Chopticon \'A\' 10:58.38
8 La Plata \'A\' 11:16.54
9 South Lakes \'A\' 11:17.11
10 J.E.B Stuart \'A\' 11:20.89
11 Thomas Edison \'A\' 11:21.17
12 Great Mills \'A\' 11:31.10
13 West Springfield \'A\' 11:33.23
14 Calvert \'A\' 11:45.79
15 North Point \'A\' 11:47.03
16 Huntingtown \'A\' 12:51.76
17 Westlake \'A\' 12:51.96
18 McDonough \'A\' 12:56.34
-- McLean \'A\' DNF
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Giovanni Gilmore JR La Plata 4-10.00 10
2 Lauren Jones SO Great Mills J4-10.00 8
3 Melinda Carty SR Chopticon 4-08.00 4
3 Allie Darling SO Centreville 4-08.00 4
3 Amina Smith 09 Patuxent 4-08.00 4
6 Yan Song 12 TJ S&T J4-08.00 1
7 Samantha Thrift SR Westfield 4-06.00
7 Krystal Jenkins SR Huntingtown 4-06.00
9 Electra Bolatas 12 Jeb Stuart 4-04.00
9 Colleen Mitchell SO SL 4-04.00
-- Courtney Pegues SR La Plata NH
-- Ashley Adams 12 Westlake NH
-- Allyse Golden 09 G.C. Marsha NH
-- Shaquita Jones Calvert NH
-- Elena Johnson JR McLean NH
-- Leila Drici SR SL NH
-- Kimberly Vo SO Great Mills NH
-- Brittany Johnson 10 G.C. Marsha NH
-- Monet Hewitt FR North Point NH
-- Elizabeth Gillispie JR Thomas Edison NH
-- Rebecca Corey 10 TJ S&T NH
-- Katie Runnerstrom 10 Jeb Stuart NH
-- Haley Boone JR Westfield NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittni Finch JR Centreville 17-06.50 10
2 April Speight Thomas Stone 15-11.50 8
3 Yan Song 12 TJ S&T 15-09.00 6
4 Nadia Coleman JR SL 15-07.00 4
5 Hannah Dee 11 TJ S&T 15-00.50 2
6 Amina Smith 09 Patuxent 15-00.00 1
7 Tamesia Ford 10 Westlake 14-08.00
7 Re\'Shawn Thomas JR Thomas Stone 14-08.00
9 Martina Green SO Westfield 14-07.50
10 Traneshia Campbell 12 Westlake 14-03.50
11 Danielle Scott Calvert 13-10.00
11 Nicole Lourette SO Chopticon 13-10.00
11 Bianca Garrett SO Westfield 13-10.00
14 Emily Webber SR Thomas Edison 13-05.50
15 Joselyn Steward SO Great Mills 13-05.00
15 Christina Barton SR Huntingtown 13-05.00
15 Jolessa Nelson JR Great Mills 13-05.00
18 Claire Degitz 10 Jeb Stuart 13-04.00
18 Shekyira Mann SO Thomas Edison 13-04.00
20 Christina Howard FR Chopticon 13-03.50
21 Nikia Miller SO North Point 13-02.00
21 Elena Johnson JR McLean 13-02.00
23 Angela Bonham School W/O Walls 13-01.50
24 Josie Gaido SR Leonardtown 12-08.00
25 Dominique Graham FR McLean 12-07.00
26 Lauren Coho JR SL 12-01.00
27 Kyara Fisher JR La Plata 11-06.00
28 Chelsea Pellecchia SR La Plata 11-04.00
29 Kat Hill FR Huntingtown 9-05.00
-- Daphne Bolatas 10 Jeb Stuart FOUL
-- Brittany Johnson 10 G.C. Marsha FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittni Finch JR Centreville 36-04.00 10
2 April Speight Thomas Stone 34-06.00 8
3 Christina Manning 11 Westlake 33-06.25 6
4 Alesha Luzzi SO West Springfield 33-02.25 4
5 Sierra Rogers McDonough 32-06.25 2
6 Yan Song 12 TJ S&T 31-02.75 1
7 Mary Boyles JR Westfield 31-00.75
8 Nicole Lourette SO Chopticon 30-11.25
9 Samantha Thrift SR Westfield 30-06.25
10 Re\'Shawn Thomas JR Thomas Stone 29-10.00
11 Emily Webber SR Thomas Edison 29-00.00
12 Helena Manguerra 09 TJ S&T 28-01.00
13 Josie Gaido SR Leonardtown 28-00.00
14 Ashleigh Norris FR Leonardtown 27-05.00
15 Nicole Ehrhardt SO SL 27-03.50
16 Saija Salminitty FR McLean 27-01.50
17 Bonnie Zwissler Calvert 26-04.00
18 Tamir Manayeh JR SL 25-04.50
19 Daphne Bolatas 10 Jeb Stuart 25-00.50
20 Kyara Fisher JR La Plata 24-06.50
21 Chelsea Aragon SR Great Mills 24-03.25
22 Krystal Dandie SR La Plata 24-01.75
-- Keosha Simonson JR Thomas Edison FOUL
-- Katherine Peck FR McLean FOUL
-- Celine Alasomoka FR Centreville FOUL
-- Hannah Garland JR Chopticon FOUL
-- Twanisha Parker JR Great Mills FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachelle Wright 12 Potomac 38-06.25 10
2 Vanessa Henry 11 Fairmont Heights 35-03.75 8
3 Jessica Leedy JR Huntingtown 34-09.75 6
4 Krystal Jenkins SR Huntingtown 33-00.00 4
5 Melanie Nation SO Great Mills 30-09.00 2
6 Abigail Monaghan SO La Plata 30-01.00 1
7 Lauren Gross SO North Point 29-02.50
8 Brooke Fremeau JR Westfield 27-08.50
9 Kaylin Newman FR Westfield 27-08.25
10 Elizabeth Gillispie JR Thomas Edison 27-04.75
11 Kim Creech SO North Point 26-11.75
12 Tasia Steedley 10 Westlake 26-09.50
13 Rachel Wolman JR McLean 26-08.25
14 Nnenna Izegbu SO McLean 26-01.25
15 Kristin Engelmann JR Thomas Edison 26-01.00
16 Jackie Cote 11 La Plata 25-11.75
17 Analelina Exum 12 Potomac 25-01.00
18 Nina Ruhter 12 Jeb Stuart 22-05.50
19 Julie Lukeman SO West Springfield 22-04.75
20 Tiffany Harmon 11 Patuxent 22-04.00
21 Aigner Bivins SO Great Mills 22-01.00
22 Anna Sprout SO Leonardtown 21-07.75
23 Courtnee Elliot JR SL 21-05.50
24 Molly Cushing West Springfield 21-04.00
25 Kaitlin Cummings SO Leonardtown 20-11.00
26 Kennita Pope 10 Westlake 20-10.00
27 Elizabeth Ashley Calvert 19-11.50
28 Asia Blake JR Chopticon 19-10.00
29 Hanna Barker Calvert 15-00.75
-- Stephanie White JR Centreville FOUL
-- Khourtni Hester SR McDonough FOUL
-- Anne Cotter 12 TJ S&T FOUL
-- Suzanne Miller SO Centreville FOUL
-- Crystal Agbog 11 Jeb Stuart DNF
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centreville 74 2) Westfield 64
3) West Springfield 42 4) Oakton 25
5) G.C. Marshall 24 6) TJ S&T 22
6) CALVERT 22 8) La Plata 19
8) Leonardtown 19 10) Thomas Stone 16
11) McDonough 14 11) J.E.B Stuart 14
13) Westlake 13 14) Huntingtown 11
15) Potomac 10 15) Great Mills 10
17) Patuxent 9 18) Fairmont Heights 8
19) South Lakes 7 20) Lake Braddock 4
20) Chopticon 4 22) McLean 1
22) Thomas Edison 1 22) Northern 1